Skip to content ↓

    2015 Summer Term - Prep Boys' Cricket Results

    Listed below is a summary of the results for the Summer term 2015, for each of the Prep Boys' cricket teams. Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on forthcoming fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.

    Jump to:

    1st XI

    Team Manager: Mr Andrew Bull
    Captain: Archie Jones

    Date Opposition H/A Result Bowler of the Match Batsman of the Match
    1 May The Perse H L Thomas Hopperton Archie Jones
    14 June Tournament - Akeley Wood A W Archie Jones Ben Hopperton
    14 June Tournament - St. Hugh's A L Thomas Hopperton Archie Jones
    14 June Tournament - Moulsford A L - Archie Jones
    14 June Tournament - Magdalene House A W Sam Evans Thomas Hopperton

     

    2nd XI

    Team Manager: Mr Tommy Evans

    Date Opposition H/A Result Bowler of the Match Batsman of the Match
    1 May Broughton Manor H W Austin Sparkes & Campbell Fraser Ben Knights

     

    U11A

    Team Manager: Mr Andrew Bull
    Captain: Archie Jones

    Date Opposition H/A Result Bowler of the Match Batsman of the Match
    8 May Bedford A L Thomas Hopperton George Moore
    15 May Lincroft H L Felix Walton Archie Jones
    5 June Wellingborough A L Nathan King Thomas Hopperton
    6 June Stamford A L Thomas Hopperton & Felix Walton Austin Sparkes
    12 June Milton Keynes H L Archie Jones Nathan King

     

    U11B

    Team Manager: Mr Oliver Stokes

    Date Opposition H/A Result Bowler of the Match Batsman of the Match
    8 May Bedford A L    
    6 June Stamford A L    

     

    U10A

    Team Manager: Mr Tommy Evans
    Captain: 

    Date Opposition H/A Result Bowler of the Match Batsman of the Match
    15 May Wellingborough A L Guy Cubitt Daniel Johnson
    5 June Stamford H L    
    6 June Bedford H L    
    12 June Milton Keynes H W    
    26 June Lincroft H      

     

    U10B

    Team Manager: Mr Richard Hart 

    Date Opposition H/A Result Bowler of the Match Batsman of the Match
    5 June Stamford H L    
    6 June Bedford H L Thomas Duckworth Alex Dor

     

    U9A

    Team Manager: Mr Paul Bates

    Date Opposition H/A Result Bowler of the Match Batsman of the Match
    7 May Kingshott A L Hugh Mattson Vinnie Mills & Hugh Mattson
    14 May Wellingborough H Cancelled    
    21 May Stamford H L Callum Daws Vinnie Mills & Sam Moerman
    4 June Spratton Hall A W    

     

    U9B

    Team Manager: Mr Tommy Evans

    Date Opposition H/A Result Bowler of the Match Batsman of the Match
    7 May Kingshott A L William Bowbrick Archie Clark
    14 May Wellingborough H Cancelled    
    21 May Stamford H W    
    4 June Spratton Hall A L    

     

    U8A

    Team Manager: Mr Andrew Bull

    Date Opposition H/A Result Bowler of the Match Batsman of the Match
    7 May Kingshott A W Archie McNish Sam McKenzie
    21 May Stamford H W Archie McNish Cassius Jessup


    U8B

    Team Manager: Mr Oliver Stokes

    Date Opposition H/A Result Bowler of the Match Batsman of the Match
    7 May Kingshott A W Joe Routledge Billy Fawcett