Skip to content ↓

    2017 Spring Term - Senior Girls' Netball Results 

    Professional Coach: Mrs J O'Brien
    Captain: Charlotte Carpenter-Platt

    Listed below is a summary of the results for each of the Senior Girls' netball teams for the Spring Term 2017.  Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  

    Jump to:

    1st VII U15A VII U14A VII U13A VII U12A VII
    2nd VII U15B VII U14B VII U13B VII U12B VII
    3rd VII U15C VII U14C VII U13C VII U12C VII
    4th VII U15D VII U14D VII U13D VII U12D VII
    5th VII     U13E VII U12E VII
    6th VII        


     

    1st VII

    Team Manager: Mrs J O'Brien

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Jan Bedford Modern School U18 Tournament A 11/14 N/A  
    14 Jan Haileybury H W 27-16  
    15 Jan Perse U18 Tournament A Canx N/A  
    21 Jan Perse A L 23-27  
    1 Feb Bedford Modern School H W 34-11  
    4 Feb Felsted A L 22-44  
    8 Feb Princethorpe H L 17-18  
    25 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H L 24-33  
    4 Mar The Leys H W 34-20  
    15 Mar Brentwood Tournament A 4th N/A  
    18 Mar Mill Hill A W 53-25  
    19 Mar OKs H W 29-20  


    2nd VII

    Team Manager: Miss A Bruce

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Jan Bedford Modern School U18 Tournament A 12/14 N/A  
    14 Jan Haileybury H W 15-9  
    21 Jan Perse A L 7-28  
    1 Feb Bedford Modern School H L 6-18  
    4 Feb Felsted A L 12-25  
    8 Feb Princethorpe H L 16-25  
    25 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H L 15-23  
    4 Mar The Leys H W 18-11  
    18 Mar Mill Hill A L 16-20  

     

    3rd VII

    Team Manager: Ms S Rowden

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Haileybury H W 28-14  
    21 Jan Perse A L 19-49  
    1 Feb Bedford Modern School H W 20-6  
    4 Feb Felsted A L 15-25  
    25 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H L 11-22  
    4 Mar The Leys H W 28-12  
    18 Mar Mill Hill A L 17-19  

     

    4th VII

    Team Manager: Mrs C Elliott

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Haileybury H W 21-16  
    21 Jan Perse A W 31-19  
    4 Feb Felsted A L 22-25  
    25 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H W 16-15  
    4 Mar The Leys H W 30-7  
    18 Mar Mill Hill A L 8-15  

     

    5th VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Oundle A W 30-22  
    21 Jan Rugby H L 20-27  
    4 Feb Oundle H L 10-11  
    8 Feb Princethorpe H W 23-18  
    25 Feb Oundle H W 27-18  
    4 Mar Oakham H W 17-9  
    18 Mar Stamford A L 15-39  

     

    6th VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Haileybury H W 26-16  
    21 Jan Rugby H L 15-19  
    4 Feb Oundle H L 6-38  
    8 Feb Princethorpe H W 24-11  
    25 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H Canx N/A  
    4 Mar Oakham H Canx N/A  
    18 Mar Stamford A Canx N/A  

     

    U15A VII

    Team Manager: Mrs L Hadden

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Haileybury A L 11-33  
    21 Jan Perse H L 15-21  
    24 Jan King's Ely A L 11-17  
    31 Jan Oundle H L 7-23  
    4 Feb Felsted H L 13-33  
    7 Feb Stephen Perse A L 5-34  
    25 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A L 5-18  
    4 Mar Uppingham Tournament A L n/a  
    18 Mar Mill Hill H L 14-29  

     

    U15B VII

    Team Manager: Miss K Martin

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Haileybury A L 10-27  
    21 Jan Perse H L 11-15  
    24 Jan King's Ely A W 23-13  
    31 Jan Oundle H L 8-30  
    4 Feb Felsted H L 10-14  
    7 Feb Stephen Perse A W 15-14  
    25 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A L 9-19  
    28 Feb Thomas Deacon Academy A W 28-8  
    4 Mar The Leys A L 6-26  
    7 Mar Quinton Hosue School H L 12-14  
    18 Mar Mill Hill H W 18-8  

     

    U15C VII

    Team Manager: Mrs H Belbin

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Haileybury A L 1-6  
    21 Jan Perse H L 1-9  
    31 Jan Oundle H L 0-29  
    4 Feb Felsted H W 16-6  
    25 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A W 11-7  
    4 Mar The Leys A L 3-30  
    18 Mar Mill Hill H W 20-3  

     

    U15D VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Haileybury A Canx N/A  
    21 Jan Rugby H L 5-19  
    31 Jan Oundle H L 2-12  
    4 Feb Oundle H L 2-22  
    25 Feb U14D  H WL 7-20  
    4 Mar The Leys A L 6-26  
    18 Mar Uppingham H L 4-33  

     

    U14A VII

    Team Manager: Mrs E Lawless

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Haileybury A L 11-20  
    21 Jan Perse H L 12-16  
    24 Jan King's Ely A W 23-12  
    31 Jan Oundle A L 17-29  
    4 Feb Felsted H L 12-27  
    25 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A L 18-26  
    4 Mar The Leys A L 25-34  
    7 Mar Quinton House School H Canx N/A  
    18 Mar Mill Hill H W 14-13  

