Skip to content ↓

    2015 Autumn Term - Senior Boys' Football Results

    Professional Football Coach: Mr C Hope
    Football Captain: Rob Holmes

    Listed below is a summary of the Autumn term 2015 results for the senior boys' football teams.  Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on forthcoming fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.

    Jump to:


    1st XI

    Team Manager: Mr A Lawless & Mr C Hope
    Captain: Rob Holmes

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    8 Sept Bedford Modern School H L 0-2  
    12 Sept Forest School H L 1-4 Adesida
    16 Sept LVS Ascot-ISFA Cup 1st Rd H W 4-0  
    23 Sept St Ivo H W 4-3  
    30 Sept John Lyon School A W 1-0 Smith
    3 Oct Corinthian Casual FC H L 0-1  
    7 Oct Lancing College-ISFA Cup 2nd Rd H W (aet/pens) 2-2 (7-6 pens) Koutný/ Brown
    10 Oct Highgate School A L 0-2  
    4 Nov St Columba's College A W 3-1  
    7 Nov Chigwell School H W 4-1  
    11 Nov Repton - ISFA Cup 3rd Rd A L 0-4  
    14 Nov Merchant Taylors School A W 6-1  
    25 Nov Sawtry CC H      
    28 Nov Repton School H D 2-2 Lucas/ Burdock
    2 Dec Princethorpe College H      
    5 Dec Aldenham School A      
    9 Dec Prince William School H      
    12 Dec Eton College A      
    13 Dec OKs H      

     

    2nd XI

    Team Manager: Mr M Gilbert

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    12 Sept Forest School H W 3-0 Carroll, Jennings, McGarva
    16 Sept St Columba's College 1st XI H L 1-4  
    23 Sept St Ivo H (W) 2-0 Match abandoned due to injury
    30 Sept John Lyon School A W 2-1 Wilkinson, Jennings
    10 Oct Highgate School A L 1-4  
    4 Nov St Columba's College A W 4-1  
    7 Nov Chigwell School H W 6-2  
    11 Nov Perse 1sts A L 1-3  
    14 Nov Merchant Taylors School A W 9-0  
    25 Nov Sawtry CC H      
    28 Nov Repton School A L 0-1  
    2 Dec Princethorpe College H      
    5 Dec Aldenham School A      
    9 Dec Prince William School H      
    12 Dec Eton College A      

     

    3rd XI

    Team Manager: Mr J Garland

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    12 Sept Forest School H W 5-0  
    16 Sept St Columba's College 2nd XI H      
    23 Sept St Ivo H W 4-2  
    30 Sept John Lyon School A L 1-2 Helm
    10 Oct Highgate School A L 1-3  
    7 Nov Chigwell School H W 6-2  
    11 Nov Perse 2nds A W 4-0  
    25 Nov Sawtry CC H      
    28 Nov Repton School A D 0-0  
    2 Dec Princethorpe College H      
    5 Dec Aldenham School H      
    12 Dec Eton College A      

     

    4th XI

    Team Manager: Mr J Saunders

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    12 Sept Forest School H W 3-1  
    10 Oct Highgate School A L 2-5 McAdam/ Duberly
    7 Nov Chigwell School H W 4-0  
    28 Nov Repton School A W 3-2 Clements (2)/ McAdam
    5 Dec Aldenham School H      
    12 Dec Eton College A      

     

    5th XI

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Oct Highgate School H L 1-2 O'Kelly
    28 Nov Repton School H L 1-2 Yu
    12 Dec Eton College A      

     

    U15A XI

    Team Manager: Mr C Holmes

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    12 Sept Forest School A L 1-5 Peake
    21 Sept U15 ISFA- Princethorpe College H L 0-1  
    29 Sept St Peter's School H Cancelled N/A  
    10 Oct Highgate School H L 0-2  
    7 Nov Chigwell School A L 0-4 MoM: McAdam
    28 Nov Repton School H L 3-5 Crimp/ Goodyer/ Meakin
    1 Dec Sawtry CC H      
    5 Dec Aldenham School A      
    8 Dec Prince William School A      
    12 Dec Eton College A      

     

