Skip to content ↓

    Senior Girls' Rounders Results

    Listed below is a summary of the results for the Summer term 2017, for each of the Senior Girls' rounders teams. Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on forthcoming fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.

    Jump to:

    1st U15A U13A
    2nd U15B U13B
      U14A U12A
      U14B U12B
      U14/15 Cricket  U12/13C

     

    1st

    Team Manager: Mrs E Lawless
    Captain: Helena Pilcher

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    22 Apr Oundle H W 29.5-8  
    29 Apr Kimbolton Boys H L 15-25  
    6 May Bishop's Stortford College A W 27.5-11  
    13 May Haileybury H W 23.5-4.5  
    13 May The Leys H W 22.5-2  
    10 Jun Highgate H W 12.5-5.5  
    17 Jun Bedford Modern A W 38-11.5  
    24 Jun Uppingham H Canx N/A  
    1 Jul OKs H L 20.5-23  

     


    2nd

    Team Manager: Miss K O'Brien & Miss D Belbin

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    22 Apr Oundle H W 31.5-5  
    29 Apr Wellingborough A L 11-11.5  
    6 May Bishop's Stortford College A W 20-14  
    13 May The Leys H W 28-10  
    10 Jun Highgate H W 11.5-5  
    17 Jun Bedford Modern School A Canx N/A  
    24 Jun Uppingham H Canx N/A  
    1 Jul OKs H L 19.5-21  

     

     

    U15A

    Team Manager: Mrs L Hadden

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    22 Apr Oundle H W 12-3.5  
    29 Apr Mill Hill H W 16-13.5  
    2 May Thomas Deacon Academy A W 25-7  
    6 May Bishop's Stortford College A L 7.5-24  
    13 May The Leys H W 21-9  
    16 May Northampton High H W 12.5-7.5  
    10 Jun Rugby A W 25-3  
    17 Jun St Edmunds H W 14-7  
    17 Jun Bedford Modern H W 16.5-13.5  
    24 Jun Ratcliffe A W 25.5-7.5  
    27 Jun Quinton House H Canx N/A  

     


    U15B

    Team Manager: Miss K Martin

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    22 Apr Oundle H Canx N/A  
    29 Apr Mill Hill H W 9-7  
    2 May Thomas Deacon Academy A Canx N/A  
    6 May Bishop's Stortford College A L 4.5-14.5  
    13 May The Leys H L 11-16  
    16 May Northampton High H L 6-10  
    10 Jun Wellingborough H L 8.5-9  
    17 Jun St Edmunds H Canx N/A  
    17 Jun Bedford Modern H W 11-8.5  
    24 Jun Ratcliffe A W 8.5-5  

     


    U14A

    Team Manager: Mrs S Hill

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    22 Apr The Leys A W 16-8.5  
    29 Apr Mill Hill H W 16-13.5  
    2 May Thomas Deacon Academy A W 20-4.5  
    6 May Bishop's Stortford College A L 3.5-18.5  
    9 May Quinton House H W 17.5-10  
    13 May Haileybury H W 19-5  
    13 May The Leys H W 12.5-8  
    16 May Northampton High H W 18.5-12  
    10 Jun Rugby A W 26.5-3.5  
    17 Jun St Edmunds H W 25-4.5  
    17 Jun Bedford Modern H L 11-13.5  
    24 Jun Ratcliffe A W 16-5  

     


    U14B

    Team Manager: Mr S Cardwell

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    22 Apr The Leys A W 24-7  
    29 Apr Mill Hill H W 12.5-9  
    2 May Thomas Deacon Academy A W 17-9  
    6 May Bishop's Stortford College A L 10-18.5  
    13 May The Leys H W 18-7  
    16 May Northampton High H W 12-3.5  
    10 Jun Wellingborough H L 11.5-13  
    17 Jun St Edmunds H Canx N/A  
    17 Jun Bedford Modern H W 18-14  
    24 Jun Akeley Wood A L 12-16  

     

    U14/15 Cricket XI

    Team Manager: Mrs J O'Brien/ Mr C Hope

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    13 Jun Stowe A L by 50 runs 64-114  


    U13A

    Team Manager: Mrs J O'Brien

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    22 Apr Bilton Grange A L 6-13.5  
    29 Apr Haileybury A D 12.5-12.5  
    6 May Haileybury U13 Tournament A Won 8.5-5/9-6.5/7-6/6.5-1/9.5-5/5.5-0.5  
    8 May Oundle H W 23.5-20  
    13 May Bishop's Stortford College H W 13-12.5  
    15 May The Leys A Canx N/A  
    10 Jun Akeley Wood H W 32.5-4.5  
    12 Jun Thoams Deacon Academy A W 12.5-5  
    17 Jun St Edmunds H W 22.5-13  
    17 Jun Bedford Modern H W 14-13  
    24 Jun Sedbergh Prep H W 26-21  
    24 Jun Ratcliffe H W 11-6  
    24 Jun Witham Hall H L 7-21.5  
    26 Jun Quinton House A W 20.5-12.5  

     


    U13B

    Team Manager: Miss Z Leddy

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    22 Apr Chigwell A L 10-14.5  
    29 Apr Haileybury A W 13.5-8.5  
    6 May Haileybury U13 Tournament A 4th L3/W2  
    8 May Oundle H W 18-11.5  
    13 May Bishop's Stortford College H W 10-6.5  
    10 Jun Akeley Wood H W 12-7  
    12 Jun Thomas Deacon Academy A W 14-3.5  
    17 Jun St Edmunds H W 11-5  
    17 Jun Bedford Modern H L 12-18  
    24 Jun Spratton Hall H L 15-19  

     


    U12A

    Team Manager: Mrs K Gilbert

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    22 Apr Chigwell A L 6-13.5  
    29 Apr Haileybury A L 11-12  
    6 May St Edmunds U12 Tournament A N/A W2/L2  
    8 May Oundle H L 9.5-22  
    13 May Bishop's Stortford College H L 9.5-25.5  
    15 May The Leys A Canx N/A  
    10 Jun Akeley Wood H L 7.5-11  
    12 Jun Thoams Deacon Academy A W 11-1.5  
    17 Jun St Edmunds H L 8-9.5  
    17 Jun Bedford Modern H L 10-15  
    24 Jun Sedbergh Prep H L 17.5-20.5  
    24 Jun Ratcliffe H W 16-13  
    24 Jun Witham Hall H W 11.5-10.5  
    26 Jun Quinton House A W 14.5-7.5  

     


    U12B

    Team Manager: Mrs K Dunn

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    22 Apr Bilton Grange A L 8.5-25  
    29 Apr Haileybury A L 5.5-9  
    6 May St Edmunds U12 Tournament A W2/L2 N/A  
    8 May Oundle H L 8-17.5  
    13 May Bishop's Stortford College H L 8.5-19  
    10 Jun Akeley Wood H W 15-14.5  
    12 Jun Thomas Deacon Academy A W 4-3.5  
    17 Jun St Edmunds H W 14.5-6.5  
    17 Jun Bedford Modern H W 9-5.5  
    24 Jun Sedbergh Prep H L 16-17.5  
    24 Jun Ratcliffe H L 7-12.5  
    24 Jun Witham hall H L 1-17  

     


    U12/13C

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    29 Apr Haileybury A W 12.5-11  
    13 May Bishop's Stortford College H L 4.5-14  
    24 Jun Spratton Hall H L 9-15.5