Skip to content ↓

    Senior Girls' Hockey Results - Aut 18

    Professional Hockey Coach: Mr B Mills
    Hockey Captain: Hannah Sutton

    Listed below is a summary of the Autumn term 2018 results for each of the Senior Girls' hockey teams.  Click on the team links below to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on forthcoming fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.


    1st Team
    Team Manager: Mr B Mills and Mr J Middleton

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    Wellingborough School 

    A

    L

    0-5

     

    9 Sep

    Old Kimboltonians

    H

    L

    1-3

     

    15 Sep

    King's Ely

    A

    D

    1-1

     

    27 Sep

    U18 County Tournament

    A

    4th

    N/A

     

    29 Sep

    Stephen Perse Foundation

    H

    W

    4-1

     

    3 Oct

    Princethorpe College

    A

    W

    4-2

     

    6 Oct

    St Edward's School

    H

    D

    0-0

     

    10 Oct

    Hills Road Sixth Form College

    H

     

     

     

    31 Oct

    Stowe School

    H

     

     

     

    3 Nov

    Norwich School

    A

     

     

     

    10 Nov

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    21 Nov

    Saffron Walden County High School

    H

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    The Leys School

    H

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Bedford Girls' School

    H

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Stamford High School

    A

     

     

     


    2nd Team
    Team Manager: Miss T Lloyd

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    Wellingborough School 

    A

    W

    2-0

     

    15 Sep

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    A

    L

    0-7

     

    26 Sep

    Thomas Deacon Academy

    A

    W

    5-0

     

    3 Oct

    Princethorpe College

    H

    W

    4-2

     

    6 Oct

    St Edward's School

    H

    W

    4-2

     

    31 Oct

    Stowe School

    H

     

     

     

    3 Nov

    Norwich School

    A

     

     

     

    10 Nov

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    21 Nov

    Hills Road Sixth Form College

    A

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    The Leys School

    H

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Bedford Girls' School

    H

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Stamford High School

    A

     

     

     


    3rd Team
    Team Manager: Mrs J O'Brien

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    Wellingborough School 

    A

    W

    5-0

     

    15 Sep

    Haileybury College 

    A

    W

    2-1

     

    6 Oct

    St Edward's School

    H

    D

    0-0

     

    31 Oct

    Stowe School

    A

     

     

     

    3 Nov

    Norwich School

    A

     

     

     

    7 Nov

    King's Peterborough

    H

     

     

     

    10 Nov

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    The Leys School

    H

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Bedford Girls' School

    H

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Stamford High School

    A

     

     

     


    4th Team
    Team Manager: Mrs A Ritchie

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    Uppingham School 

    A

    W

    3-0

     

    15 Sep

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    A

    L

    1-6

     

    6 Oct

    St Edward's School

    H

    W

    2-1

     

    31 Oct

    Stowe School

    A

     

     

     

    3 Nov

    Ratcliffe College

    A

     

     

     

    10 Nov

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    The Leys School

    H

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Haileybury College

    H

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Stamford High School

    A

     

     

     


    5th Team

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    Uppingham School 

    A

    Canx

    N/A

     

    15 Sep

    Haileybury College 

    A

    L

    1-5

     

    6 Oct

    St Edward's School

    H

    L

    0-5

     

    10 Oct

    Thomas Deacon Academy

    A

    L

    0-7

     

    10 Nov

    Rugby School

    A

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    Uppingham School

    H

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Haileybury College

    H

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Oakham

    H

     

     

     

    Seniors

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    5 Dec

    Senior House Matches

    H

     

     

     


    Under 15A
    Team Manager: Mr C Bates

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    Wellingborough School 

    H

    L

    0-4

     

    15 Sep

    Kings Ely

    H

    W

    6-0

     

    25 Sep

    U16 County Tournament

    A

    3rd

    N/A

     

    6 Oct

    St Edward's School

    A

    L

    0-7

     

    9 Oct

    Northampton High School for Girls (NHS)

    A

    L

    0-3

     

    3 Nov

    Norwich School

    H

     

     

     

    10 Nov

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    The Leys School

    A

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Bedford Girls' School

    H

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Stamford High School

    A

     

     

     


