Skip to content ↓

    2015 Spring Term - Prep Girls' Netball

    Listed below is a summary of the Spring Term 2015 results for each of the Prep Girls' netball teams.  Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on forthcoming fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.

    Team: U11

    Team Manager: Mrs Jenny Edwards
    Professional Coach:
    Captain: Mollie Beavan

    Date Team(s) Opposition H/A Result Score Player of the Match
    23 Jan A Quinton House H      
    24 Jan A Laxton Junior A      
    27 Feb A-C Milton Keynes Prep H      
    5 Mar A IAPS Tournament @ Uppingham A      
    13 Mar A-C Lincroft A      
    14 Mar A
    B
    Stamford H W
    W
    11-10
    12-2
    Evangeline Anderson
    Livi Cann
    20 Mar A Tournament @ Wellingborough A      
    25 Mar A Tournament @ Rugby School A      

     

    Team: U10

    Team Manager:
    Professional Coach:

    Date Team(s) Opposition H/A Result Score Player of the Match
    23 Jan A Quinton House H W 31-5 Erica Walton
    24 Jan A Laxton Junior A      
    6 Feb A
    B
    C
    D
    Stamford H L
    W
    W
    W
    8-9
    16-2
    7-0
    22-1
    Lucia Mosca
    Lily McKenzie
    Maisy Langley
    Daisy Barrett
    27 Feb A
    B
    C
    Wellingborough A W
    W
    W
    4-2
    7-1
    6-1
    Anna Duberly
    Lovisa Zachrisson/Jessica Spavins
    Sophie Hawkes
    13 Mar A
    B
    C
    D
    Stamford A L
    W
    D
    W
    9-5
    10-3
    3-3
    6-0
    Anna Duberly
    Maisy Langley
    Sophie Hawkes
    Annie Johnson
    14 Mar A
    B
    C
    D
    Spratton Hall A L
    D
    W
    W
    6-7
    4-4
    5-4
    13-5
    Daisy
    Claudia Robinson
    Daisy Barrett
    Elizabeth Collett
    20 Mar A
    B
    C
    Lincroft H

    W
    W
    W

    14-1
    26-1
    11-1

    Anna Price
    Maisy Langley
    Ciara Keegan

    21 Mar A

    Tournament @ Stamford
    Leicester
    Stamford
    Peterborough
    Laxton

    A

    2nd
    W
    W
    W
    L

    -
    3-2
    4-1
    12-0
    2-3

    Lily McKenzie

     

    Team: U9

    Team Manager: Mrs Suzanne Neal
    Professional Coach: Mrs Janet O'Brien

    Date Team(s) Opposition H/A Result Score Player of the Match
    22 Jan A
    B
    C
    Bilton Grange A D
    L
    W
    2-2
    2-3
    3-0
    Sadie Werrett
    Kate Hudson
    Nadia Sinkiewicz
    29 Jan A
    B
    Stamford A X
    X
    X
    X
    Cancelled
    12 Mar A
    B
    C
    Stamford H L
    L
    L
    5-22
    7-17
    4-6
    Sadie Werrett
    Poppy Hunter
    Kate Morris
    18 Mar A Laxton Festival:
    Wellingborough
    Witham
    Grove
    Laxton
    Grantham
    Stamford
    A

    -


    W
    W
    W
    D
    L
    L

    2-1
    6-0
    10-1
    1-1
    1-2
    0-7
    19 Mar A
    B
    Bilton Grange H W
    W
    7-5
    12-1
    Alexandra Gherabi
    Anna Bamford
    26 Mar

    A
    B

    Witham Hall A

    D
    D

    5-5
    4-4

    Sadie Werrett
    Bea Lisle


    Team: U8

    Date Team(s) Opposition H/A Result Score Player of the Match
    22 Jan A Bilton Grange A L 2-5 Lola Robinson
    19 Mar A Bilton Grange H W 10-1 Eva Spall