Skip to content ↓

    Prep Boys' Football Results

    Listed below is a summary of the Autumn term 2016 results for each of the Prep Boys' football teams.  Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on forthcoming fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.

    Jump to: 


     

    U11 Fixtures

    Date Team Opposition

    H/A

    Result Score Man of the Match
    16/9 A Milton Keynes H D 1-1 Dimitrios Leftakis & George Collett
      B     L 0-5 Archie Clark
    23/9 A St. Joseph's H L 2-6 Dimitrios Leftakis
      B     D 4-4 Devan Butler
    7/10 A Lincroft A D 1-1  
      B     L 1-8  
      C     L 1-5  
      D     D 2-2  
    14/10 A Milton Keynes A L 0-4 Dimitrios Leftakis
      B     L 0-4 Sam Moerman
    9/11 A The Perse H L 0-6 Harry Moore
      B     L 1-6 Sam Moerman
      C     W 3-1 Charlie Hadden
      D     W 3-1  
    18/11 A St. Joseph's A W 1-0 Dimitrios Leftakis
      B     L 2-5 Reece Gollan
    9/12 A Broughton Manor H      
      B          


     

     

    U10 Fixtures

    Date Team Opposition H/A Result Score Man of the Match
    16/9 A St. John's A x x Match cancelled  due to waterlogged pitches
      B     x x Match cancelled due to waterlogged pitches
      C     x x Match cancelled due to waterlogged pitches
      D     x x Match cancelled due to waterlogged pitches
    23/9 A Milton Keynes A W 1-0 Freddie Spavins
      B     W 4-2 William Moore
    30/9 A Lincroft H x x Cancelled by opposition
      B     x x Cancelled by opposition
      C     x x Cancelled by opposition
      D     x x Cancelled by opposition
    7/10 A St. Joseph's H W 2-0 Ethan Bull
      B     W 2-0 William Moore
    14/10 A The Perse A L 0-1 Livio Mosca
      B     W 1-0 Billy Fawcett & Jonte Wiggam
      C     L 1-4 Finley Maddock & Miles Southern
      D     L 1-4 Harry West
    18/11 A Milton Keynes H W 2-0 James Pater
      B     D 2-2 Cillian Murphy
    25/11 A St. Joseph's A W 4-3 The Whole Team!
      B     L 1-4 Stanley Robinson


    U9 Fixtures

    Date Team Opposition H/A Result Score Man of the Match
    15/9 A St. Faith's A L 1-4 Owen Rushing
      B     W 3-2 Nick Butler
      C     L 1-2 Connor Maddock
    6/10 A The Perse A L 1-7 Zeke Durrani
      B     L 0-5 Nick Butler
      C     W 4-1 Charlie Hughes & Noah Simister
    10/11 A Kingshott H W 3-0 Alasdair Large
      B     L 0-2 Aston Lorandeau
      C     L 1-3 Caleb Durrani
      D     L 0-3 Rohan King
      E     L 0-7 Matthew Whitten