Skip to content ↓

    Senior Boys' Cricket Results


    1st Team
    Team Manager:

    Date

    Opposition

    Meet

    Start

    H/A

    Result

    23 Apr

    1st XI v The Leys

    10:45

    13:00

    A

     

    27 Apr

    Kings Ely

    10:00

    11:00

    H

     

    4 May

    Wellingborough

    10:00

    11:00

    H

     

    8 May

    MCC XI

    10:40

    11:30

    H

     

    11 May

    Loughborough Grammar

    10:00

    11:00

    H

     

    25 May

    HM XI

    12:30

    13:15

    H

     

    8 Jun

    Haileybury

    09:45

    11:30

    A

     

    15 Jun

    Wellingborough

    09:15

    11:00

    A

     

    22 Jun

    Bedford Modern

    10:00

    11:00

    H

     

    24 Jun

    XL Club

    10:40

    11:30

    H

     

    26 Jun

    Oundle

    10:40

    11:30

    H

     

    29 Jun

    OK's

    10:30

    11:30

    H

     

    7 Jul

    Castle Festival @ Kimbolton

    10:00

    11:00

    H

     

    8 Jul

    Castle Festival @ Kimbolton

    10:00

    11:00

    H

     

    9 Jul

    Castle Festival @ Kimbolton

    10:00

    11:00

    H

     


    2nd Team

    Team Manager:

     

    Date

    Opposition

    Meet

    Start

    H/A

    Result

    27 Apr

    Stowe

    12:15

    13:45

    A

     

    4 May

    Wellingborough

    09:45

    11:00

    A

     

    11 May

    Loughborough Grammar

    09:00

    11:00

    A

     

    8 Jun

    Haileybury

    12:45

    13:15

    H

     

    15 Jun

    Wellingborough

    10:30

    11:00

    H

     

    22 Jun

    Bedford Modern

    09:45

    11:00

    A

     

    29 Jun

    OK's

    13:00

    13:30

    H

     


    Under 15A

    Team Manager:

    Date

    Opposition

    Meet

    Start

    H/A

    Result

    27 Apr

    Kings Ely

    10:30

    11:00

    H

     

    30 Apr

    The Perse School

    14:00

    14:45

    H

     

    4 May

    Wellingborough

    09:45

    11:00

    A

     

    11 May

    Loughborough Grammar

    09:00

    11:00

    A

     

    14 May

    Oundle

    14:00

    14:30

    H

     

    8 Jun

    Haileybury

    11:30

    13:15

    A

     

    15 Jun

    Wellingborough

    10:30

    11:00

    H

     

    18 Jun

    Thomas Deacons Academy

    13:10

    14:45

    A

     

    22 Jun

    Bedford Modern

    09:45

    11:00

    A

     

    25 Jun

    Eton

    10:40

    13:00

    A

     

    29 Jun

    Stamford

    12:20

    14:00

    A

     

    2 Jul

    U15 T/20 tournament @ King Ely

    09:00

    09:00

    A

     


    Under 15B

    Team Manager:

    Date

    Opposition

    Meet

    Start

    H/A

    Result

    27 Apr

    U14B v U15B

    10:00

    10:30

    H

     

    4 May

    Wellingborough

    11:30

    11:00

    A

     

    11 May

    Loughborough Grammar

    09:00

    11:00

    A

     

    14 May

    Oundle

    14:00

    14:30

    H

     

    8 Jun

    Haileybury

    11:30

    13:15

    A

     

    15 Jun

    Wellingborough

    10:30

    11:00

    H

     

    22 Jun

    Bedford School

    13:00

    14:15

    A

     

    25 Jun

    The Peterborough School

    14:15

    15:45

    H

     

    29 Jun

    Stamford

    12:20

    14:00

    A

     


    Under 15C

    Team Manager:

    Date

    Opposition

    Meet

    Start

    H/A

    Result

    11 Jun

    Bedford School

    14:00

    14:30

    H

     

     

    Seniors

    Team Manager:

    Day

     

    Date

    Opposition

    Meet

    Start

    H/A

    Result

    Fri

     

    3 May

    Senior House 6-a-side cricket

    16:20

    16:30

    H

     

     

    Under 14A

    Team Manager:

    Date

    Opposition

    Meet

    Start

    H/A

    Result

    27 Apr

    Kings Ely

    09:15

    11:00

    A

     

    4 May

    Internal match v U15B

    09:30

    10:00

    H

     

    4 May

    Internal match v U14B

    09:30

    10:00

    H

     

    7 May

    The Leys

    13:20

    14:45

    A

     

    11 May

    Loughborough Grammar

    10:30

    11:00

    H

     

    14 May

    Oundle

    14:00

    14:30

    H

     

    8 Jun

    Haileybury

    12:45

    13:15

    H

     

    15 Jun

    Wellingborough

    09:45

    11:00

    A

     

    18 Jun

    Essex Boy's Clubs

    13:45

    14:15

    H

     

    22 Jun

    Bedford Modern

    10:30

    11:00

    H

     

    25 Jun

    U14 T/20 tournament @ Kings Ely

    08:30

    10:00

    A

     

    29 Jun

    Stamford

    10:00

    10:30

    H

     

    2 Jul

    Thomas Deacons Academy

    13:45

    14:15

    H

     


    Under 14B

    Team Manager:

    Date

    Opposition

    Meet

    Start

    H/A

    Result

    27 Apr

    U14B v U15B

    10:00

    10:30

    H

     

