Skip to content ↓

    Senior Boys' Football Results 

    Professional Football Coach: Mr C Hope
    Football Captain: James Burdock

    Listed below is a summary of the Autumn term 2016 results for the senior boys' football teams.  Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on forthcoming fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.

    Jump to:

    1st XI U15A XI U14A XI U13A U12A
    2nd XI U15B XI U14B XI U13B U12B
    3rd XI     U13C U12C
    4th XI        
    5th XI        





     

    1st XI

    Team Manager: Mr A Lawless/Mr C Hope
    Captain: James Burdock

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Forest School A L 3-5 Meakin, Smith, Findlay
    17 Sept Aldenham School H L 1-3 Meakin
    20 Sept Bedford Modern School H W 3-1 Burdock, Smith, Brown
    29 Sept KES Witley - U18 ISFA Cup (1st Rd) A W 3-1 Smith, Meakin (2)
    5 Oct St Ivo School H L 2-3 Meakin (2)
    12 Oct Berkhamsted - U18 ISFA Cup (2nd Rd) H W 3-2 Smith, Meakin, Burdock
    2 Nov St Columba's College A Canx N/A  
    5 Nov Highgate School H D 2-2 Meakin, Smith
    9 Nov Prince William School A Canx N/A  
    12 Nov Chigwell School A L 1-3 Kordany
    16 Nov Forest - U18 ISFA Cup (3rd Rd) A L 1-4 Kordany
    26 Nov Repton School A L 0-4  
    30 Nov Princethorpe College H W 4-0 Burdock (2)/
    3 Dec Corinthian Casuals FC H W 5-0 Meakin (2)/Smith/Bryden/Bentley
    7 Dec Prince William School H L 2-3 Kordany/Koutny
    10 Dec Eton College A D 2-2 Smith/Kordany
    11 Dec The Old Kimboltonians H L 2-7 Meakin/Smith


     

     

    2nd XI

    Team Manager: Mr M Gilbert

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Forest School A D 0-0  
    14 Sept St Columba's College H L 1-2  
    17 Sept Aldenham School H W 1-0 Emery
    5 Oct St Ivo School H W 6-0 Kordany (5)
    2 Nov St Columba's College A L 2-3  
    5 Nov Highgate School H D 2-2  
    9 Nov Prince William School A Canx N/A  
    12 Nov Chigwell School A W 3-1 Findlay (2)/ Palmer
    26 Nov Repton School H D 1-1 Bennett
    30 Nov Princethorpe College H W 4-1  
    3 Dec The Perse School H L 1-2  
    7 Dec Prince William School H Canx N/A  
    10 Dec Eton College A D 1-1 Peak
    11 Dec The Old Kimboltonians H L 2-4  


     

     

    3rd XI

    Team Manager: Mr J Garland

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Forest School A D 1-1 McAdam
    14 Sept St Columba's College H W 3-1  
    17 Sept Aldenham School A W 2-0 Crimp, Wilson
    5 Oct St Ivo School H W 3-0  
    5 Nov Highgate School H D 2-2  
    9 Nov Prince William School A Canx N/A  
    12 Nov Chigwell School A L 0-2  
    26 Nov Repton School H L 1-2  
    30 Nov Princethorpe College H W 7-1  
    3 Dec The Perse School H D 2-2  
    7 Dec Prince William School H Canx N/A  
    10 Dec Eton College A L 0-4  


     

     

    4th XI

    Team Manager: Mr R Knell

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Forest School A W 5-4 Peake (2), Wilson (2), Giles
    17 Sept Aldenham School A W 5-4 Peake (2), Keratishvili, King, Ward
    5 Nov Highgate School H D 1-1 Peake
    12 Nov Chigwell School A D 2-2 Peake/Emery-Murphy
    26 Nov Repton School H L 0-1 MoM: Beet
    30 Nov Princethorpe College H Canx N/A  
    10 Dec Eton College A L 1-2 Giles


     

     

    5th XI

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    5 Nov Highgate School H L 1-4 Bache-Haley
    26 Nov Repton School A L 1-9  
    10 Dec Eton College A L 0-3  


     

     

