Skip to content ↓

    Prep Boys' Cricket Results

    Listed below is a summary of the Summer term 2017 results for the Prep Boys' cricket teams.  Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on forthcoming fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.

    Jump to:

    U11 Fixtures

    Date Team Opposition Home/Away Result Bowler of the Match Batsman of the Match
    28-April A Lincroft Home W Leo Walker Calum McKay
    5-May A Kings, Ely Home L Callum Daws Harry Moore
    12-May A Milton Keynes Home      
      B Milton Keynes Home      
    13-May 1st XI Laxton Away L Callum Daws Harry Moore
      2nd XI Laxton Away      
    20-May 1st XI Stamford Home L Gabriel Rushing Sam McKenzie
      2nd XI Stamford Home D William Moore Jamie Rainford-Batty
    10-June 1st XI Bedford School B Home W Vinnie Mills Ethan Bull
      2nd XI Bedford School B Home W    
    18-June A Tournament Rugby School      
    22-June 1st XI Bradford Grammar Home W Archie McNish James Pater
      2nd XI Bradford Grammar Home W    

     

    U10 Fixtures

    Date Team Opposition Home/Away Result Bowler of the Match Batsman of the Match
    28-April A Stamford Away L Archie McNish Sam McKenzie
      B Stamford Away W Finn Wates Stanley Robinson
    12-May A Lincroft Home W Archie McNish Gabriel Rushing
    16-June A Stephen Perse Home W Christian Lobo James Pater
    18-June A Tournament Rugby School      
    30-June A The Perse Home      
      B The Perse Home      

     

    U9 Fixtures

    Date Team Opposition Home/Away Result Bowler of the Match Batsman of the Match
    27-April A-C Stamford Home - Cancelled due to rain  
    4-May A Laxton Away W Owen Rushing Benji Sutton
      B     W Archie Shotter Ali Chaudhari & Zeke Durrani
    16-May A Bedford School Home L Benji Sutton Owen Rushing
      B          
      C          
    25-May A Tournament Laxton 2nd Ashton Lorandeau Owen Rushing
          Stamford W    
          Laxton W    
          Bedford Prep L    
    8-June A Wellingborough Away L Toby Stewart-Dilley Owen Rushing
      B     L Jack Gurnell Nick Butler
    22-June A The Perse Home L    
      B     L