    U14B VII

    Team Manager: Mrs S Aylott

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Haileybury A L 1-7  
    21 Jan Perse H L 7-18  
    24 Jan King's Ely A W 23-6  
    31 Jan Oundle A L 6-23  
    4 Feb Felsted H L 11-20  
    25 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A L 10-23  
    28 Feb Thomas Deacon Academy A W 30-2  
    4 Mar The Leys A L 13-17  
    18 Mar Mill Hill H L 9-14  

     

    U14C VII

    Team Manager: Mrs K Wilkes

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Haileybury A W 11-5  
    21 Jan Perse H W 14-10  
    31 Jan Oundle A L 7-23  
    4 Feb Felsted H L 8-26  
    25 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A L 9-20  
    28 Feb Thomas Deacon Academy A Canx N/A  
    4 Mar The Leys A L 19-21  
    18 Mar Mill Hill H W 22-2  

     

    U14D VII

    Team Manager: Mr S Cardwell

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Oundle A W 14-3  
    21 Jan Rugby H L 7-16  
    31 Jan Oundle A L 1-17  
    4 Feb Felsted H W 31-5  
    25 Feb U15D H W 20-7  
    4 Mar The Leys A W 16-13  
    18 Mar Uppingham H W 22-4  

     

    U13A VII

    Team Manager: Mrs K Gilbert

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan U13 Tournament H 1 win/ 3 losses N/A  
    21 Jan Perse A L 2-12  
    23 Jan Quinton House School A W 8-6  
    4 Feb Felsted A L 3-29  
    20 Feb Wellingborough A L 8-10  
    25 Feb Haileybury H D 8-8  
    27 Feb Oundle A L 2-30  
    4 Mar Stephen Perse A L 8-26  
    18 Mar Spratton Hall H L 6-18  

     

    U13B VII

    Team Manager: Miss Z Leddy & Miss K O'Brien

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Bedford Modern School A L 2-10  
    21 Jan Perse A L 5-13  
    30 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy A W 16-3  
    4 Feb Felsted A D 13-13  
    20 Feb Wellingborough A L 7-11  
    25 Feb Haileybury H L 9-18  
    27 Feb Oundle A L 10-11  
    4 Mar Stephen Perse A L 5-15  
    18 Mar Akeley Wood H L 12-17  

     

    U13C VII

    Team Manager: Mrs H Hopperton

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Swanbourne H L 2-11  
    21 Jan Perse A W 15-1  
    4 Feb Felsted A W 21-9  
    20 Feb Wellingborough A W 33-0  
    25 Feb Haileybury H L 6-12  
    27 Feb Oundle A W 25-2  
    4 Mar Stephen Perse A L 11-13  
    18 Mar Spratton Hall H W 18-16  

     

    U13D VII

     

    Team Manager: Mrs J Brown

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Bedford Modern School A L 2-16  
    21 Jan Perse A W 16-14  
    30 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy A W 12-2  
    4 Feb U12D H W 28-1  
    25 Feb Haileybury H L 2-15  
    4 Mar Stephen Perse A W 14-11  
    18 Mar Akeley Wood H W 17-4  

     

    Team: U13E VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    25 Feb Haileybury H L 5-16  

     

    U12A VII

    Team Manager: Miss T Lloyd

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Bedford Modern School H W 9-7  
    21 Jan Perse A L 5-19  
    23 Jan Quinton Hosue School A L 7-13  
    4 Feb Felsted A L 3-19  
    20 Feb Wellingborough A L 4-6  
    25 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A L 10-13  
    27 Feb Oundle A L 3-14  
    4 Mar Stephen Perse H L 7-22  
    18 Mar Spratton Hall H L 4-14  

     

    U12B VII

    Team Manager: Mrs K Dunn

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Bedford Modern School H W 10-5  
    21 Jan Perse A W 19-11  
    30 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy A W 13-7  
    4 Feb Felsted A L 3-14  
    20 Feb Wellingborough A L 2-10  
    25 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A W 9-7  
    27 Feb Oundle A W 17-10  
    4 Mar Stephen Perse H L 5-8  
    18 Mar Akeley Wood H L 16-18  

     

    U12C VII

    Team Manager: Miss H Morrell

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Swanbourne H L 2-19  
    21 Jan Perse A L 2-18  
    4 Feb Felsted A D 11-11  
    20 Feb Wellingborough A W 13-2  
    25 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A L 3-6  
    27 Feb Oundle A W 9-4  
    4 Mar Stephen Perse H L 7-10  
    18 Mar Spratton Hall H L 4-10  

     

    U12D VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Jan Swanbourne H L 1-7  
    21 Jan Perse A W 5-4  
    30 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy A L 2-6  
    4 Feb U13D H L 1-28  
    25 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A L 2-7  
    4 Mar Stephen Perse H L 2-11  
    18 Mar Akeley Wood H D    

     

    U12E VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    25 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A Canx N/A  
    4 Mar Stephen Perse H Canx N/A