Skip to content ↓

    2015 Spring Term - Senior Girls' Netball

    Listed below is a summary of the results for each of the Senior Girls' netball teams.  Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on forthcoming fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.

    Jump to:

    1st VII U15A VII U14A VII U13A VII U12A VII
    2nd VII U15B VII U14B VII U13B VII U12B VII
    3rd VII U15C VII U14C VII U13C VII U12C VII
    4th VII U15D VII U14D VII U13D VII U12D VII
    5th VII U15E VII U14E VII   U12E VII
    6th VII U15F VII      


    Netball

    Professional Coach: Mrs J O'Brien
    Captain: Kayla Engelbrecht

    1st VII

    Team Manager: Mrs J O'Brien

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    4 Jan OKs H L 15 - 25  
    10 Jan Bedford Modern Tournament A 6/10 N/A  
    11 Jan Perse U18 Tournament A 6th N/A  
    17 Jan Wellingborough H W 23 - 22  
    21 Jan Stowe H L 19 - 28  
    28 Jan King Henry VIII A L 13 - 20  
    31 Jan Bishop's Stortford College H Cancelled N/A Ice
    4 Feb Bedford Modern School H W 22 - 16  
    7 Feb Felsted A L 17 - 24  
    11 Feb Perse H L 19 - 25  
    28 Feb Mill Hill A W 43 - 13  
    4 Mar Brentwood Tournament A 2nd N/A  
    7 Mar The Leys H W 36 - 18  
    21 Mar Stamford A W 30 - 26  


    2nd VII

    Team Manager: Miss A Bruce

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    4 Jan OKs H Cancelled N/A  
    10 Jan Haileybury A L 9 - 25  
    17 Jan Wellingborough H Cancelled N/A  
    21 Jan Stowe H W 37 - 26  
    28 Jan King Henry VIII A W 20 - 7  
    31 Jan Bishop's Stortford College H Cancelled N/A Ice
    4 Feb Quinton House A W 23 - 2  
    7 Feb Felsted A D 27 - 27  
    11 Feb Perse H W 17 - 15  
    28 Feb Ratcliffe A L 19 - 35  
    7 Mar The Leys H L 22 - 25  
    21 Mar Stamford A W 35 - 10  

     

    3rd VII

    Team Manager: Mrs H Garland

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Haileybury A L 19 - 23  
    17 Jan Wellingborough H Cancelled N/A  
    21 Jan Stowe H W 28 - 6  
    31 Jan Bishop's Stortford College H Cancelled N/A Ice
    4 Feb Bedford Modern School H W 30 - 18  
    7 Feb Felsted A L 23 - 29  
    11 Feb Perse H W 31 - 10  
    28 Feb Mill Hill A D 13 - 13  
    7 Mar The Leys H L 28 - 38  
    21 Mar Uppingham A L 28 - 34  

     

    4th VII

    Team Manager: Mrs C Elliott

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Haileybury A W 16 - 7  
    17 Jan Wellingborough H Cancelled N/A  
    31 Jan Bishop's Stortford College H Cancelled N/A Ice
    7 Feb Felsted A L 12 - 35  
    11 Feb Perse H W 7 - 4  
    28 Feb Ratcliffe A L 16 - 26  
    7 Mar The Leys H W 19 - 11  
    21 Mar Stamford A L 28 - 34  

     

    5th VII

    Team Manager: Mlle C Jeanpierre

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Haileybury A W 16 - 4  
    17 Jan Rugby A L 17 - 18  
    31 Jan Bishop's Stortford College H Cancelled N/A Ice
    7 Feb Felsted A Cancelled N/A  
    28 Feb Mill Hill A W 16 - 11  
    7 Mar Oundle H W 22 - 21  
    21 Mar Uppingham A L 19 - 20  

     

    6th VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    17 Jan Rugby A L 14 - 22  
    7 Mar Oundle H L 3 - 37  

     

    U15A VII

    Team Manager: Mrs L Hadden

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Haileybury H W 29 - 3  
    17 Jan Wellingborough A W 38 - 6  
    27 Jan Quinton House H W 45 - 9  
    31 Jan Bishop's Stortford College A Cancelled N/A Ice
    3 Feb Oundle H Cancelled N/A  
    7 Feb Felsted H W 42 - 11  
    24 Feb King's Ely A W 18 - 6  
    26 Feb Brentwood U15 Tournament A 1st N/A unbeaten in all matches
    28 Feb Mill Hill H W 24 - 5  
    7 Mar Uppingham Tournament A Semi-final N/A W 3 D 1 L 1
    21 Mar Stamford A W 30 - 9  

