Skip to content ↓

    Senior Girls' Netball Results - Spr 2019


    1st Team
    Team Manager: Mrs J O'Brien

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    5 Jan

    Bedford Modern School Pre-Season Tournament

    A

     

     

     

    12 Jan

    Haileybury College 

    H

    L

    13-67

     

    13 Jan

    Perse Tournament

    A

    L 6/W 1

    N/A

     

    19 Jan

    Perse Upper School (The) 

    A

     

     

     

    19 Jan

    Uppingham (at Perse Upper School)

    A

     

     

     

    30 Jan

    Bedford Modern School (BMS)

    H

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Felsted School

    A

     

     

     

    6 Feb

    Princethorpe College Senior School 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    H

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    A

     

     

     

    13 Mar

    Brentwood School

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    H

     

     

     

    24 Mar

    Old Kimboltonians

    H

     

     

     

     

    2nd Team
    Team Manager: Mrs A Ritchie

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Haileybury College 

    H

    L

    24-31

     

    19 Jan

    Perse Upper School (The) 

    A

     

     

     

    19 Jan

    Uppingham (at Perse Upper School)

    A

     

     

     

    30 Jan

    Bedford Modern School (BMS)

    H

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Felsted School

    A

     

     

     

    6 Feb

    Princethorpe College Senior School 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    H

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    H

     

     

     

     


    3rd Team
    Team Manager: Mrs H Cannie

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Haileybury College 

    H

    W

    26-16

     

    19 Jan

    Perse Upper School (The) 

    A

     

     

     

    19 Jan

    Uppingham (at Perse Upper School)

    A

     

     

     

    30 Jan

    Bedford Modern School (BMS)

    H

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Felsted School

    A

     

     

     

    6 Feb

    Princethorpe College Senior School 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    H

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    H

     

     

     

     

    4th Team
    Team Manager: Mrs C Elliott

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Haileybury College 

    H

    W

    25-6

     

    19 Jan

    Perse Upper School (The) 

    A

     

     

     

    19 Jan

    Uppingham (at Perse Upper School)

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Felsted School

    A

     

     

     

    6 Feb

    Princethorpe College Senior School 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    H

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    H

     

     

     

     

    5th Team

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Haileybury College 

    H

    Canx

    N/A

     

    19 Jan

    Rugby School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Felsted School

    A

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Mill Hill School 

    H

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Oundle School

    H

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    H

     

     

     


    6th Team

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Oundle School

    A

    L

    6-25

     

    19 Jan

    Rugby School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Oakham School 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Mill Hill School 

    H

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Oundle School

    H

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    H

     

     

     

    Under 15A
    Team Manager: Mrs L Hadden

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Haileybury College 

    A

    L

    14-28

     

    19 Jan

    Perse Upper School (The) 

    H

     

     

     

    19 Jan

    Uppingham

    H

     

     

     

    29 Jan

    Oundle School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Felsted School

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    A

     

     

     

    5 Mar

    Kings Ely

    A

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    A

     

     

     

    12 Mar

    Wellingborough School 

    H

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    H

     

     

     

     


    Under 15B
    Team Manager: Mrs S Aylott

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Haileybury College 

    A

    L

    4-18

     

    19 Jan

    Perse Upper School (The) 

    H

     

     

     

    19 Jan

    Uppingham

    H

     

     

     

    29 Jan

    Oundle School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Felsted School

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    A

     

     

     

    5 Mar

    Kings Ely

    A

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    A

     

     

     

    12 Mar

    Wellingborough School 

    H

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    H

     

     

     

     


    Under 15C
    Team Manager: Miss A Hooton

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Haileybury College 

    A

    W

    14-4

     

    19 Jan

    Perse Upper School (The) 

    H

     

     

     

    19 Jan

    Uppingham

    H

     

     

     

    29 Jan

    Oundle School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Felsted School

    H

     

     

     

    5 Feb

    Thomas Deacon Academy 

    A

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    26 Feb

    Quinton House School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    A

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    A

     

     

     

    12 Mar

    Wellingborough School 

    H

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    H

     

     

     

     


    Under 15D

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Oundle School

    A

    L

    4-35

     

    19 Jan

    Rugby School

    A

     

     

     

    29 Jan

    Oundle School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Felsted School

    H

     

     

     

    5 Feb

    Thomas Deacon Academy 

    A

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Mill Hill School 

    H

     

     

     

    26 Feb

    Quinton House School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Oundle School

    H

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    H

     

     

     

     


    Under 15E

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    2 Feb

    Oakham School 

    H

     

     

     

     


    Under 14A
    Team Manager: Mrs E Lawless

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Haileybury College 

    A

    L

    16-25

     

    19 Jan

    Perse Upper School (The) 

    H

     

     

     

    19 Jan

    Uppingham

    H

     

