Skip to content ↓

    AS/A2 (after Half Term)

    Half Term  Monday 28 May to Friday 1 June

    Go to Before Half Term AS and A2 Timetable

    The Summer 2018 AS/A2 timetable below is also available as a pdf download from the bottom of this page.

    Morning

     

    Afternoon

    Geography (H481/01) (1 hr 30) Mon 4 June

    Government and Politics (6GP0201) (1 hr 20) RE-SIT

    Physics (7408/1) (2hrs)

    Home Economics (G004/01) (1 hr 30) Tue 5 June

    Economics (7136/1) (2 hrs)

    Chemistry A (H432/1) (2 hrs 15)

    Maths M1 (6677 01) (1 hr 30)

    Maths 9MAO 01 (2hrs)
    Maths FP2 (6668) (1 hr 30)

    English Language & Literature (H474/1) (1hr)

    Wed 6 June History (7042/1D) (2 hrs 30)
    History (7042/1F) (2 hrs 30)
    Biology (9BN0 01) (2 hrs) Thu 7 June

    Business (7132/1) (2 hrs)

    English Literature A (7712/1) (3 hrs)

    DT (PROD3) (2 hrs)

    Physics (7408/2) (2 hrs)

    Fri 8 June

    Geography (H481/02) (1 hr 30)

    English Language & Literature (H474/2) (2 hrs)

    Morning

     

    Afternoon

    Physical Education (7582/1) (2 hrs)
    Spanish Paper 1 (7692/1) (2hrs 30)
    Mon 11 June

    Government and Politics (6GP033C) (1 hr 30)
    English Language & Literature (H474/03) (2 hrs)

    Business (7132/2) (2 hrs)

    Biology (9BN0 02) (2 hrs)

      Tue 12 June

    Economics (7136/2) (2 hrs)

    English Literature A (7712/2B) (2 hrs 30)
    Chemistry A (H432/2) (2 hrs 15)

    Maths 9MA0 02 (2hrs)

    Maths S1 (6683) (1 hr 30)

    Wed 13 June History (7042/2H) (2 hrs 30)
    History (7042/2N) (2 hrs 30)

    Physics (7408/3/A) (2 hrs)

    Spanish (7692/2) (2hrs)

    Thu 14 June

    Geography (H481/03) (2 hrs 30)

    Government and Politics (6GP044C) (1hr 30)

    Physical Education (7582/2) (2hrs)

    Economics (7136/3) (2 hrs) 

    Fri 15 June

    Maths M2 (6678) (1 hr 30)
    Maths D1 (6689) (1 hr 30)

    Maths 9MA0 03 (2hrs)
    Chinese (6CN03) (2 hrs 45)

    Morning

     

    Afternoon


    Music (7272/W) (2 hrs 30)

    French (9FR0 01) (2 hrs)

    Business (7132/3) (2 hrs)

    Biology (9BN0 03) (2 hrs)

    Mon 18 June  
      Tue 19 June Maths C3 (6665) (1 hr 30)

    French (9FR0 02) (2hrs 40)

    Chemistry A (H432/3) (1 hr 30)

    Wed 20 June  
      Thu 21 June Russian (6RU04) ( 2 hrs 30)
    Maths C4 (6666) (1 hr 30) Fri 22 June

     

    Morning

     

    Afternoon

    Maths FP3 (6669) (1 hr 30)
    Maths S2 (6684) (1 hr 30)
    Mon 25 June
     
      Tue 26 June