Skip to content ↓

    Senior Girls' Rounders Results


    1st Team

    Team Manager: Mrs E Lawless

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Aldenham School  A L 10-13  
    8 May Princethorpe College Senior School  H    
    11 May Haileybury College  H W 23-1.5  
    8 Jun Bishops Stortford College & England A    
    12 Jun Hills Road Sixth Form College  H    
    15 Jun Kimbolton Senior Boys H    
    22 Jun Ratcliffe College A    
    29 Jun Old Kimboltonians H    


    2nd Team

    Team Manager: Ms N Johnson

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Internal Game H W 25-7  
    8 May Princethorpe College Senior School  H    
    11 May Haileybury College  H Canx  
    8 Jun Mill Hill School  H    
    15 Jun Kimbolton Senior Boys H    
    29 Jun Old Kimboltonians H    


    Under 15A

    Team Manager: Mrs L Hadden

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Aldenham School  A W 21.5-4.5  
    21.5-4.5 Saffron Walden County High School (SWCHS) H W 16.5-14.5  
    11 May Bishop's Stortford College A W 28.5-27.5  
    14 May Queenswood School  H W 20-12.5  
    4 Jun Prince William School H    
    8 Jun Bishops Stortford College & England A L 3.5-7.5  
    11 Jun Thomas Deacon Academy  H    
    15 Jun King Henry VIII School A    
    22 Jun Ratcliffe College A    


    Under 15B

    Team Manager: Mr A Lucas

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Internal Game H L 19.5-28  
    11 May Bishop's Stortford College A W 28-2  
    8 Jun Mill Hill School  H    
    15 Jun King Henry VIII School A    
    22 Jun Ratcliffe College A    
    25 Jun Quinton House School H    


    Under 15C

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    8 Jun Mill Hill School  H    

    Seniors

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    4 May Senior House Matches H    
    15 May Internal Game UVI v LVI H    

    Under 14A

    Team Manager: Mrs S Hill

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Aldenham School  A W 25-11  
    7 May Saffron Walden County High School (SWCHS) H L 6-12  
    11 May Bishop's Stortford College A L 11.5-23  
    14 May Queenswood School  H L 16-19.5  
    4 Jun Prince William School H    
    8 Jun Bishops Stortford College & England A W 10.5-9.5/W 17.5-6.5  
    11 Jun Thomas Deacon Academy  H    
    15 Jun St Edmund's College H    
    22 Jun Ratcliffe College A    


    Under 14B

    Team Manager: Mrs A Hallihan

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Aldenham School  A W 17-7.5  
    7 May Saffron Walden County High School (SWCHS) H L 5.5-14.5  
    11 May Bishop's Stortford College A W 13.5-9  
    8 Jun Mill Hill School  H    
    15 Jun King Henry VIII School A    
    22 Jun Ratcliffe College A    


    Under 14C

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    8 Jun Mill Hill School  H    


    Middles

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    4 May Middles House Matches H    

    Under 13A

    Team Manager: Mrs J O'Brien

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Witham Hall Prep School H L 5.5-25.5  
    11 May Bishop's Stortford College H L 11-14.5  
    13 May Saffron Walden County High School (SWCHS) A L 12-14.5  
    3 Jun Prince William School H W 20-10.5  
    7 Jun U13 England Schools Tournament H    
    8 Jun Bilton Grange Prep School A    
    15 Jun St Edmund's College H    
    22 Jun Ratcliffe College H    
    24 Jun Thomas Deacon Academy  A    
    26 Jun Maidwell Hall School H    


    Under 13B

    Team Manager: Miss A Hooton

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Witham Hall Prep School H L 4.5-23  
    11 May Bishop's Stortford College H L 7.5-12.5  
    13 May Saffron Walden County High School (SWCHS) A W 13.5-12.5  
    8 Jun Bilton Grange Prep School A    
    15 Jun King Henry VIII School A    
    22 Jun Ratcliffe College H    
    26 Jun Maidwell Hall School H    


    Under 13C

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    11 May Bishop's Stortford College H L 8.5-14.5  


    Under 12A

    Team Manager: Mrs K Gilbert

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Witham Hall Prep School H W 14.5-13.5  
    11 May Bishop's Stortford College H W 10.5-5.5  
    13 May Saffron Walden County High School (SWCHS) A L 7-18  
    3 Jun Prince William School H    
    8 Jun Bilton Grange Prep School A    
    12 Jun Maidwell Hall School H    
    15 Jun St Edmund's College H    
    22 Jun Ratcliffe College H    
    24 Jun Thomas Deacon Academy  A    


    Under 12B

    Team Manager: Mrs K Dunn

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Witham Hall Prep School H L 6-29.5  
    11 May Bishop's Stortford College H L 7-9.5  
    13 May Saffron Walden County High School (SWCHS) A L 12.5-22  
    8 Jun Bilton Grange Prep School A    
    12 Jun Maidwell Hall School H    
    15 Jun King Henry VIII School A    
    22 Jun Ratcliffe College H    
    24 Jun Thomas Deacon Academy  A    


    Under 12C

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    13 May Saffron Walden County High School (SWCHS) A L 11-28  
    15 Jun St Edmund's College H    


    Ingrams

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    4 May Ingrams House Matches H    
    29 Jun Ingrams House Rounders H