Skip to content ↓

    2017 Spring Term - Prep Girls' Netball Results 

    Listed below is a summary of the Spring term 2017 results for each of the Prep Girls' netball teams.  Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on the current term's fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.

    Jump to:

     

    U11 Fixtures

    Date Team Opposition Home/Away Result Score Player of the Match
    20/1 A Milton Keynes Away L 6-7 Abby Facey
      B     W 5-1 Isabel Davis
    21/1 A Bedford Girls' Away L 5-16 Abby Facey
      B     L 1-9 Anna Bamford
    27/1 A Lincroft Away W 13-6 Sadie Werrett
      B     L 7-9 Anna Spall
      C     L 4-13 Kate Hudson
      D     L 2-8 Mathilda Layman
    24/2 A Wellingborough Away L 4-9 Sadie Werrett
      B     W 7-1 Tabisola Oyewumi
      C     L 3-7 Sammy-Jo Webb
    25/2 A Stamford Away W 4-3 Lauren Cove
        Widford Lodge   W 8-4  
      B Stamford   W 7-3 Poppy Hunter
        Widford Lodge   W 2-0  
    2/3 A IAPS Tournament @ Uppingham Away - - Alexandra Gherabi
        Bilton Grange   W 2-0  
        The Perse   W 1-0  
        Greshams   W 2-0  
        The Croft   D 2-2  
        Milton Keynes   L 1-2  
        Wellingborough   L 1-5  
        Ratcliffe   L 2-3  
    10/3 A-B Milton Keynes Home - - Cancelled by opposition
    15/3 A Tournament @ Laxton Away -   Ciara Andrell
        Grantham   L 4-6  
        Witham Hall   L 2-4  
        Stoneygate   D 3-3  
        Stamford   L 5-8  


     

     

    U10 Fixtures

    Date Team Opposition Home/Away Result  Score Player of the Match
    20/1 A Milton Keynes Away W 14-5 Ruby Lane
    21/1 A Bedford Girls' Away W 11-4 Aoife Stokes
      B     W 4-0 Holly Rowbotham
    27/1 A Wellingborough Away W 16-6 Sophia Taylor
      B     W 4-0 The Whole Team!
    3/2 A Stamford Home W 20-7 Sophia Taylor
      B     W 12-1 Sophia Prew
      C     W 23-1  
      D     W 9-0 Bethany Cornwell
    4/2 A Tournament @ Witham Hall Away - - Sophia Prew
        Wellingborough   W 9-0  
        Laxton   W 9-0  
        Foremarke Hall   W 9-1  
        Witham Hall   L 2-5  
      B Laxton   W 4-1  
        Morton Primary   W 7-1  
        Foremarke Hall   W 12-0  
        Witham Hall   W 6-1  
        Wellingborough   D 2-2  
    24/2 A Lincroft Home W 10-3 Lola Robinson
      B          
      C          
      D          
    25/2 A Spratton Hall Home L 6-8 Connie Ramply
      B     W 8-6  
      C     L 6-7  
      D     W 4-2  
    10/3 A-D Stamford Away      


     

    U9 Fixtures

    Date Team Opposition Home/Away Result Score Player of the Match
    19/1 A Wellingborough Away W 9-0 Anna Ruggerio
      B     W 10-0 Tilley Skinner
    26/1 A Laxton Junior Away W 4-0 Myla Marshall
      B     L 0-4 Imogen Kidman
      C     W 1-0 Arana Perera & Savannah Butler
    9/2 A Spratton Hall Home W 4-0 Myla Marshall & Anna Turner
      B     W 16-0 Emily Godfrey
    2/3 A Wellingborough Home W 5-0 Tessa Quayle
        Bilton Grange   L 2-7 Myla Marshall & Anna Turner
      B Wellingborough   W 6-1 Emily Godfrey
        Bilton Grange   W 6-0 Imogen Kidman
    9/3 A Tournament @ Laxton Away - - The Whole Team!
        Witham Hall   W 4-0  
        Stonely Gate   L 1-2  
        Wisbech   W 3-0  
        Laxton B   W 4-2  
        Laxton A   D 2-2  
    16/3 A Stamford Junior Away W 3-2 Muna Mokah
      B     W 10-3 Hannah McNish & Isabella McCormick
      C     W 6-2 Trixie Guthrie-Brown
      D     L 2-4 Rosie Hodgson-Jones

     

    U8 Fixtures

    Date Team Opposition Home/Away Result Score Player of the Match
    2/3 A&B Bilton Grange Home      
    16/3 A Spratton Hall Home D 4-4 Annabel Hunt
      B     L 0-3 Eva Drury
      C     L 0-5 Poppy Peck
      D     L 0-2 Emma Smalley