    U15A XI

    Team Manager: Mr C Holmes

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Forest School H L 0-3  
    17 Sept Aldenham School A L 0-5  
    20 Sept Haileybury - U15 ISFA Cup A L penalties after 1-1 draw  
    5 Nov Highgate School H D 2-2  
    8 Nov St Ivo School H W 1-0 Langley
    12 Nov Chigwell School H D 1-1  
    26 Nov Repton School A L 0-2  
    10 Dec Eton College A W 2-1  
    13 Dec Prince William School H W 4-0  


     

     

    U15B XI

    Team Manager: Mr A Tudor

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Forest School H L 0-3  
    17 Sept Aldenham School A L 0-9  
    5 Nov Highgate School H L 2-7  
    8 Nov St Ivo School H L 4-5  
    12 Nov Chigwell School H L 3-6  
    26 Nov Repton School A L 4-6  
    10 Dec Eton College A L 0-5  
    13 Dec Prince William School H D 5-5  


     

     

    U14A XI

    Team Manager: Mr S Doyle

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Forest School H L 2-6 Hudson (2)
    17 Sept Aldenham School H L 0-11  
    5 Nov Highgate School H W 4-0  
    8 Nov St Ivo School H L 0-7  
    12 Nov Chigwell School H L 1-4  
    26 Nov Repton School H L 1-10  
    10 Dec Eton College A L 1-3  
    13 Dec Prince William School H D 2-2  


     

     

    U14B XI

    Team Manager: Mr S Cardwell

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Forest School H L 1-9  
    17 Sept Aldenham School H L 1-3 Dent
    5 Nov Highgate School H L 2-3  
    8 Nov St Ivo School H L 1-11  
    12 Nov Chigwell School H D 1-1  
    26 Nov Repton School H L 0-10  
    10 Dec Eton College A L 0-3  
    13 Dec Prince William School H W 3-1 Brown, Proietti, Hogan


     

     

    U13A

    Team Manager: Mr S Wilson

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Forest School A L 2-4 Taylor (2)
    17 Sept Aldenham School H L 0-6  
    19 Sept Town Close School - U13 ISFA Cup H W 10-0  
    26 Sept Lincroft Middle School H L 3-4  
    8 Oct Berkhamsted School H L 3-6  
    8 Oct Highgate School H D 1-1  
    10 Oct Prince William School H L 3-5  
    7 Nov St Ivo School H W 4-2  
    12 Nov Chigwell School A W 4-1  
    26 Nov Aldwickbury A L 2-5  


     

     

    U13B

    Team Manager: Mr P Bates

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Forest School A W 1-0 Neal
    26 Sept Lincroft Middle School H D 4-4  
    8 Oct Berkhamsted School H D 2-2  
    8 Oct Highgate School H L 0-2  
    7 Nov St Ivo School H L 0-8  
    12 Nov Chigwell School A L 1-4  


     

     

    U13C

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Forest School A L 0-2  
    26 Sept Lincroft Middle School H L 1-5  
    8 Oct Highgate H L 0-6  
    8 Oct Berkhamsted H W 5-1 Heslop (2), Willis (2), Werrett
    12 Nov Chigwell School A Canx N/A  


     

     

    U12A

    Team Manager: Mr J Newsam

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Forest School H L 0-4  
    17 Sept Aldenham School A L 0-4  
    1 Oct Highgate School H W 2-0  
    8 Oct Berkhamsted School H L 1-7  
    10 Oct Prince William School H W 2-1  
    7 Nov St Ivo School H L 2-4  
    12 Nov Chigwell School H D 1-1  
    26 Nov Foremarke Hall A L 2-6  
    12 Dec Lincroft Middle School A L 2-4  


     

     

    U12B

    Team Manager: Mr M Eddon

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Forest School H L 1-2  
    1 Oct Highgate School H L 0-3  
    8 Oct Berkhamsted School H L 0-4  
    10 Oct Prince William School H D 1-1  
    7 Nov St Ivo School H D 0-0  
    12 Nov Chigwell School H W 2-1  
    26 Nov Foremarke Hall A Canx N/A  
    12 Dec Lincroft Middle School A L 1-5  


     

     

    U12C

    Team Manager: Mr D Conerney

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Forest School H L 1-5 Locke
    1 Oct Highgate School H L 1-5  
    8 Oct Berkhamsted School H L 0-4  
    10 Oct Prince William School H Canx N/A  
    7 Nov St Ivo H L 2-3 Carswell (2)
    12 Nov Chigwell School H Canx N/A  
    12 Dec Lincroft Middle School A L 0-7