Skip to content ↓

    Staff List

    Headmaster: J Belbin, BA, FRSA
     

    Senior School:

    Senior Deputy Headmaster: M J Eddon, BSc
    Deputy Headmaster (Academic): C J A Bates, BA, MA
    Assistant Head (Extension & Enrichment): J C Newsam, MA, MEd
    Assistant Head (DSL):  C A Stokes, BEd   *** Designated Safeguarding Lead ***
    Assistant Head (Staff): L A Hadden, BA
    Director of Activities:  R E Knell, BA
    Head of Sixth Form: A J Bamford, MA
     
    School Chaplain: P J Crawford, MA
    Head of Careers: A J Bates, BA
     
    Teaching Staff:
    L D Bamford, BA, MA
    A E Bantin, MA
    C E Bennett, BSc
    M Bennett, BA, RAS, PDip
    D H Brattle, BSc
    J M Brown, BSc
    K M Canning, BA
    D Cole, BSc
    D P Conerney, BA
    M L Cox, BA
    P J Crawford, MA
    A V Darlow, BA
    K G Dunn, BA
    E C Drysdale, BSc
    C C Elliott, BA
    N G Ellis, BA
    L A Ellison, BEd
    T Fauquembert
    A C Fearing, BA
    C E Firby, MA
    H F Garland, BSc
    J R K Garland, BA
    D C Gibbs, MA, FRCO
    K M Gilbert, BEd
    M S Gilbert, BEd
    J C Gomez, BA
    A Gray, BSc
    O R Hall, BA
    S Hart, DipLib
    N H Holden, BA
    C A M Holmes, BSc, BA
    A B Hutchinson, BEng
    G A Jackson, BSc
    S M Jarratt, BA
    A S Jessup, BSc, MA
    W T Kerr-Dineen, BA
    M Kfoury, BA
    L V King BSc
    S C Lace, BA
    A S Lawless, BSc
    E L R Lawless, BSc
    F W B Leadbetter, MA, BD, AKC, FRSA, FRHistS
    L A Leakey, MA
    T M Lloyd, BSc
    T Lucas
    B M Mills, BA
    H M E Morrell, BSc
    A Oxley, BA
    H Peachey, BA
    T L Pithers, BA
    S K Pollard, MA
    S E Poole, BA, MEd
    M W Reed, MEng
    S E Rowden, MA
    A M Rushton, BSc
    J R Saunders, BA
    S J Sellars, BSc
    E M Simons, BA
    K Spencer, BEd, MSc, MInstMI
    R Stewart, BEd
    L J Stone, BEd
    C M Sutton, BA
    J Sweet, BA
    A J Treharne, MBE BSc PhD CBiol FLS FRSB
    R A Walker, BA
    J C Webber, BA
    N J Whiteley, BA, MA
    L K Whiteside, BSc
    K L Wilkes, BSc
    A Wilkinson, BSc, MAPM ARCS
    C J Wilson, BSc
    E M J Wilson, BA
    S Wilson, BA
    S P Yallup, MA, MSc, PhD
     

    Preparatory School:

    Headmaster of Preparatory School: J P Foley, BA, NPQH
    Senior Deputy Head: O C Stokes, BEd, MEd   *** Designated Safeguarding Lead ***
    Deputy Head (Academic): R L Lambert, BEd
    Head of Lower Prep: L K Collins, BA
     
    School Chaplain: P J Crawford, MA
     
    Teaching Staff:
    A J Baxter, BA
    S M Bettison, BSc
    C J Bridgeford, BA
    A M Bull, BEd
    S J Butler, BA
    J Cardwell, BA
    L de Friend, BSc
    S L Eddon, GRSM, LRAM
    A K Edwards, BEd
    J F Edwards, BEd
    L V Esser, BA
    C R Evans, BEd
    T Evans, BSc
    A M Farrer, NNEB
    C Foley, BA
    R D Hart, BA
    S M Jarratt, BA
    N M Johnson, BEd
    M Kfoury, BA
    A Knell, NNEB
    J M Laino, NNEB
    S J Neal, BEd
    P M Neale, BA
    E K Prew, BEd
    S L Roper, BA
    Z S Sheffield, BA
    F Y Tavares, BA, MA(Ed)
    A L Wilde, BEd
    A M Youngs, BA
     
     
     
    Bursar & Clerk to the Governors: E F P Valletta, MBIFM