Skip to content ↓

    Prep Boys' Cricket Results

    Listed below is a summary of the Summer term 2016 results for the Prep Boys' cricket teams.  Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on forthcoming fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.

    Jump to:

     

    U11 Fixtures

    Date Team Opposition Home/Away Result Bowler of the Match Batsman of the Match
    29 Apr A Wellingborough Away L Sam Evans Sam Evans
    30 Apr A Bedford Modern Home L Sam Evans Ben Hopperton
    6 May A Lincroft Home W Guy Cubitt Ollie Brand
    7 May A Stamford Away L Ben Hopperton Sam Evans
    13 May A Milton Keynes Prep Home W Campbell Fraser Sam Evans
    B W Ethan Lock William Bellamy
    19 May Super 8s House Matches: SvM Home Montagu: 85-3
    Stafford: 73-3
     Sam Evans
    Harry Moore & Vinnie Mills
     Sam Evans
    Guy Cubitt
        House Matches: WvF    Wingfield: 45-5
    Fitzpiers: 44-7
     Ollie Brand
    Kai Hall
     James Burridge
    Callum Daws
    21 May 1st XI Laxton Home L Ethan Lock Ben Hoy
    2nd XI W Dimitrios Leftakis Lawrence Li
    10 June A Bedford School Home L Ethan Lock Ben Hoy
    23 June Super 8s House Matches: SvW Home Stafford: 49-8
    Wingfield: 17-6
    Ben Hoy
    Tom Gurnell
    Vinnie Mills
    Ollie Brand
        House Matches: FVM   Montagu: 72-6
    Fitzpiers: 62-5
    Lloyd Brownston
    Callum Daws
    Sam Evans
    Campbell Fraser
    1 July Super 8s House Matches: SvF Home      
        House Matches: WvM        

     

    U10 Fixtures

    Date Team Opposition Home/Away Result Bowler of the Match Batsman of the Match
    29 Apr A Wellingborough Away L Lance King Calum McKay
    30 Apr A Bedford Modern Home L Harry Moore Callum Daws
    13 May A Lincroft Home W Lawrence Li Dimitrios Leftakis
    14 May A Witham Hall Away L Callum Daws Vinnie Mills
    10 June A Stamford Home L Lloyd  Brownston Harry Moore
    B L - Reece Gollan
    17 June A Perse Away L    

     

    U9 Fixtures

    Date Team Opposition Home/Away Result Bowler of the Match Batsman of the Match
    5 May A Bilton Grange Away W Archie McNish Ethan Bull & Christian Lobo
    B W Finn Wates Finley Maddock & Cillian Murphy
    12 May A Copthill Away W James Pater Ethan Bull & Cassius Jessup
    19 May A Stamford Home W James Pater (hat-trick) James Pater & Livio Mosca
    B/C L Ethan Russel Freddie Spavins
    B/C L Oliver Zetterstrom Cillian Murphy & Stanley Robinson
    D Wellingborough Home D Rohan King George Zachrisson & Charlie Hughes
    26 May A Kingshott Home W Livio Mosca Sam McKenzie & Livio Mosca
      B     L Finn Wates Cillian Murphy
      C     W - Finley Maddock
    23 June A Witham Hall Home - Cancelled  
      B     - Cancelled  
      C     - Cancelled  

     

    U8 Fixtures

    Date Team Opposition Home/Away Result Bowler of the Match Batsman of the Match
    19 May A Wellingborough Home L Archie Shotter Owen Rushing
    B L Harry West Jack Gurnell & Jude Russell
    26 May A Kingshott Home W    
    23 June A Witham Hall Home - Cancelled