Skip to content ↓

    Senior Boys' Cricket Results


    1st Team
    Team Manager: Mr M Gilbert & Mr A Tudor

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    23 Apr 1st XI v The Leys A L by 228 runs  
    27 Apr Kings Ely H W by 18 runs  
    4 May Wellingborough H L by 10 wkts  
    8 May MCC XI H Canx Rain
    11 May Loughborough Grammar H L by 72 runs Greenhow 41
    25 May HM XI H    
    8 Jun Haileybury A    
    15 Jun Wellingborough A    
    22 Jun Bedford Modern H    
    24 Jun XL Club H    
    26 Jun Oundle H    
    29 Jun OK's H    
    7 Jul Castle Festival @ Kimbolton H    
    8 Jul Castle Festival @ Kimbolton H    
    9 Jul Castle Festival @ Kimbolton H    


    2nd Team

    Team Manager: Mr D Gibbs

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Stowe A L by 21 runs  
    4 May Wellingborough A Canx  
    11 May Loughborough Grammar A L by 8 wkts Severn 35*
    8 Jun Haileybury H    
    15 Jun Wellingborough H    
    22 Jun Bedford Modern A    
    29 Jun OK's H    


    Under 15A

    Team Manager: Mr P Gillam

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Kings Ely H Canx  
    30 Apr The Perse School H L by 115 runs  
    4 May Wellingborough A L by 5 wkts  
    11 May Loughborough Grammar A Match abandoned (rain) Hopperton 65
    14 May Oundle H    
    8 Jun Haileybury A    
    15 Jun Wellingborough H    
    18 Jun Thomas Deacons Academy A    
    22 Jun Bedford Modern A    
    25 Jun Eton A    
    29 Jun Stamford A    
    2 Jul U15 T/20 tournament @ King Ely A    


    Under 15B

    Team Manager: Mr N Holden

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr U14B v U15B H    
    4 May Wellingborough A L by 7 wkts  
    11 May Loughborough Grammar A    
    14 May Oundle H L by 8 wkts Godsell 46
    8 Jun Haileybury A    
    15 Jun Wellingborough H    
    22 Jun Bedford School A    
    25 Jun The Peterborough School H    
    29 Jun Stamford A    


    Under 15C

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    11 Jun Bedford School H    

     

    Seniors

    Day   Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    Fri   3 May Senior House 6-a-side cricket H    

     

    Under 14A

    Team Manager: Mr J Middleton

    Date Opposition Result Comment
    27 Apr Kings Ely Canx  
    7 May The Leys L by 92 runs  
    11 May Loughborough Grammar L by 10 wkts  
    14 May Oundle    
    8 Jun Haileybury    
    15 Jun Wellingborough    
    18 Jun Essex Boy's Clubs    
    22 Jun Bedford Modern    
    25 Jun U14 T/20 tournament @ Kings Ely    
    29 Jun Stamford    
    2 Jul Thomas Deacons Academy    


    Under 14B

    Team Manager: Mr P Bates

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr U14B v U15B H    
    4 May Internal match v U15B H    
    11 May Loughborough Grammar H L by 107 runs  
    14 May Oundle H    
    8 Jun Haileybury H    
    15 Jun Wellingborough A    
    22 Jun Bedford Modern H    
    25 Jun Rushmoor H    
    29 Jun Stamford H    


    Under 14C

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    11 Jun Bedford School H    

     

    Middles

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    4 Jun Middles House 8-a-side cricket H      

    Under 13A

    Team Manager: Mr B MIlls & Mr O Hall

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Kings Ely H L by 8 runs  
    4 May Stamford H L by 5 wkts  
    11 May Loughborough Grammar H L by 45 runs  
    13 May Wellingborough Prep A    
    3 Jun Oundle A    
    8 Jun Haileybury Prep H    
    10 Jun Lincroft H    
    17 Jun Spratton Hall A    
    22 Jun Bedford Modern H    
    24 Jun Thoms Deacons Academy A    
    29 Jun Maidwell Hall A    


    Under 13B

    Team Manager: Mr C Hope

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr Kings Ely A Canx  
    4 May Stamford H W by 4 wkts  
    11 May Loughborough Grammar H L by 30 runs  
    13 May Wellingborough Prep A    
    20 May   H    
    3 Jun Oundle A    
    8 Jun Haileybury Prep H    
    10 Jun Rushmoor H    
    15 Jun Spratton Hall H    
    17 Jun The Peterborough School H    
    22 Jun Bedford Modern H    
    29 Jun Maidwell Hall A    


    Under 12A

    Team Manager: Mr S Wilson & Mr M Eddon

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    29 Apr The Perse School H L by 6 wkts  
    4 May Stamford A L by 104 runs  
    11 May Loughborough Grammar A L by 12 runs McKenzie 65*
    13 May Wellingborough Prep A    
    3 Jun Oundle A    
    8 Jun Haileybury Prep A    
    10 Jun Thomas Deacons Academy H    
    15 Jun Spratton Hall H    
    17 Jun Essex Boy's Clubs H    
    22 Jun Bedford Modern A    
    29 Jun Maidwell Hall H    


    Under 12B

    Team Manager: Mr S Doyle

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    4 May Stamford A L by 9 wkts  
    11 May Loughborough Grammar A L by 18 runs Rajpal 6 wkts
    13 May Wellingborough Prep A    
    3 Jun Oundle H    
    8 Jun Haileybury Prep A    
    15 Jun Spratton Hall A    
    17 Jun Rushmoor H    
    22 Jun Bedford Modern A    



    Ingrams

    Date Opposition H/A Result Comment
    27 Apr U12 Squad Training H    
    6 Jun 2nd Form House 7-a-side cricket (Round 1 & 2) H    
    13 Jun 2nd Form House 7-a-side cricket (Round 2 & 3) H    
    14 Jun 1st Form House 7-a-side cricket (Round 1) H    
    15 Jun Bedford Prep A    
    21 Jun 1st Form House 7-a-side cricket (Round 2) H    
    24 Jun 1st Form House 7-a-side cricket (rounds 3-5) H