     

    U15B VII

    Team Manager: Mrs S Aylott

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Abbot's Hall H W 21 - 10  
    17 Jan Wellingborough A Cancelled N/A  
    20 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy A L 12 - 28  
    31 Jan Bishop's Stortford College A Cancelled N/A Ice
    3 Feb Oundle H Cancelled N/A  
    7 Feb Felsted H W 22 - 12  
    24 Feb King's Ely A W 21 - 1  
    28 Feb Ratcliffe A L 14 - 32  
    7 Mar The Leys A L 19 - 32  
    10 Mar Peterborough School H Cancelled N/A  
    21 Mar Stamford A W 26 - 22  

     

    U15C VII

    Team Manager: Mrs H Belbin

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Haileybury H W 15 - 10  
    17 Jan Wellingborough A Cancelled N/A  
    31 Jan Bishop's Stortford College A Cancelled N/A Ice
    3 Feb Oundle H Cancelled N/A  
    7 Feb Felsted H W 46 - 0  
    24 Feb King's Ely A W 33 - 2  
    28 Feb Mill Hill A L 11 - 16  
    7 Mar The Leys A L 11 - 22  
    21 Mar Stamford A W 12 - 8  

     

    U15D VII

    Team Manager: Mr E Hodgson

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Abbot's Hall H W 15 - 3  
    17 Jan Rugby A L 7 - 39  
    20 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy A W 28 - 9  
    31 Jan Bishop's Stortford College A Cancelled N/A Ice
    3 Feb Oundle H Cancelled N/A  
    7 Feb Felsted H W 35 - 1  
    10 Feb Perse A W 14 - 10  
    28 Feb Mill Hill A W 25 - 3  
    7 Mar The Leys A L 10 - 22  
    21 Mar Uppingham H W 24 - 14  

     

    U15E VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    17 Jan Rugby A L 3 - 20  
    3 Feb Oundle H Cancelled N/A  
    28 Feb Ratcliffe A L 4 - 37  
    7 Mar Oundle H L    
    21 Mar Uppingham H L 5 - 18  

     

    U15F VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Mar Oundle H L    

     

    U14A VII

    Team Manager: Mrs E Lawless

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Haileybury H L 12 - 14  
    17 Jan Wellingborough A Cancelled N/A  
    27 Jan Quinton House H L 9 - 25  
    31 Jan Regional Tournament A 4th    
    3 Feb Oundle A Cancelled N/A  
    7 Feb Felsted H L 13 - 19  
    10 Feb Perse A W 19 - 7  
    24 Feb King's Ely A L 8 - 16  
    28 Feb Mill Hill H D 7 - 7  
    7 Mar The Leys A W 20 - 15  
    21 Mar Stamford H W 27 - 7  

     

    U14B VII

    Team Manager: Ms D Mitchell

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Abbot's Hall H L 2 - 9  
    17 Jan Wellingborough A Cancelled N/A  
    20 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy A W 13 - 3  
    31 Jan Bishop's Stortford College A Cancelled N/A Ice
    3 Feb Oundle A Cancelled N/A  
    7 Feb Felsted H W 17 - 14  
    10 Feb Perse A L 16 - 19  
    24 Feb King's Ely A L 3 - 6  
    28 Feb Ratcliffe H L 10 - 15  
    7 Mar The Leys A W 26 - 9  
    10 Mar Peterborough School H Cancelled N/A  
    21 Mar Stamford H W 16 - 14  

     

    U14C VII

    Team Manager: Mrs K Wilkes

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Haileybury H L 3 - 23  
    17 Jan Wellingborough A Cancelled N/A  
    31 Jan Bishop's Stortford College A Cancelled N/A Ice
    3 Feb Oundle A Cancelled N/A  
    7 Feb Felsted H W 13 - 8  
    10 Feb Perse A W 18 - 11  
    24 Feb King's Ely A W 11 - 1  
    28 Feb Mill Hill H W 13 - 12  
    7 Mar The Leys A L 12 - 24  
    21 Mar Stamford H L 13 - 21  

     

    U14D VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Abbot's Hall H L 0 - 11  
    17 Jan Queenswood H L 9 - 29  
    20 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy A L 12 - 13  
    31 Jan Bishop's Stortford College A Cancelled N/A Ice
    3 Feb Oundle A Cancelled N/A  
    7 Feb Felsted H W 13 - 8  
    10 Feb Perse A L 4 - 20  
    28 Feb Mill Hill H L 3 - 15  
    7 Mar The Leys A W 27 - 6  
    21 Mar Uppingham H L 11 - 12  

