Skip to content ↓

    Sports Fixtures and Results

    Your support at matches is greatly appreciated by our pupils and staff.

    A map and details of the location of our pitches is here.  We have also compiled information on the locations of away matches and other sports venues (including postcodes).

    Forthcoming Sports Matches

    Use the tables on this page to find out about this term's fixtures.  Jump to:

     

    Sports Results (Summer 2017)

    Links to our current term's results, as well as our sports results archive, can be found on the left. Or jump to:

     

    Prep Boys' Cricket

    (Scroll to view on tablet or mobile)
    Date Team Staff Lunch Leaving Time Start Time Opposition Pitch Home/Away Transport Teas Pick Up
    28 June  Super 8's AB - - 1615 Stafford v Fitzpiers Hunter Home - - 1730
    28 June Super 8's TE - - 1615 Montagu v Wingfield Dell Home - - 1730
    29 June Yr3&4 AB/TE/JC - - 1415 House Matches Prep Field Home - - 1600
    30 June U10 A&B AB/JC 1300 - 1430 The Perse Hunter/Dell Home - yes 1700

     

    Prep Girls' Rounders/Tennis

    (Scroll to view on tablet or mobile
    Date Team Staff Lunch Leaving Time Start Time Opposition Pitch Home/Away Transport Teas Return
    27 June U10 tennis JOB/ABR   1530 1630 Stamford   Away Coach   1930
    29 June U8 & U9       1400 House Matches Prep Home      
    30 June U10/11         cancelled by Lincroft          

     

    Senior Boys' Cricket

    (Scroll to view on tablet or mobile)
    Date Team Staff Lunch Leaving Time Start Time Opposition Pitch Home/Away Transport Teas Return/Pick Up
    28 June 1st XI MSG/AT     1130 Oundle 1st XI Home   1330/1615 1845
    30 June U12XI CH     1645 Girls XI Dell Home     1900
    1 July 1st XI MSG/AT     1130 OKs 1st XI Home   1330/1615 1900
    1 July 2nd XI SKP     1330 OKs Welstead Home   1530 1800
    1 July U15A DCG/WKD   0915 1100 Akeley Wood   Away Coach   1630
    1 July U14A ASL/JK   0915 1100 Akeley Wood   Away Coach   1630
    1 July Middles B PAB     1100 Akeley Wood Duchess Home   1315 1600
    1 July U13A OH     1415 Maidwell Hall Prep Home   1630 1800
    1 July U13B CH   1245 1415 Maidwell Hall   Away Minibus   1830
    1 July U12A MJE/SW     1415 Maidwell Hall Dell Home   1615 1800

     

    Senior Girls' Tennis

    Date Team Staff Lunch Leaving Time Start Time Opposition Pitch Home/Away Transport Teas Return
    27 June U14/15 HC   1315 1415 Northampton High   Away Coach   1700
    29 June U13/15/18 HC/KMG   0730   Queenswood Regional Tournament   Away     1800
    1 July 1st/2nd ABR     1100 OKs Castle Home      

     

    Senior Girls' Rounders/Cricket

    (Scroll to view on tablet or mobile)
    Date Team Staff Lunch Leaving Time Start Time Opposition Pitch Home/Away Transport Teas Return/Pick Up
    27 June U15 A&B LAH/KSM     1430 Quinton House Heath Home   1545  
    30 June U14 Cricket CH/JOB     1630 U12 Boys Dell Home     1900
    1 July 1st/2nd EL/JOB/KOB     1100 OKs Heath Home   1230  
    1 July U14/15 SH/LAH/KSM/SWC     1000 House Matches   Home   at pitch 1200
    1 July U12/13 KMG/TML/KGD/ZL/CCE/CMH     1000 House Matches Prep Home   at pitch 1200
    1 July U13 A&B JOB/KOB     1400 Maidwell Hall Heath Home   1515  

     

    Prep and Senior Equestrian (Boys and Girls)

    Fixtures will appear here