Skip to content ↓

    Senior Girls' Hockey Results 

    Professional Hockey Coach: Mr B Mills
    Hockey Captain: Esme Steele

    Listed below is a summary of the Autumn term 2016 results for each of the Senior Girls' hockey teams.  Click on the team links below to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on forthcoming fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.

    1st XI U15A XI U14A XI U13A VII U12A VII
    2nd XI U15B XI U14B XI U13B VII U12B VII
    3rd XI U15C XI U14C XI U13C VII U12C VII
    4th XI U14/15 C XI   U13D VII U12D VII
    5th XI     U13E VII U12E

     

     

    1st XI

    Team Manager: Mr W Kerr-Dineen/Mr B Mills
    Captain: Esme Steele

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    4 Sept OKs H W 2-1  
    9 Sept Florida Day School, Argentina H D 0-0  
    10 Sept Wellingborough A D 0-0  
    17 Sept Oundle H D 0-0  
    29 Sept U18 County Tournament A 2nd N/A Regional qualifiers
    1 Oct Stephen Perse H W 5-0  
    5 Oct Princethorpe H W 3-0  
    8 Oct St Edward's H L 0-2  
    11 Oct Oundle U18s H L 0-2  
    12 Oct Mill Hill H Canx N/A  
    5 Nov Rugby A L 1-5  
    9 Nov U18 County Indoor Tournament A 3rd N/A  
    12 Nov Bishop's Stortford College A L 1-2  
    23 Nov Hills Road A W 2-1  
    26 Nov The Leys H L 2-3  
    3 Dec Bedford Girls' School H W 2-1  
    10 Dec Stamford High A L 2-4  

     

    2nd XI

    Team Manager: Miss T Lloyd

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    9 Sept Florida Day School, Argentina H L 2-3  
    10 Sept Wellingborough A W 2-0  
    17 Sept Oundle H D 1-1  
    1 Oct Highgate H W 5-1  
    5 Oct Princethorpe A W 6-2  
    8 Oct St Edwards H L 0-3  
    12 Oct Thomas Deacon Academy A Canx N/A  
    18 Oct U16 County Tournament A      
    2 Nov U16 County Indoor Tournament A      
    5 Nov Rugby A L 0-6  
    9 Nov Stowe A      
    12 Nov Bishop's Stortford College A L 0-5  
    23 Nov Saffron Walden County High H      
    26 Nov The Leys H      
    30 Nov Hills Road H      
    3 Dec Bedford Girls' School H      
    10 Dec Stamford High A      

     

     

    3rd XI

    Team Manager: Mrs S Rowden

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Wellingborough A W 3-1  
    17 Sept Oundle H L 1-4  
    28 Sept King's Peterborough H W 4-1  
    8 Oct St Edward's H L 0-4  
    12 Oct Mill Hill A W 3-0  
    5 Nov Rugby A L 0-2  
    9 Nov Stowe H L 0-3  
    12 Nov Bishop's Stortford College A W 4-1  
    26 Nov The Leys H W 1-0  
    3 Dec Bedford Girls' School H L 0-2  
    10 Dec Stamford High A D 2-2  



     

    4th XI

    Team Manager: Mrs J O'Brien

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Oakham H L 1-2  
    17 Sept Oundle H D 1-1  
    28 Sept King's Peterborough A L 1-3  
    8 Oct St Edwards H L 0-1  
    5 Nov Rugby A L 2-3  
    9 Nov Stowe A D 0-0  
    12 Nov Bishop's Stortford College A W 11-0  
    26 Nov The Leys H W 7-0  
    3 Dec Bedford Girls' School H D 0-0  
    10 Dec Oundle H      


     


    5th XI

    Team Manager: Mrs J O'Brien

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Oakham H L 0-8  
    17 Sep Oundle H W 2-0  
    8 Oct St Edward's H L 1-5  
    5 Nov Rugby A L 2-6  
    9 Nov Stowe H L 1-3  
    12 Nov Uppingham A Canx N/A  
    26 Nov Uppingham H L 1-2  
    3 Dec Haileybury H W 5-0  
    10 Dec Oundle H      