     

     

    29 Jan

    Oundle School

    H

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Felsted School

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    A

     

     

     

    5 Mar

    Kings Ely

    A

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    H

     

     

     

    12 Mar

    Wellingborough School 

    H

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    A

     

     

     

     


    Under 14B
    Team Manager: Miss D Collins

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Haileybury College 

    A

    L

    7-27

     

    19 Jan

    Perse Upper School (The) 

    H

     

     

     

    19 Jan

    Uppingham

    H

     

     

     

    29 Jan

    Oundle School

    H

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Felsted School

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    A

     

     

     

    5 Mar

    Kings Ely

    A

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    H

     

     

     

    12 Mar

    Wellingborough School 

    H

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    A

     

     

     

     


    Under 14C
    Team Manager: Miss A Oxley

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Haileybury College 

    A

    L

    4-16

     

    19 Jan

    Perse Upper School (The) 

    H

     

     

     

    19 Jan

    Uppingham

    H

     

     

     

    29 Jan

    Oundle School

    H

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Felsted School

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    A

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    H

     

     

     

    12 Mar

    Wellingborough School 

    H

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    A

     

     

     

     


    Under 14D

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Oundle School

    A

    L

    3-20

     

    19 Jan

    Rugby School

    A

     

     

     

    29 Jan

    Oundle School

    H

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Felsted School

    H

     

     

     

    5 Feb

    Thomas Deacon Academy 

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    A

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    H

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    A

     

     

     

     


    Under 14E

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    2 Feb

    Oakham School 

    H

     

     

     

     

    Under 13A
    Team Manager: Mrs K Gilbert

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    U13 Tournament

    H

    L

     

    6-14/3-7/5-10

    19 Jan

    The Perse Prep School

    A

     

     

     

    21 Jan

    Lincroft Middle School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Haileybury College 

    A

     

     

     

    4 Feb

    Wellingborough School 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    25 Feb

    Oundle School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    H

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Spratton Hall School

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    A

     

     

     

     


    Under 13B

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Bedford Modern School (BMS)

    H

    L

    8-19

     

    19 Jan

    The Perse Prep School

    A

     

     

     

    21 Jan

    Lincroft Middle School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Haileybury College 

    A

     

     

     

    4 Feb

    Wellingborough School 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    25 Feb

    Oundle School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    H

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    H

     

     

     

    11 Mar

    Quinton House School

    H

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    A

     

     

     

     


    Under 13C

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Bedford Modern School (BMS)

    H

     

     

     

    19 Jan

    The Perse Prep School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Haileybury College 

    A

     

     

     

    4 Feb

    Wellingborough School 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    25 Feb

    Oundle School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    H

     

     

     

    4 Mar

    Thomas Deacon Academy 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Spratton Hall School

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    A

     

     

     

     


    Under 13D

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Swanbourne House School 

    H

    Canx

    N/A

     

    19 Jan

    The Perse Prep School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Haileybury College 

    A

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    25 Feb

    Oundle School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    H

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    H

     

     

     

    11 Mar

    Quinton House School

    H

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    A

     

     

     

     


    Under 13E

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    2 Feb

    Haileybury College 

    A

     

     

     

     


    Under 12A
    Team Manager: Miss T Lloyd

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Bedford Modern School (BMS)

    H

    W

    20-5

     

    19 Jan

    The Perse Prep School

    A

     

     

     

    21 Jan

    Lincroft Middle School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Forest School

    A

     

     

     

    4 Feb

    Wellingborough School 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    25 Feb

    Oundle School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    A

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Spratton Hall School

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    H

     

     

     

     


    Under 12B
    Team Manager: Mrs K Dunn

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Swanbourne House School 

    H

    Canx

    N/A

     

    19 Jan

    The Perse Prep School

    A

     

     

     

    21 Jan

    Lincroft Middle School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Forest School

    A

     

     

     

    4 Feb

    Wellingborough School 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    25 Feb

    Oundle School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    A

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    H

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    H

     

     

     

     


    Under 12C
    Team Manager: Mrs A Bantin

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Bedford Modern School (BMS)

    H

    L

    0-18

     

    19 Jan

    The Perse Prep School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Forest School

    A

     

     

     

    4 Feb

    Wellingborough School 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    25 Feb

    Oundle School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    A

     

     

     

    4 Mar

    Thomas Deacon Academy 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Spratton Hall School

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    H

     

     

     

     


    Under 12D

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Swanbourne House School 

    H

    Canx

    N/A

     

    19 Jan

    The Perse Prep School

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Forest School

    A

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    A

     

     

     

    4 Mar

    Thomas Deacon Academy 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    H

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    H

     

     

     

     


    Under 12E

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    2 Feb

    Haileybury College 

    A

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    H

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford High School (SHS)**

    H