Skip to content ↓

    Spring term 2016 - Senior Girls' Netball Results

    Listed below is a summary of the results for each of the Senior Girls' netball teams for the Spring term 2016.  Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  

    Jump to:

    1st VII U15A VII U14A VII U13A VII U12A VII
    2nd VII U15B VII U14B VII U13B VII U12B VII
    3rd VII U15C VII U14C VII U13C VII U12C VII
    4th VII U15D VII U14D VII U13D VII U12D VII
    5th VII     U13E VII U12E VII
    6th VII        


    Netball

    Professional Coach: Mrs J O'Brien
    Captain: Kayla Engelbrecht

    1st VII

    Team Manager: Mrs J O'Brien

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    9  Jan Bedford Modern U18 Tournament A 3rd    
    10 Jan Perse U18 Tournament A 2nd    
    16 Jan Wellingborough A W 28-6  
    16 Jan Haileybury A W 15-9  
    20 Jan Stowe A W 12-5  
    20 Jan Bloxham A W 13-3  
    23 Jan Perse H W 19-12  
    3 Feb Bedford Modern School A W 37-12  
    6 Feb Felsted H W 27-22  
    27 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A L 28-30  
    5 Mar The Leys A L 24-25  
    9 Mar Brentwood Tournament A 3rd N/A  
    19 Mar Mill Hill H W 51-15  
    20 Mar OKs H W 33-19  


    2nd VII

    Team Manager: Miss A Bruce

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Wellingborough A W 24-10  
    16 Jan Haileybury A W 14-10  
    20 Jan Stowe A W 17-12  
    20 Jan Bloxham A W 16-10  
    23 Jan Perse H W 31-5  
    3 Feb Bedford Modern A W 25-9  
    6 Feb Felsted H L 18-19  
    27 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A W 21-18  
    2 Mar Quinton House A L 17-24  
    5 Mar The Leys A W 15-12  
    19 Mar Mill Hill H W 36-19L 22-28

     

    3rd VII

    Team Manager: Mrs S Rowden

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Wellingborough A W 15-5  
    16 Jan Haileybury A W 14-9  
    20 Jan Stowe A W 10-9  
    20 Jan Bloxham A W 13-7  
    23 Jan Perse H W 20-19  
    3 Feb Bedford Modern A W 31-7  
    6 Feb Felsted H W 27-15  
    10 Feb Thomas Deacon Academy A Cancelled N/A  
    27 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A W 37-22  
    5 Mar The Leys A W 21-18  
    19 Mar Uppingham H L 22-28  

     

    4th VII

    Team Manager: Mrs C Elliott

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Wellingborough A W 11-8  
    16 Jan Haileybury A W 15-9  
    23 Jan Wisbech Grammar H W 17-5  
    6 Feb Felsted H W 10-7  
    27 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A D 22-22  
    5 Mar The Leys A L 18-19  
    19 Mar Mill Hill H W 25-14  

     

    5th VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Rugby A L 6-32  
    23 Jan Perse H W 12-10  
    6 Feb Oundle A L 6-31  
    27 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A L 18-20  
    2 Mar Quinton House A W 11-9  
    5 Mar Oakham H L 6-30  
    19 Mar Uppingham H W 13-12  

     

    6th VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Rugby A L 4-60  
    23 Jan Wisbech Grammar H L 5-12  
    6 Feb Oundle A L 11-30  
    27 Feb Oundle H L 7-45  
    5 Mar Oakham H W 9-6  
    19 Mar Mill Hill H L 7-27  

     

    U15A VII

    Team Manager: Mrs L Hadden

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Wellingborough H W 13-7  
    16 Jan Haileybury H L 13-14  
    23 Jan Perse A L 18-27  
    26 Jan King's Ely H W 13-12  
    2 Feb Oundle A L 17-30  
    6 Feb Felsted A L 17-30  
    9 Feb Stephen Perse H L 18-23  
    27 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H L 15-36  
    5 Mar Uppingham Tournament A W2/ L3 N/A  
    19 Mar Mill Hill H L 14-23  

     

    U15B VII

    Team Manager: Miss Z Leddy

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Wellingborough H W 15-6  
    16 Jan Haileybury H L 6-15  
    23 Jan Perse A L 8-19  
    26 Jan King's Ely H L 9-10  
    2 Feb Oundle A L 21-24  
    6 Feb Felsted A L 14-24  
    9 Feb Thomas Deacon Academy H Cancelled N/A  
    27 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H W 15-10  
    5 Mar The Leys H L 11-24  
    19 Mar Mill Hill A L 15-19  

     

    U15C VII

    Team Manager: Mrs H Belbin

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Wellingborough H W 19-8  
    16 Jan Haileybury H W 15-2  
    23 Jan Perse A L 11-19  
    26 Jan King's Ely H W 15-5  
    2 Feb Oundle A L 14-20  
    6 Feb Felsted A L 8-31  
    9 Feb Stephen Perse H Cancelled N/A  
    27 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H W 20-8  
    5 Mar The Leys H L 6-13  
    19 Mar Mill Hill A W 17-7  

     

    U15D VII

    Team Manager: Mr T Bennett

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Rugby A L 5-24  
    23 Jan Wisbech Grammar H L 2-16  
    2 Feb Oundle A L 6-18  
    6 Feb Felsted A W 12-11  
    9 Feb Thomas Deacon Academy H Cancelled N/A  
    27 Feb Oundle H L 0-19  
    5 Mar The Leys H L 2-35  
    19 Mar Uppingham A L 42-66  

