Skip to content ↓

    Senior School Extra-Curricular Activities - Spring 2020

    Below is the provisional list of extra-curricular activities for Senior School pupils, for Spring Term 2020.

    There is no need to book for these activities; unless otherwise advised, please just turn up. Pupils are expected to commit to a club/activity for at least half a term.

    Club/Activity Form(s) Day Time Location Staff Notes
    Chamber Choir 5th and 6th Monday 1315-1350 Rehearsal Room DCG  
    Astrophysics Society All Monday 1630-1730 P3 CMH  
    Confirmation preparation All Monday 1630-1730 Chaplain's Office PJC  
    Debating Club All Monday 1630-1730 H1 AB / JCN  
    Dungeons & Dragons Club 1st-5th Monday 1630-1730 E4 BJL  
    Filmosophy  1st, 2nd Monday 1630-1730 PRE2 CET  Limited to 20 places
    Open Art (ceramics) All Monday 1630-1730 Pellegrini Art Centre ACF  
    Cricket - boys Seniors Monday 1630-1745 Nets MSG From 9th March 
    Hockey - boys Seniors Monday 1630-1745 Roger Peel Sports Centre JOM Until 2nd March 
    Netball - girls Seniors Monday 1630-1745 Roger Peel Sports Centre JOB Until 2nd March
    Rounders - girls Seniors Monday 1630-1745 Roger Peel Sports Centre EL From 9th March 
    Tennis - girls Seniors Monday 1630-1745 Roger Peel Sports Centre SPA From 9th March 
    Brass Group All Monday 1635-1730 Rehearsal Room CAH  
    Swimming training All Tuesday 0745-0820 Pool TML  
    Ingrams Craft Club Ingrams Tuesday 1310-1345 B3 HFG  
    Technical Theatre All Tuesday 1310-1345 Lewis Hall NEP  
    Senior School Production rehearsal All Tuesday 1315-1345 Lewis Hall JCW Until half term
    Ingrams Voices (Junior Choir)  1st and 2nd Tuesday 1315-1350 Rehearsal Room EMW  
    Music Theory All Tuesday 1315-1355 Guthrie Room EAL  
    Astrophysics Society All Tuesday 1630-1730 P3 CMH  
    CU2 All Tuesday 1630-1730 E2 JRS/SEP  
    MedSoc All Tuesday 1630-1730 B1 CEF  
    Open Art 5th  Tuesday 1630-1730 Pellegrini Art Centre LDB  
    Textiles Club All Tuesday 1630-1730 Textiles Room ES  
    Cricket - boys Ingrams Tuesday 1630-1745 Nets MSG/AJT From 10th March 
    Hockey - boys Ingrams Tuesday 1630-1745 Roger Peel Sports Centre JOM Until 3rd March
    Netball - girls Ingrams Tuesday 1630-1745 Roger Peel Sports Centre EL Until 3rd March 
    Rounders - girls Ingrams Tuesday 1630-1745 Roger Peel Sports Centre JOB From 10th March
    Senior School Production rehearsal All Tuesday 1630-1745 Lewis Hall JCW Until half term
    Tennis - girls Ingrams Tuesday 1630-1745 Roger Peel Sports Centre SPA From 10th March
    Big Band  By invitation Tuesday 1645-1745 Rehearsal Room JJM  
    Gardening Club All Wednesday 1310-1345 Health Centre Garden HFG  
    Ingrams Shooting Ingrams Wednesday 1310-1405 CCF Range DVG/ALO  
    Senior School Production rehearsal All Wednesday 1315-1345 Lewis Hall JCW Until half term
    Guitar Group All Wednesday 1315-1350 Music Classroom MH  
    Music Theory All Wednesday 1315-1355 Guthrie Room EAL  
    Clay Shooting All Wednesday 1620-1800 Riseley JW from half term
    Concert Band All Wednesday 1630-1730 Rehearsal Room TWC  
    Junior School Production rehearsal 1st, 2nd, 3rd Wednesday 1630-1730 Lewis Hall SCL/EMW  
    Ingrams Independent 1st, 2nd Wednesday 1630-1730 E1 LLD  
    Open Art All Wednesday 1630-1730 Pellegrini Art Centre RAW  
    P4C All Wednesday 1630-1730 E2 SEP  
    Cricket - boys Middles Wednesday 1630-1745 Nets MSG From 11th March
    Hockey - boys Middles Wednesday 1630-1745 Roger Peel Sports Centre JOM Until 4th March
    Netball - girls Middles Wednesday 1630-1745 Roger Peel Sports Centre JOB Until 4th March
    Rounders - girls Middles Wednesday 1630-1745 Roger Peel Sports Centre EL From 11th March
    Tennis - girls Middles Wednesday 1630-1745 Roger Peel Sports Centre SPA From 11th March
    Tycoon 6th Wednesday 1630-1745 M2 AW  
    Well-being club All Wednesday 1630-1800 DTE CAS  
    Kimbookworms 1st , 2nd Thursday 1315-1340 Vanbrugh Library SH  
    Senior School Production rehearsal All Thursday 1315-1345 Lewis Hall JCW Until half term
    CCF Band 4th, 5th, 6th Thursday 1335-1415 Rehearsal Room CAH  
    CCF Corps of Drums 4th, 5th, 6th Thursday 1335-1415 Percussion Suite JGS  
    Bushcraft Club 2nd Thursday 1625-1755 Duchess Walk ASL  
    Ingrams Dance Club 1st, 2nd Thursday 1630-1740 Roger Peel Sports Centre ED  
    History Society All Thursday 1630-1730 H3 JRJG/NHH  
    Hockey - boys' and girls' performance hockey squads practice By invitation Thursday 1630-1740 Roger Peel Sports Centre JOM  
    Open Art (paint club) By invitation Thursday 1630-1730 Pellegrini Art Centre LDB  
    Cricket - boys Seniors and invited boys Thursday 1630-1740 Nets/Roger Peel Sports Centre MSG/AJT  
    Junior School Production rehearsal All Thursday 1630-1745 Lewis Hall SCL/EMW After half term
    KiMedia Juniors 1st, 2nd, 3rd Thursday 1630-1730 Pellegrini Art Centre REW  
    Senior School Production rehearsal All Thursday 1630-1745 Lewis Hall JCW Until half term
    STEM club All years Thursday 1630-1730 C3 NRH  
    Swimming squad All Thursday 1630-1745 Pool TML  
    Tycoon 6th Thursday 1630-1745 KW8 JRS  
    Orchestra All Thursday 1630-1800 Rehearsal Room EMW  
    Swimming training All Friday  0745-0820 Pool TML  
    Charities Committee All Friday 1310-1400 E3 CCE  
    Netball - Shooting Club All Friday 1310-1400      
    Warhammer Modelling Club All Friday 1310-1400 P4 TLW  
    Open Art All Friday 1630-1730 Pellegrini Art Centre KJP  
    Philosophy Society All Friday 1630-1730 P10 CJAB  
    School Choir All Friday 1630-1745 Rehearsal Room DCG  
    Ski Club 1st-4th Friday 1700-2100 Milton Keynes JS Taking place on these dates: 17th, 24th & 31st January, 7th & 28th February and 6th March.