Skip to content ↓

    2014 Autumn Term - Senior Boys

    Listed below is a summary of the Autumn Term 2014 results for each of the Senior Boys' sports teams.  Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on forthcoming fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.

    Football

    Professional Coach: Mr C Hope
    Captain: Marcus Kenmir

    1st XI U15A U14A U13A U12A
    2nd XI U15B U14B U13B U12B
    3rd XI     U13C U12C
    4th XI        
    5th XI        

     

    1st XI

    Team Manager: Mr A Lawless

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    6 Sept Repton School A W 3 - 1 Schurek (2)/ Eddon
    7 Sept ISFA 6s @ Chigwell A 3rd in gp. N/A  
    13 Sept Forest School A L 0 - 3  
    15 Sept St John's, Argentina H D 1 - 1 Greenland
    16 Sept Bedford Modern School H L 0 - 1  
    24 Sept ISFA Cup: UCS London A L 1 - 3 Adesida
    27 Sept Corinthian Casuals FC H W 1 - 0 Lucas
    1 Oct St Columba's College A W 5 - 1 Schurek (4)/ Eddon
    11 Oct Highgate School H L 2 - 4 Adesida/ Eddon
    15 Oct St Ivo School H W 8 - 2 Adesida (4)/ Ho/ Schurek/ Lucas/ Holmes
    8 Nov Chigwell A L 0 - 2  
    12 Nov St Christopher's H W 9 - 1 Schurek (2)/ Harper-Smith (7)
    19 Nov Sawtry Community College H D 3 - 3 Schurek/ Harper-Smith/ McGarva
    22 Nov Aldenham School H L 0 - 1  
    26 Nov The Perse A W 5 - 1 Schurek (3)/ Holmes/ Greenland
    29 Nov Eton College A L 1 - 2 Schurek
    3 Dec Princethorpe College H L 0 - 1  
    6 Dec OKs H W 4 - 2 Holmes/ Schurek/ Kordany/ Harper-Smith
    10 Dec King's Ely H Cancelled N/A No opposition

     

    2nd XI

    Team Manager: Mr K Spencer

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    6 Sep Repton School A D 1 - 1 Morey
    13 Sep Forest School A L 1 - 2 Harper-Smith
    24 Sep The Perse H L 0 - 1  
    1 Oct St Columba's College A W 6 - 0 Morey (2)/Taylor/Morrison/L-Adlam/Kordany
    11 Oct Highgate School H D 1 - 1 Harper-Smith
    15 Oct St Ivo H W 9 - 0 Kordany (4)/ H-Smith (2)/ Taylor/ Bennett/ Harris
    8 Nov Chigwell School A D 1 - 1  
    19 Nov Sawtry College H W 4 - 0 Morey (2)/ Kordany/ Findlay
    22 Nov Aldenham School H W 2 - 1 Mott/ Findlay
    26 Nov The Perse A Cancelled N/A waterlogged pitch
    29 Nov Eton College A L 1 - 2 Mott
    3 Dec Princethorpe College H L 2 - 6 Findlay
    6 Dec OKs H L 0 - 2  

     

    3rd XI

    Team Manager: Mr J Saunders

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    6 Sept Repton School A L 0 - 1  
    13 Sept Forest School A L 0 - 4  
    24 Sept The Perse H W 2 - 0  
    1 Oct St Columba's College A Cancelled N/A no opposition
    11 Oct Highgate School H L 1 - 3  
    8 Nov Chigwell School A W 4 - 1  
    19 Nov Sawtry Community College H L 1 - 2  
    22 Nov Aldenham School A L 0 - 1  
    29 Nov Eton College A W 2 - 1  
    3 Dec Princethorpe College H W 3 - 0  

     

    4th XI

    Team Manager: Mr R Knell

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    6 Sept Repton School H W 4 - 0 Goodsall/ Helm (2)/ Watkinson
    13 Sept Forest School A L 0 - 4  
    11 Oct Highgate School H L 1 - 2 Geary
    8 Nov Chigwell A D 3 - 3 Geary (3)
    22 Nov Aldenham School A W 5 - 2 Geary (2)/ Wilkinson/ Chu/ Suffield
    26 Nov Perse H W 5 - 2  
    29 Nov Eton College A W 1 - 0 Suffield
    3 Dec Princethorpe H W 5 - 2 Taylor (2)/ Hale (2)/ Emery

     

    5th XI

    Team Manager: Mr D Conerney

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    6 Sept Repton School H W 1 - 0  
    15 Oct St Ivo H W 3 - 2  
    29 Nov Eton College A L 1 - 3  

     