    Under 15B
    Team Manager: Mrs S Hill

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    Wellingborough School 

    H

    W

    2-0

     

    15 Sep

    Forest School

    H

    D

    2-2

     

    25 Sep

    Stephen Perse Foundation

    H

    D

    2-2

     

    2 Oct

    Quinton House School

    H

    W

    3-1

     

    6 Oct

    St Edward's School

    A

    L

    0-1

     

    3 Nov

    Norwich School

    H

     

     

     

    10 Nov

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    The Leys School

    A

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Bedford Girls' School

    H

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Stamford High School

    A

     

     

     


    Under 15C

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    14C

    H

    W

    2-0

    15 Sep

    Forest School

    H

    L

    0-2

     

    6 Oct

    St Edward's School

    A

    W

    1-0

     

    3 Nov

    Oakham School

    H

     

     

     

    10 Nov

    Rugby School

    A

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    Uppingham School

    H

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Haileybury College

    A

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Stamford High School

    A

     

     

     


    Under 14A
    Team Manager: Mrs H Cannie

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    Wellingborough School 

    H

    W

    6-0

     

    15 Sep

    Kings Ely

    H

    D

    1-1

     

    25 Sep Stephen Perse H L

    0-2

     

    6 Oct

    St Edward's School

    A

    L

    0-2

     

    9 Oct

    U14 County Tournament

    H

    4th

    N/A

     

    16 Oct

    Northampton High School for Girls (NHS) 

    A

    D

    1-1

     

    3 Nov

    Norwich School

    H

     

     

     

    10 Nov

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    The Leys School

    A

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Bedford Girls' School

    A

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Stamford High School

    H

     

     

     


    Under 14B
    Team Manager: Mrs S Aylott

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    Wellingborough School 

    H

    W

    3-0

     

    15 Sep

    Forest School

    A

    L

    0-7

     

    6 Oct

    St Edward's School

    A

    W

    2-1

     

    3 Nov

    Norwich School

    H

     

     

     

    10 Nov

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    The Leys School

    A

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Bedford Girls' School

    H

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Stamford High School

    H

     

     

     


    Under 14C

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    U15C

    H

    L

    0-2

     

    15 Sep

    Forest School

    A

    L

    0-4

     

    6 Oct

    St Edward's School

    A

    D

    1-1

     

    3 Nov

    Ratcliffe College

    A

     

     

     

    10 Nov

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    The Leys School

    A

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Haileybury College

    A

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Stamford High School

    H

     

     

     

    Middles

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    4 Dec

    Middles House Matches

    H

     

     

     

    Under 13A
    Team Manager: Mrs K Gilbert

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    Bilton Grange Prep School

    H

    L

    1-6

     

    15 Sep

    Forest School

    A

    W

    6-2

     

    17 Sep

    Oundle

    H

    W

    3-1

     

    1 Oct

    Wellingborough Prep

    H

     

     

     

    6 Oct

    Maidwell Hall School

    A

    D

    3-3

     

    10 Oct

    U13 County Tournament

    A

     

     

     

    15 Oct

    Northampton High School for Girls (NHS) 

    H

    L

    1-3

     

    3 Nov

    Stephen Perse Foundation & The Perse Triangular

    A

     

     

     

    10 Nov

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    Wisbech Grammar School

    H

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Bedford Girls' School

    A

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Stamford High School

    H

     

     

     


    Under 13B
    Team Manager: Ms N Johnson

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    Bilton Grange Prep School

    H

    W

    4-1

     

    15 Sep

    Forest School

    A

    L

    1-2

     

    17 Sep

    Oundle

    H

    W

    5-1

     

    1 Oct

    Wellingborough Prep

    A

    D

    2-2

     

    6 Oct

    Witham Hall Prep School

    A

    L

    0-3

     

    15 Oct

    Northampton High School for Girls (NHS) 

    H

    W

    4-0

     

    3 Nov

    Stephen Perse Foundation & The Perse Triangular

    A

     

     

     

    10 Nov

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    19 Nov

    Thomas Deacon Academy

    A

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    Bedford Modern School

    H

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Bedford Girls' School

    A

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Stamford High School

    H

     

     

     


    Under 13C
    Team Manager: Miss A Hooton

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    Internal Game

    H

     

