Skip to content ↓

    Senior Girls' Rounders Results 

    Listed below is a summary of the results for the Summer term 2016, for each of the Senior Girls' rounders teams. Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on forthcoming fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.

    Jump to:

    1sts U15A U13A
    2nds U15B U13B
      U14A U12A
      U14B U12B
      U14/15C U12/13C

     

    1sts

    Team Manager: Mrs J O'Brien
    Captain: Ellie Simpson

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    23 Apr Bedford Modern School H W 20.5-10  
    30 Apr Mill Hill A W 26.5-4.5  
    7 May King Henry VIII H W 18.5-11  
    7 May Kimbolton Recreational Team H W 20-14.5  
    14 May The Leys H W 20-13  
    14 May Oundle H W 20-5.5  
    11 Jun England Rounders H L 5.5-14.5  
    18 Jun Oundle A W 20.5-11  
    25 Jun Kimbolton Recreational Team H L 8.5-17.5  
    2 Jul OKs H W 17.5-6.5  


    2nds

    Team Manager: Ms D Mitchell

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    23 Apr Bedford Modern School H W 15-6.5  
    30 Apr Wellingborough H W 15.5-6.5  
    7 May King Henry VIII H W 12.5-8.5  
    7 May Rugby H W 20.5-8.5  
    14 May The Leys H W 17.5-7.5  
    14 May Oundle H W 16-7  
    11 Jun England Rounders H L 1.5-10  
    18 Jun Oundle A W 13.5-8.5  
    25 Jun Kimbolton Recreational Team H Canx N/A  
    2 Jul OKs H L 7-12.5  

    Team: 3rd Team

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jun Haileybury H W 16-10.5  

    U15A

    Team Manager: Mrs L Hadden

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    23 Apr Bedford Modern School H L 12-23.5  
    26 Apr Stowe A W 13-12.5  
    30 Apr Wellingborough H W 24.5-7  
    3 May Bishop's Stortford College H W 12.5-7  
    7 May King Hnery VIII H W 21.5-12.5  
    14 May The Leys H W 19-3.5  
    14 May Oundle H W 21.5-12  
    7 Jun Northampton High A Canx N/A  
    11 Jun England Rounders H L 5-11  
    18 Jun Oundle A W 24-5  
    21 Jun Thomas Deacon Academy A W 9-1  
    25 Jun Ratcliffe H W 12.5-4  
    25 Jun St Edmund's H Canx N/A  


    U15B

    Team Manager: Miss Z Leddy

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    23 Apr Bedford Modern School H L 11-17  
    26 Apr Stowe A L 3.5-13  
    30 Apr Mill Hill A L 3.5-23  
    3 May Bishop's Stortford College H W 23-12  
    7 May Rugby H Canx N/A  
    14 May Oundle H W 14.5-6.5  
    7 Jun Northampton High A Canx N/A  
    11 Jun Haileybury H D 14-14  
    18 Jun Oundle A W 14.5-10.5  
    25 Jun St Edmund's H L 4.5-6  


    U14A

    Team Manager: Mrs S Hill

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    23 Apr Bedford Modern School H L 5.5-14.5  
    26 Apr Stowe A L 8-15  
    30 Apr Wellingborough H W 9-8.5  
    3 May Bishop's Stortford College H L 10-20.5  
    7 May King Henry VIII H L 20-24  
    14 May The Leys H L 7.5-11.5  
    14 May Oundle H L 11-13  
    7 Jun Northampton High A L 8-12  
    11 Jun England Rounders H L 11-18  
    18 Jun Oundle A W 16-6.5  
    21 Jun Thomas Deacon Academy A W 13.5-4.5  
    25 Jun Ratcliffe H W 9.5-5  
    25 Jun St Edmund's H Canx N/A  


    U14B

    Team Manager: Miss Belbin

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    23 Apr Bedford Modern School H L 5-15  
    26 Apr Stowe A L 6.5-13  
    30 Apr Mill Hill A L 6-13  
    3 May Bishop's Stortford College H L 6.5-15.5  
    7 May Rugby H W 15-6.5  
    14 May The Leys H W 18.5-6.5  
    7 Jun Northampton High A L 12-15  
    11 Jun Haileybury H L 3.5-8  
    18 Jun Oundle A L 9.5-20.5  
    21 Jun Thomas Deacon Academy A Canx N/A  
    25 Jun St Edmund's H L 4.5-14.5  


    U14/15C

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    3 May Bishops Stortford College H L 5.5-19  
    7 Jun Northampton High A Canx N/A  


    U13A

    Team Manager: Mr T Bennett

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    23 Apr Bedford Modern School H L 4.5-12.5  
    23 Apr Bilton Grange H D 12-12  
    30 Apr Haileybury H L 11-12  
    7 May Haileybury Tournament A 3rd    
    9 May Oundle A D 26.5-26.5  
    14 May Bishop's Stortford College H L 13-14  
    11 Jun Akeley Wood A D 6-6  
    13 Jun Thoams Deacon Academy H Canx N/A  
    18 Jun Chigwell A L 7.5-2.5  
    25 Jun Ratcliffe H L 9-10  


    U13B

    Team Manager: Mrs K Dunn

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    23 Apr Bedford Modern School H W 8.5-5.5  
    23 Apr Bilton Grange H W 14-4.5  
    30 Apr Haileybury H W 18-8  
    7 May Haileybury Tournament A 3rd    
    9 May Oundle A W 17-9.5  
    14 May Bishop's Stortford College H L 13-14  
    11 Jun Akeley Wood A W 13-8  
    13 Jun Thomas Deacon Academy H Canx N/A  
    18 Jun Wellingborough H W 7-3  
    25 Jun Ratcliffe H W 15.5-11.5  


    U12A

    Team Manager: Mrs K Gilbert

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    23 Apr Bedford Modern School A L 13.5-20  
    30 Apr Haileybury H L 11.5-21  
    7 May St Edmund's Tournament A 4th    
    9 May Oundle A W 16.5-13.5  
    14 May Bishop's Stortford College H L 10-17  
    16 May Northampton High H L 14-16  
    11 Jun Witham Hall A L 10-23  
    13 Jun Thomas Deacon Academy H Canx N/A  
    18 Jun Chigwell A W 14.5-7.5  
    25 Jun Spratton Hall A W 19-13.5  


    U12B

    Team Manager: Miss H Peachey

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    23 Apr Bedford Modern School A L 11-18  
    30 Apr Haileybury H W 12-6  
    7 May St Edmund's Tournament A 3rd    
    9 May Oundle A L 22.5-25  
    14 May Bishop's Stortford College H L 14-18  
    16 May Northampton High H L 14-18  
    11 Jun Witham Hall A L 4.5-32  
    13 Jun Thomas Deacon Academy H Canx N/A  
    18 Jun Wellingborough H Canx N/A  
    25 Jun Ratcliffe H W 8.5-7.5  


    U12/13C

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    30 Apr Haileybury H W 22-9  
    9 May Oundle A L 17.5-19  
    14 May Bishop's Stortford College H L 13.5-17  
    16 May Northampton High H W 13.5-11  
    11 Jun Akeley Wood A L 11.5-13.5