     


    U15A XI

    Team Manager: Mr C Bates

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Wellingborough H L 0-3  
    17 Sept Oundle A L 1-2  
    20 Sept King's Ely H L 0-1  
    27 Sept Stephen Perse A L 1-2  
    8 Oct St Edward's A W 3-0  
    5 Nov Rugby H L 0-9  
    12 Nov Bishop's Stortford College H W 1-0  
    22 Nov Felsted H Canx N/A  
    26 Nov The Leys A L 0-6  
    3 Dec Bedford Girls' School H L 0-1  
    10 Dec Stamford High A L 1-6  




     

    U15B XI

    Team Manager: Mrs S Hill

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Wellingborough H L 4-1  
    17 Sept Oundle A D 1-1  
    8 Oct St Edward's A L 0-2  
    11 Oct Quinton House H D 2-2  
    5 Nov Rugby H L 0-9  
    12 Nov Bishop's Stortford College H W 2-0  
    22 Nov Felsted H D 0-0  
    26 Nov The Leys A L 0-4  
    3 Dec Bedford Girls' School H Canx N/A  
    10 Dec Stamford High A L 0-5  




     

    U15C XI

    Team Manager: Ms D Mitchell

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    17 Sept Oundle A D 2-2  
    8 Oct St Edward's A W 2-0  
    5 Nov Rugby A L 0-5  
    12 Nov Uppingham H Canx N/A  
    10 Dec Oundle H      




     

    U14/15 C XI

    Team Manager: Mrs S Aylott

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Oakham H L 0-3  
    26 Nov The Leys A      




     

    U14A XI

    Team Manager: Mr N Whiteley

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Wellingborough H L 1-5  
    17 Sept Oundle A W 2-1  
    20 Sept King's Ely A L 1-2  
    27 Sept Thomas Deacon Academy A W 5-0  
    6 Oct U14 County Tournament A 5th N/A  
    8 Oct St Edward's  A L 0-2  
    5 Nov Rugby H D 0-0  
    12 Nov Bishop's Stortford College H L 0-2  
    22 Nov Felsted A L 0-9  
    26 Nov The Leys A L 0-3  
    3 Dec Bedford Girls' School A L 1-2  
    10 Dec Stamford High H W 2-0  




     

    U14B XI

    Team Manager: Mrs J Webber

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Wellingborough H L 1-2  
    17 Sept Oundle A W 7-0  
    20 Sept King's Ely A W 5-2  
    8 Oct St Edwards A W 4-0  
    11 Oct King's Peterborough H Canx N/A  
    5 Nov Rugby H L 2-3  
    12 Nov Bishop's Stortford College H W 1-0  
    22 Nov Felsted A W 2-0  
    26 Nov The Leys A L 0-5  
    3 Dec Bedford Girls' School A W 3-0  
    10 Dec Stamford High H L 0-1  



    U14C XI

    Team Manager: Mrs S Aylott

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    17 Sept Oundle A W 2-1  
    8 Oct St Edward's A L 0-3  
    5 Nov Rugby A L 0-17  
    12 Nov Uppingham H Canx N/A  
    10 Dec Oundle H      




    U13A VII

    Team Manager: Mrs K Gilbert

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Bilton Grange H D 4-4  
    17 Sept Spratton Hall A D 3-3  
    19 Sept Oundle H L 1-2  
    3 Oct Wellingborough A D 2-2  
    8 Oct Haileybury A D 3-3  
    5 Nov The Perse A L 0-7  
    5 Nov Stephen Perse A L 1-2  
    12 Nov Bishop's Stortford College A L 0-4  
    26 Nov Witham Hall A L 2-3  
    3 Dec Bedford Girls' School A L 2-4  
    10 Dec Stamford High H D 1-1  


     


