Skip to content ↓

    2015 Summer Term - Prep Girls' Rounders Results

    Listed below is a summary of the results for the Summer term 2015, for each of the Prep Girls' rounders teams. Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on forthcoming fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.

    Jump to:

    U11A

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Player of the Match
    8 May Wellingborough A L 14.5-15.5 Sophie Faulkner & Emily Sparkes
    15 May Milton Keynes H L 6-12.5 Isobel White
    16 May Laxton A L 16-19.5 Sophie Faulkner
    3 June Tournament @ Rugby School A 3rd - Sophie Faulkner
    5 June Tournament @ Kimbolton School H      
    6 June Spratton Hall A W 20.5-9.5 Sophie Faulkner & Mollie Beavan
    12 June Tournament @ Milton Keynes School A 3rd - Annabel Guilliat-Griggs

     

    U11B

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Player of the Match
    8 May Wellingborough A L 17-17.5 Annabel Guilliat-Griggs & Anna Greenland
    15 May Milton Keynes H L 15-18 Holly Orchard
    16 May Laxton A L 10-13.5 Holly Orchard
    6 June Spratton Hall A D 12.5-12.5 Bronwyn Doss & Diti Gupta

     

    U11C

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Player of the Match
    15 May Milton Keynes H L 14.5-16.5  

     

    U10A

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Player of the Match
    15 May Stamford A      
    16 May Laxton A D 14-14 Erica Walton
    5 June Tournament @ Kimbolton School H      
    6 June Spratton Hall A L 10-17.5 Anna Duberly
    12 June Wellingborough A W 18-17 Lovisa Zachrisson

     

    U10B

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Player of the Match
    15 May Stamford A      
    6 June Spratton Hall A L 13.5-17.5 Sadie Werrett
    12 June Wellingborough A L 16-18.5 Beth Brown & Daisy Barrett

     

    U10C

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Player of the Match
    6 June Spratton Hall A L 13.5-19 Isobel Davis

     

    U9A

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Player of the Match
    30 April Stamford H W 12-7.5 Lauren Cove & Sadie Werrett
    14 May Wellingborough H Cancelled - -
    21 May Tournament @ Wellingborough School - Wellingborough A W 16-8 Anna Bamford
    21 May Tournament @ Wellingborough School - Spratton Hall A W 13.5-10 Anna Bamford
    4 June Spratton Hall A L 13.5-16.5 Francesca Frost

     

    U9B

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Player of the Match
    30 April Stamford H W 19.5-19 Trinity Pollard-Smith & Kate Morris
    14 May Wellingborough H Cancelled - -
    4 June Spratton Hall A W 12.5-12 The Team!