    U15A XI

    Team Manager: Mr M Gilbert

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    6 Sept Repton School H D 1 - 1 Brown
    13 Sept Forest School H L 1 - 4  
    18 Sept ISFA: Highgate School H L 0 - 2  
    30 Sept St Ivo H L 0 - 2  
    11 Oct Highgate School H L 1 - 4  
    8 Nov Chigwell H W 5 - 0 Brown (2), Jennings, Doyle, Smith
    22 Nov Aldenham School A W 2 - 1  
    29 Nov Eton College A L 1 - 2  
    2 Dec Sawtry Community College H L 1 - 2  
    9 Dec Prince William School H W 3 - 2  

     

    U15B XI

    Team Manager: Mr E Hodgson

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    6 Sept Repton School H W 6 - 0  
    13 Sept Forest School H L 1 - 4  
    30 Sept St Ivo H L 0 - 5  
    11 Oct Highgate School H L 1 - 10  
    8 Nov Chigwell H W 4 - 0  
    22 Nov Aldenham School A L 1 - 9  
    29 Nov Eton College A L 0 - 6  

     

    U14A XI

    Team Manager: Mr J Garland

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    6 Sept Repton School A L 2 - 5  
    13 Sept Forest School H D 5 - 5  
    30 Sept St Ivo H W 8 - 0 Carroll (3)/ Goodyer (3)
    11 Oct Highgate School A L 0 - 3  
    8 Nov Chigwell H L 1 - 3  
    22 Nov Aldenham H L 2 - 4  
    29 Nov Eton College A L 1 - 2  
    2 Dec Sawtry Community College H W 1 - 0  
    9 Dec Prince William School H L 0 - 2  

     

    U14B XI

    Team Manager: Mr A Hamilton

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    6 Sept Repton School A D 2 - 2  
    13 Sept Forest School H L 0 - 4  
    30 Sept St Ivo H L 0 - 2  
    11 Oct Highgate School A L 1 - 5  
    8 Nov Chigwell H L 1 - 5  
    22 Nov Aldenham School H L 2 - 9  
    29 Nov Eton College A L 0 - 5  

     

    U13A XI

    Team Manager: Mr W Kerr-Dineen

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    6 Sept Foremarke Hall H L 2 - 3  
    13 Sept Forest School A L 1 - 2  
    22 Sept U13 ISFA: Brentwood School H L  0 - 4  
    27 Sept Haileybury School H W 3 - 2 MoM: Pekdemir
    29 Sept St Ivo H W 4 - 1 MoM: Willan
    13 Oct Lincroft Middle H D 4 - 4  
    8 Nov Chigwell A W 1 - 0 MoM: Morgan
    17 Nov Sawtry Community College H W 5 - 2  
    22 Nov Berkhamsted School A W 6 - 3 MoM: Langley
    29 Nov Aldwickbury School H W 9 - 0  

     

    U13B XI

    Team Manager: Mr S Wilson

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    6 Sept Foremarke Hall H D 2 - 2 Hamilton/ Li
    13 Sept Forest School A L 2 - 8  
    27 Sept Haileybury School H W 3 - 1 Hamilton (2)
    29 Sept St Ivo H L 0 - 10  
    13 Oct Lincroft Middle H D 3 - 3  
    8 Nov Chigwell A W 2 - 0  
    17 Nov Sawtry Community College H Cancelled N/A  
    22 Nov Berkhamsted School A L 1 - 3  
    29 Nov Aldwickbury School H W 3 - 2  

     

    U13C XI

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    13 Sept Forest School A L 0 - 4  

     

    U12A

    Team Manager: Mr J Newsam

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    6 Sept Foremarke Hall H D 0 - 0 MoM: Wilson
    13 Sept Forest School H L 2 - 5  
    27 Sept Haileybury School H W 16 - 0 Giles (5)/ Godsell (5)
    29 Sept St Ivo H D 4 - 4  
    13 Oct Lincroft Middle A W 5 - 2  
    8 Nov Chigwell H D 4 - 4  
    17 Nov Sawtry Community College H L 0 - 3  
    22 Nov Berkhamsted School A L 2 - 6  
    29 Nov Aldwickbury School A L 1 - 5  

     

    U12B

    Team Manager: Mr M Eddon

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    13 Sept Forest School H L 0 - 4 MoM: Clube
    27 Sept Haileybury School A W 13 - 0 Ramply (5)/ Taggart (3)
    29 Sept St Ivo H L 1 - 3  
    13 Oct Lincroft Middle A D 3 - 3  
    8 Nov Chigwell H W 2 - 0  
    17 Nov Sawtry Community College H L 2 - 3  
    22 Nov Berkhamsted  School A L 1 - 7  
    29 Nov Aldwickbury School A W 3 - 1  

     

    U12C

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    13 Sept Forest School H L 1 - 4  
    27 Sept Haileybury School A Cancelled N/A no opposition
    22 Nov Berkhamsted School A L 0 - 6