     

    U14A VII

    Team Manager: Mrs S Aylott

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Wellingborough H L 4-22  
    16 Jan Haileybury H L 7-23  
    23 Jan Perse A L 11-19  
    26 Jan King's Ely H L 11-21  
    2 Feb Oundle H L 11-45  
    6 Feb Felsted A L 8-25  
    27 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H L 22-32  
    5 Mar The Leys H L 14-22  
    19 Mar Mill Hill A L 9-34  

     

    U14B VII

    Team Manager: Ms D Mitchell

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Wellingborough H W 12-11  
    16 Jan Haileybury H L 2-15  
    23 Jan Perse A L 8-19  
    26 Jan King's Ely H L 3-13  
    2 Feb Oundle H L 11-22  
    6 Feb Felsted A L 8-25  
    9 Feb Thomas Deacon Academy H Cancelled N/A  
    27 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H D 10-10  
    5 Mar The Leys H L 7-27  
    19 Mar Mill Hill A L 5-30  

     

    U14C VII

    Team Manager: Mrs K Wilkes

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Wellingborough H W 9-4  
    16 Jan Haileybury H L 3-9  
    23 Jan Perse A L 1-22  
    26 Jan King's Ely H W 5-2  
    2 Feb Oundle H L 3-19  
    6 Feb Felsted A L 2-12  
    27 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H L 8-11  
    5 Mar The Leys H L 7-15  
    19 Mar Uppingham A L 8-22  

     

    U14D VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Rugby A L 0-40  
    23 Jan Wisbech Grammar H L 0-22  
    2 Feb Oundle H L 5-10  
    6 Feb Felsted A L 19-24  
    9 Feb Thomas Deacon Academy H Cancelled N/A  
    27 Feb Oundle H L 8-24  
    5 Mar The Leys H L 8-13  
    19 Mar Uppingham A L 4-21  

     

    U13A VII

    Team Manager: Mrs K Gilbert

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan U13A Tournament H 4th    
    23 Jan Perse H D 13-13  
    6 Feb Felsted H L 3-19  
    8 Feb Lincroft A L 4-9  
    27 Feb Haileybury A L 23-24  
    29 Feb Oundle H L 22-25  
    5 Mar Stephen Perse H W 19-9  
    19 Mar Spratton Hall A L 0-22  

     

    U13B VII

    Team Manager: Mrs C White

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Bedford Modern H W 11-3  
    23 Jan Perse H L 8-12  
    6 Feb Felsted H L 4-12  
    27 Feb Haileybury A L 8-9  
    29 Feb Oundle H W 6-4  
    5 Mar Stephen Perse H W 8-4  
    19 Mar Witham Hall H L 4-22  

     

    U13C VII

    Team Manager: Mrs H Hopperton

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Swanbourne House A L 4-21  
    23 Jan Wisbech Grammar H W 20-9  
    25 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy A W 18-3  
    6 Feb Bilton Grange H D 12-12  
    27 Feb Haileybury A L 14-18  
    29 Feb Oundle H W 30-10  
    5 Mar Stephen Perse H W 18-3  
    19 Mar Spratton Hall A L 7-14  

     

    U13D VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Swanbourne House A L 4-21  
    23 Jan Perse H W 12-4  
    25 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy A W 8-3  
    6 Feb Felsted H W 8-2  
    27 Feb Haileybury A W 12-5  
    5 Mar Stephen Perse H L 8-9  
    19 Mar Witham Hall H L 7-9  

     

    Team: U13E VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    27 Feb Haileybury A L 1-11  

     

    U12A VII

    Team Manager: Miss T Lloyd

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Bedford Modern A L 3-21  
    23 Jan Perse H D 10-10  
    1 Feb Wellingborough A L 11-17  
    6 Feb Lincroft A L 9-19  
    27 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H L 7-11  
    29 Feb Oundle H L 9-11  
    5 Mar Stephen Perse H L 6-33  
    19 Mar Spratton Hall A W 12-2  

     

    U12B VII

    Team Manager: Mrs K Dunn

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Bedford Modern A L 3-13  
    23 Jan Perse H L 9-10  
    1 Feb Wellingborough A W 7-6  
    6 Feb Felsted H W 14-2  
    27 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H L 7-15  
    29 Feb Oundle H W 13-2  
    5 Mar Stephen Perse H L 8-10  
    19 Mar Witham Hall H L 10-20  

     

    U12C VII

    Team Manager: Miss H Morrell

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Bedford Modern H W 4-3  
    23 Jan Wisbech Grammar H L 3-11  
    25 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy A W 18-0  
    1 Feb Wellingborough A W 12-7  
    6 Feb Bilton Grange H W 6-1  
    27 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H L 3-11  
    29 Feb Oundle H Cancelled N/A  
    5 Mar Stephen Perse H L 5-12  
    19 Mar Spratton Hall A L 5-8  

     

    U12D VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Jan Swanbourne House A L 4-21  
    23 Jan Perse H L 6-12  
    25 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy A W 13-1  
    6 Feb Felsted H L 3-12  
    27 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H L 1-21  
    5 Mar Stephen Perse H L 5-12  
    19 Mar Witham Hall H L 1-20  

     

    U12E VII

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    27 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H L 3-6  
    5 Mar Stephen Perse H W 4-2