     

     

    15 Sep

    Forest School

    A

    W

    4-1

     

    17 Sep

    Oundle

    H

    W

    5-1

     

    1 Oct

    Wellingborough Prep

    A

    W

    4-1

     

    6 Oct

    Witham Hall Prep School

    A

    L

    2-3

     

    3 Nov

    Stephen Perse Foundation & The Perse Triangular

    A

     

     

     

    5 Nov

    Quinton House School

    H

     

     

     

    10 Nov

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    19 Nov

    Thomas Deacon Academy

    A

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    Wisbech Grammar School

    H

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Bedford Girls' School

    A

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Stamford High School

    H

     

     

     


    Under 13D

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    Internal Game

    H

     

     

     

    15 Sep

    Forest School

    A

    D

    1-1

     

    6 Oct

    Maidwell Hall School

    A

    L

    0-2

     

    3 Nov

    The Perse

    H

     

     

     

    5 Nov

    Quinton House School

    H

     

     

     

    10 Nov

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    Bedford Modern School

    H

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Bedford Girls' School

    A

     

     

     


    Under 13E

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    1 Dec

    Bedford Girls' School

    A

     

     

     


    Under 12A
    Team Manager: Miss D Collins

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    Internal Game

    H

     

     

     

    15 Sep

    Forest School

    H

    W

    7-0

     

    17 Sep

    Oundle

    A

    W

    3-0

     

    1 Oct

    Wellingborough Prep

    H

     

     

     

    2 Oct

    U12 County Tournament

    A

    5th

    N/A

     

    6 Oct

    Maidwell Hall School

    A

    D

    3-3

     

    15 Oct

    Northampton High School for Girls (NHS) 

    H

    L

    2-6

     

    3 Nov

    Stephen Perse Foundation & The Perse Triangular

    A

     

     

     

    10 Nov

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    Wisbech Grammar School

    H

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Bedford Girls' School

    A

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Stamford High School

    H

     

     

     


    Under 12B
    Team Manager: Mrs E Lawless

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    Internal Game

    H

     

     

     

    15 Sep

    Forest School

    H

    W

    2-0

     

    17 Sep

    Oundle

    A

    W

    7-0

     

    1 Oct

    Wellingborough Prep

    A

    W

    5-0

     

    6 Oct

    Maidwell Hall School

    A

    L

    1-4

     

    15 Oct

    Northampton High School for Girls (NHS) 

    H

    W

    3-0

     

    3 Nov

    Stephen Perse Foundation & The Perse Triangular

    A

     

     

     

    5 Nov

    Thomas Deacon Academy

    A

     

     

     

    10 Nov

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    Bedford Modern School

    H

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Bedford Girls' School

    A

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Stamford High School

    H

     

     

     


    Under 12C
    Team Manager: Mrs A Hallihan

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    Internal Game

    H

     

     

     

    15 Sep

    Forest School

    H

    W

    4-1

     

    17 Sep

    Oundle

    A

    D

    0-0

     

    1 Oct

    Wellingborough Prep

    A

    W

    7-0

     

    6 Oct

    Witham Hall Prep School

    A

    D

    0-0

     

    3 Nov

    Stephen Perse Foundation & The Perse Triangular

    A

     

     

     

    5 Nov

    Thomas Deacon Academy

    A

     

     

     

    10 Nov

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    19 Nov

    Quinton House School

    H

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    Wisbech Grammar School

    H

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Bedford Girls' School

    A

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Stamford High School

    H

     

     

     


    Under 12D

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    8 Sep

    Internal Game

    H

     

     

     

    15 Sep

    Forest School

    H

    W

    2-0

     

    6 Oct

    Maidwell Hall School

    A

    L

    0-2

     

    3 Nov

    The Perse

    H

     

     

     

    10 Nov

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    19 Nov

    Quinton House School

    H

     

     

     

    24 Nov

    Bedford Modern School

    H

     

     

     

    1 Dec

    Bedford Girls' School

    A

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Stamford High School

    H

     

     

     


    Under 12E

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    1 Dec

    Bedford Girls' School

    A

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Stamford High School

    H

     

     

     



    Ingrams

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    3 Dec

    Ingrams House Matches

    H