    U13B VII

    Team Manager: Miss K Martin

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Felsted Prep A L 0-7  
    17 Sept Spratton Hall A L 1-2  
    19 Sept Oundle H W 4-0  
    3 Oct Wellingborough A W 4-0  
    8 Oct Northampton High H L 1-3  
    5 Nov The Perse A W 4-2  
    5 Nov Stephen Perse A D 2-2  
    7 Nov Quinton House H W 7-0  
    12 Nov Bishop's Stortford College A W 2-1  
    26 Nov Queenswood A L 1-8  
    3 Dec Bedford Girls' School A L 1-4  
    10 Dec Stamford High H L 0-2  



     

    U13C VII

    Team Manager: Mrs H Hopperton

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Bilton Grange H D 2-2  
    17 Sept The Perse H D 2-2  
    19 Sept Oundle H Canx N/A  
    26 Sept King's Peterborough A L 2-4  
    3 Oct Wellingborough H W 4-1  
    8 Oct Haileybury A W 2-0  
    5 Nov Wisbech Grammar H D 2-2  
    12 Nov Bishop's Stortford College A L 1-3  
    26 Nov Queenswood A      
    3 Dec Bedford Girls' School A L 0-2  
    10 Dec Stamford High H L 0-3  



     

    U13D VII

    Team Manager: Mrs H Belbin

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Felsted Prep A D 0-0  
    17 Sept Spratton Hall A D 2-2  
    26 Sept King's Peterborough A W 6-1  
    8 Oct Northampton High H W 4-0  
    5 Nov Wisbech Grammar H W 3-2  
    12 Nov Bishop's Stortford College A L 0-3  
    26 Nov U12D H W 3-0  
    3 Dec Bedford Girls' School A W 1-0  
    10 Dec Stamford High H Canx N/A  



     

    U13E VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    17 Sept Spratton Hall A Canx N/A  
    8 Oct Northampton High H W 3-2  



     

    U12A VII

    Team Manager: Mrs E Lawless

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Bilton Grange H W 12-1  
    17 Sept Spratton Hall A W 2-1  
    19 Sept Oundle A W 2-1  
    3 Oct Wellingborough A W 2-1  
    4 Oct U12 County Tournament A 2W, 1D, 3L    
    8 Oct Haileybury A W 2-1  
    5 Nov The Perse A D 2-2  
    5 Nov Stephen Perse A D 1-1  
    12 Nov Bishop's Stortford College H D 1-1  
    26 Nov Witham Hall A      
    3 Dec Bedford Girls' School A      
    10 Dec Stamford High H      



     

    U12B VII

    Team Manager: Mrs S Lace

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Felsted Prep A L 1-3  
    17 Sept Bedford Modern School A L 2-3  
    19 Sept Oundle A W 4-0  
    3 Oct Wellingborough A W 4-0  
    8 Oct Northampton High H L 1-5  
    5 Nov Wisbech Grammar H W 3-0  
    7 Nov Quinton House H W 16-0  
    12 Nov Bishop's Stortford College H W 4-1  
    26 Nov Queenswood A L 2-4  
    3 Dec Bedford Girls' School A L 0-4  
    10 Dec Stamford High H W 5-2  


     


    U12C VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Felsted Prep A L 1-3  
    17 Sept The Perse H W 2-0  
    19 Sept Oundle A W 3-0  
    3 Oct Wellingborough H W 6-0  
    8 Oct Haileybury A L 1-2  
    5 Nov The Perse A L 0-6  
    5 Nov Stephen Perse A Canx N/A  
    7 Nov Thomas Deacon Academy A L 0-6  
    12 Nov Bishop's Stortford College H L 0-2  
    26 Nov Queenswood A      
    3 Dec Bedford Girls' School A      
    10 Dec Stamford High H L 1-5  



     

    U12D VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    10 Sept Felsted Prep A L 0-2  
    17 Sept Bedford Modern School A L 0-6  
    8 Oct Northampton High H L 0-6  
    5 Nov Wisbech Grammar H L 0-8  
    12 Nov Bishop's Stortford College H L 0-3  
    26 Nov U13D H L 0-3  
    3 Dec Bedford Girls' School A      
    10 Dec Stamford High H L 1-4  


     

    U12E VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Nov Thomas Deacon Academy A L 0-3