    U15B XI

    Team Manager: tbc

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    12 Sept Forest School A L 0-9  
    10 Oct Highgate School H L 0-5  
    7 Nov Chigwell School A L 4-6 Oldfield/Wilson/Peake/Carswell
    28 Nov Repton School H      
    1 Dec Sawtry CC H      
    5 Dec Aldenham School A L 1-2 Wilson
    8 Dec Prince William School A      

     

    U14A XI

    Team Manager: Mr S Doyle

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    12 Sept Forest School A L 1-6 Kordany
    29 Sept St Peter's School H Cancelled N/A  
    10 Oct Highgate School H L 1-2  
    7 Nov Chigwell School A D 2-2 Bravo-Escos/Morgan
    28 Nov Repton School A L 0-6  
    1 Dec Sawtry CC H      
    5 Dec Aldenham School H      
    8 Dec Prince William School A      
    12 Dec Eton College A      

     

    U14B XI

    Team Manager: Mr T Bennett

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    12 Sept Forest School A L 1-7 Blackstock
    10 Oct Highgate School H L 2-3 Berry & Li
    7 Nov Chigwell School A L 1-3 Edwards
    28 Nov Repton School A L 2-4  
    1 Dec Sawtry CC H      
    5 Dec Aldenham School H      
    8 Dec Prince William School A      
    12 Dec Eton College A      

     

    U13A

    Team Manager: Mr S Wilson

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    12 Sept Forest School H L 1-6 Brownston
    19 Sept Berkhamsted School H L 2-3 Brownston/Giles/MoM - A Wilson
    21 Sept U13 ISFA- Highgate School A L 1-6  
    28 Sept St Peter's School A Cancelled N/A  
    5 Oct St Ivo H      
    10 Oct Highgate School H      
    7 Nov Chigwell School H L 2-3  
    9 Nov Sawtry CC H      
    23 Nov Sawtry CC H      
    28 Nov Foremarke Hall A L 0-4  
    5 Dec Aldenham School A      
    7 Dec Prince William School H      
    14 Dec Lincroft Middle School H      

     

    U13B

    Team Manager: Mr P Bates

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    12 Sept Forest School H L 0-7  
    19 Sept Berkhamsted School H L 0-9  
    5 Oct St Ivo H      
    10 Oct Highgate School H      
    7 Nov Chigwell School H L 0-3  
    23 Nov Sawtry CC H      
    28 Nov Foremarke Hall A Cancelled N/A  
    7 Dec Prince William School H      
    14 Dec Lincroft Middle School H      

     

    U13C

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    12 Sept Forest School H L 2-5 Semple (2)
    19 Sept Berkhamsted School H W 3-2  
    10 Oct Highgate School H      
    7 Nov Chigwell School H Cancelled N/A  
    23 Nov Sawtry CC H      
    7 Dec Prince William School H      
    14 Dec Lincroft Middle School H      

     

    U12A

    Team Manager: Mr M Eddon

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    12 Sept Forest School A L 4-6  
    19 Sept Berkhamsted School H L 0-2  
    28 Sept St Peter's School A Cancelled N/A  
    5 Oct St Ivo H L 5-8  
    10 Oct Highgate School A L 4-6 MoM: A Jones
    7 Nov Chigwell School A W 5-1  
    9 Nov Sawtry CC H      
    23 Nov Sawtry CC H      
    28 Nov Foremarke Hall A Cancelled N/A  
    30 Nov Lincroft Middle School A      
    5 Dec Aldenham School H      
    7 Dec Prince William School H      

     

    U12B

    Team Manager: Mr J Newsam

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    12 Sept Forest School A W 3-0 Hopperton (2), Sparkes
    19 Sept Berkhamsted School H D 0-0  
    5 Oct St Ivo H L 1-5  
    10 Oct Highgate School A L 0-3  
    7 Nov Chigwell School A L 0-4  
    23 Nov Sawtry CC H      
    30 Nov Lincroft Middle School A      
    7 Dec Prince William School H      

     

    U12C

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    12 Sept Forest School A W 5-0 Moore (2), Andrell, Barclay, Owens
    19 Sept Berkhamsted H W 4-3 Heslop, Underwood, Edwards, Oldfield
    5 Oct St Ivo H L 0-7  
    10 Oct Highgate School A L 0-3 MoM: Underwood
    7 Nov Chigwell School A Cancelled N/A  
    23 Nov Sawtry CC H      
    30 Nov Lincroft Middle School A      
    7 Dec Prince William School H