Skip to content ↓

    Senior Girls' Tennis Results


    1st Team

    Team Manager: Mrs S Aylott

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Bedford Girls' School (BGS)  H    
    4 May   H    
    11 May Stamford High School (SHS)** A W 7-5  
    8 Jun Leys School (The) A    
    15 Jun Perse Upper School (The)  H    
    22 Jun Bancrofts School A    
    29 Jun OK Tennis H    


    2nd Team

    Team Manager: Mrs S Aylott

    Day Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    Sat 27 Apr Bedford Girls' School (BGS)  H    
    Sat 4 May St Neots Tennis Club H    
    Sat 11 May Stamford High School (SHS)** A W 11-1  
    Wed 15 May Peterborough School (The) H    
    Wed 5 Jun St Neots Tennis Club A    
    Sat 8 Jun Leys School (The) A    
    Wed 12 Jun Hills Road Sixth Form College  H L 3-9  
    Sat 15 Jun Perse Upper School (The)  H    
    Sat 22 Jun Wellingborough School  A    
    Sat 29 Jun OK Tennis H    

     

    Seniors
    Team Manager: Mrs S Aylott

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    23 Apr Pre-season training H    
    26 Apr Senior House Tennis H    
    8 May Bedford Modern School (BMS) A    
    27 Jun Queenswood Tournament A    

     

    Under 15

    Team Manager: Miss T Lloyd

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Bedford Girls' School (BGS)  A    
    7 May Quinton House School A    
    11 May Stamford High School (SHS)** A D 6-6  
    14 May Oakham School  A L 4-5  
    4 Jun Oundle School A L 5-13  
    8 Jun Leys School (The) A    
    11 Jun Stephen Perse Foundation (The) A W 12-0  
    15 Jun Perse Upper School (The)  H    
    22 Jun Bancrofts School A    
    27 Jun Queenswood Tournament A    


    Under 14

    Team Manager: Miss T Lloyd

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Bedford Girls' School (BGS)  A    
    7 May Quinton House School A    
    11 May Stamford High School (SHS)** H W 7-2  
    14 May Oakham School  A L 4-5  
    4 Jun Oundle School A L 6-12  
    8 Jun Leys School (The) A    
    15 Jun Perse Upper School (The)  H    
    22 Jun Bancrofts School H    

     

    Middles

    Team Manager: Miss T Lloyd

    Day Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    Tue 23 Apr Pre-season training H    
    Sat 29 Jun   H    

     

    Under 13

    Team Manager: Mrs A Ritchie

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Bedford Girls' School (BGS)  H    
    11 May Stamford High School (SHS)** H L 0-9  
    13 May Leys School (The) A W 6-2  
    3 Jun Wellingborough School  A D 4-4  
    8 Jun Kings Ely H    
    10 Jun Oakham School  A    
    15 Jun Perse Upper School (The)  A    
    17 Jun Quinton House School H    
    18 Jun St Mary's School, Cambridge H    
    20 Jun Ingrams House Matches H    
    22 Jun Bancrofts School H    
    27 Jun Queenswood Tournament A    


    Under 12

    Team Manager: Mrs A Ritchie

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Bedford Girls' School (BGS)  H    
    11 May Stamford High School (SHS)** H L 2-7  
    13 May Leys School (The) A W 9-0  
    3 Jun Wellingborough School  A L 3-5  
    7 Jun Ingrams House Matches H    
    8 Jun Kings Ely H    
    10 Jun Oakham School  A    
    14 Jun Ingrams House Matches H    
    15 Jun Perse Upper School (The)  A    
    17 Jun Quinton House School H    
    18 Jun St Mary's School, Cambridge H    
    21 Jun Ingrams House Matches H    
    22 Jun Bancrofts School H    



    Ingrams

    Team Manager: Mrs A Ritchie

    Date Opposition Result Comment
    23 Apr Pre-season training H