    4 May

    Internal match v U15B

    09:30

    10:00

    H

     

    4 May

    Internal match v U14B

    09:30

    10:00

    H

     

    11 May

    Loughborough Grammar

    10:30

    11:00

    H

     

    14 May

    Oundle

    14:00

    14:30

    H

     

    8 Jun

    Haileybury

    12:45

    13:15

    H

     

    15 Jun

    Wellingborough

    09:45

    11:00

    A

     

    22 Jun

    Bedford Modern

    10:30

    11:00

    H

     

    25 Jun

    Rushmoor

    13:45

    14:15

    H

     

    29 Jun

    Stamford

    10:00

    10:30

    H

     


    Under 14C

    Team Manager:

    Date

    Opposition

    Meet

    Start

    H/A

    Result

    11 Jun

    Bedford School

    14:00

    14:30

    H

     

     

    Middles

    Team Manager:

    Date

    Opposition

    Meet

    Start

    H/A

    Result

    4 Jun

    Middles House 8-a-side cricket

    14:00

    14:15

    H

     

     

    Under 13A

    Team Manager:

    Date

    Opposition

    Meet

    Start

    H/A

    Result

    27 Apr

    Kings Ely

    10:30

    11:00

    H

     

    4 May

    Stamford

    09:30

    10:00

    H

     

    11 May

    Loughborough Grammar

    10:30

    11:00

    H

     

    13 May

    Wellingborough Prep

    13:45

    14:45

    A

     

    3 Jun

    Oundle

    13:15

    14:30

    A

     

    8 Jun

    Haileybury Prep

    10:00

    10:00

    H

     

    10 Jun

    Lincroft

    13:45

    14:15

    H

     

    17 Jun

    Spratton Hall

    14:00

    15:30

    A

     

    22 Jun

    Bedford Modern

    10:30

    11:00

    H

     

    24 Jun

    Thoms Deacons Academy

    13:45

    14:45

    A

     

    29 Jun

    Maidwell Hall

    12:45

    14:15

    A

     


    Under 13B

    Team Manager:

    Date

    Opposition

    Meet

    Start

    H/A

    Result

    27 Apr

    Kings Ely

    09:45

    11:00

    A

     

    4 May

    Stamford

    09:30

    10:00

    H

     

    11 May

    Loughborough Grammar

    10:30

    11:00

    H

     

    13 May

    Wellingborough Prep

    13:45

    14:45

    A

     

    20 May

     

    13:50

    14:15

    H

     

    3 Jun

    Oundle

    13:15

    14:30

    A

     

    8 Jun

    Haileybury Prep

    10:00

    10:00

    H

     

    10 Jun

    Rushmoor

    13:45

    14:15

    H

     

    15 Jun

    Spratton Hall

    10:30

    11:00

    H

     

    17 Jun

    The Peterborough School

    14:15

    15:15

    H

     

    22 Jun

    Bedford Modern

    10:30

    11:00

    H

     

    29 Jun

    Maidwell Hall

    12:45

    14:15

    A

     


    Under 12A

    Team Manager:

    Date

    Opposition

    Meet

    Start

    H/A

    Result

    29 Apr

    The Perse School

    14:00

    14:45

    H

     

    4 May

    Stamford

    08:30

    10:00

    A

     

    11 May

    Loughborough Grammar

    09:00

    11:00

    A

     

    13 May

    Wellingborough Prep

    13:45

    14:45

    A

     

    3 Jun

    Oundle

    13:15

    14:30

    A

     

    8 Jun

    Haileybury Prep

    08:20

    10:00

    A

     

    10 Jun

    Thomas Deacons Academy

    13:45

    14:15

    H

     

    15 Jun

    Spratton Hall

    10:30

    11:00

    H

     

    17 Jun

    Essex Boy's Clubs

    13:45

    14:15

    H

     

    22 Jun

    Bedford Modern

    09:45

    11:00

    A

     

    29 Jun

    Maidwell Hall

    13:45

    14:15

    H

     


    Under 12B

    Team Manager:

    Date

    Opposition

    Meet

    Start

    H/A

    Result

    4 May

    Stamford

    08:30

    10:00

    A

     

    11 May

    Loughborough Grammar

    09:00

    11:00

    A

     

    13 May

    Wellingborough Prep

    13:45

    14:45

    A

     

    3 Jun

    Oundle

    13:45

    14:15

    H

     

    8 Jun

    Haileybury Prep

    08:20

    10:00

    A

     

    15 Jun

    Spratton Hall

    09:30

    11:00

    A

     

    17 Jun

    Rushmoor

    13:45

    14:15

    H

     

    22 Jun

    Bedford Modern

    09:45

    11:00

    A

     



    Ingrams

    Team Manager:

    Date

    Opposition

    Meet

    Start

    H/A

    Result

    27 Apr

    U12 Squad Training

    09:45

    10:00

    H

     

    6 Jun

    2nd Form House 7-a-side cricket (Round 1 & 2)

    08:50

    08:50

    H

     

    13 Jun

    2nd Form House 7-a-side cricket (Round 2 & 3)

    08:50

    08:50

    H

     

    14 Jun

    1st Form House 7-a-side cricket (Round 1)

    12:15

    12:15

    H

     

    15 Jun

    Bedford Prep

    12:00

    13:15

    A

     

    21 Jun

    1st Form House 7-a-side cricket (Round 2)

    12:15

    12:15

    H

     

    24 Jun

    1st Form House 7-a-side cricket (rounds 3-5)

    13:45

    14:15

    H