     

    U14E VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Feb Perse A Cancelled N/A  

     

    U13A VII

    Team Manager: Mrs K Gilbert

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Haileybury A L 2 - 24  
    17 Jan U13A Tournament H 4th N/A  
    19 Jan Wellingborough A L 11 - 15  
    31 Jan Felsted A L 7 - 18  
    7 Feb Bilton Grange H L 3 - 28  
    28 Feb Perse H L 11 - 14  
    2 Mar Oundle A L 5 - 13  
    7 Mar King Henry VIII H Cancelled N/A  
    9 Mar Quinton House H Cancelled N/A  
    16 Mar Lincroft H L 11 - 32  
    21 Mar Stamford H L 10 - 20  

     

    U13B VII

    Team Manager: Mrs C White

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Haileybury A L 1 - 17  
    17 Jan Swanbourne House H W 26 - 2  
    19 Jan Wellingborough A L 9 - 17  
    26 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy H L 17 - 21  
    31 Jan Felsted A W 17 - 14  
    7 Feb Bilton Grange H L 11 - 20  
    28 Feb Ratcliffe H L 3 - 9  
    2 Mar Oundle A L 8 - 16  
    7 Mar Bedford Modern School A      
    21 Mar Stamford H L 12 - 14  

     

    U13C VII

    Team Manager: Mrs H Hopperton

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Maidwell Hall H L 2 - 29  
    17 Jan Queenswood H Cancelled    
    19 Jan Wellingborough A      
    31 Jan Felsted A L 11 - 15  
    7 Feb Bilton Grange H L 11 - 15  
    28 Feb Perse H L 1 - 15  
    2 Mar Oundle A W 17 - 10  
    7 Mar King Henry VIII H Cancelled N/A  
    21 Mar Stamford H L 5 - 10  

     

    U13D VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Old Buckenham Hall H L 0 - 14  
    17 Jan Swanbourne House H L 4 - 23  
    26 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy H L 4 - 12  
    10 Feb TDA H W 20 - 12  
    28 Feb Perse H L 3 - 9  
    7 Mar Bedford Modern School A      

     

    U12A VII

    Team Manager: Miss T Lloyd

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Haileybury A W 14 - 13  
    17 Jan Swanbourne House H W 15 - 5  
    19 Jan Wellingborough A W 12 - 8  
    31 Jan Felsted A L 2 - 27  
    7 Feb Spratton Hall H W 14 - 7  
    28 Feb Perse A W 15 - 7  
    2 Mar Oundle A D 9 - 9  
    7 Mar Witham Hall A W 9 - 4  
    9 Mar Quinton House H      
    16 Mar Lincroft H      
    21 Mar Stamford H L 7 - 8  

     

    U12B VII

    Team Manager: Mrs K Dunn

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Haileybury A L 8 - 12  
    17 Jan Queenswood A L 3 - 20  
    19 Jan Wellingborough A L 4 - 5  
    26 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy H W 6 - 2  
    31 Jan Felsted A L 3 - 28  
    7 Feb Spratton Hall H W 7 - 3  
    28 Feb Ratcliffe H L 7 - 26  
    2 Mar Oundle A L 7 - 11  
    7 Mar King Henry VIII H Cancelled N/A  
    21 Mar Stamford H L 5 - 9  

     

    U12C VII

    Team Manager: Miss H Morrell

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Maidwell Hall H L 3 - 31  
    17 Jan Queenswood A L 5 - 27  
    19 Jan Wellingborough A W 12 - 4  
    31 Jan Felsted A W 13 - 3  
    7 Feb Spratton Hall H Cancelled N/A  
    28 Feb Perse A L 1 - 9  
    2 Mar Oundle A W 11 - 7  
    7 Mar Witham Hall A L 9 - 13  
    21 Mar Stamford H W 8 - 5  

     

    U12D VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Jan Old Buckenham Hall H W 5 - 1  
    17 Jan Queenswood A L 8 - 9  
    26 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy H W 8 - 0  
    28 Feb Perse A L 15 - 16  
    2 Mar Oundle A W 11 - 7  
    7 Mar King Henry VIII H Cancelled N/A  

     

    U12E VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Mar Witham Hall A L 2 - 13