Skip to content ↓

    Senior Boys' Football Results Aut 18

    Professional Football Coach: Mr C Hope
    Football Captain: Adam Goodyer

    Listed below is a summary of the Autumn term 2018 results for the senior boys' football teams.  Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on forthcoming fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.
    1st Team
    Team Manager: Mr A Lawless & Mr C Hope

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    8 Sep Forest School H W 1-0 Meakin/MoM: Darnell
    9 Sep  ISFA 6s - Chigwell A 5th in group N/A  
    12 Sep Bedford Modern School H W 7-1  
    15 Sep OKs H L 1-4 Crow/MoM: Langley
    19 Sep Aldenham School (ISFA Cup) H W 2-1 Meakin/Darnell/MoM: Langley
    6 Oct Repton School A      
    10 Oct Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School A      
    3 Nov Brooke House College A      
    7 Nov St Ivo School H      
    10 Nov Chigwell School H      
    21 Nov Akeley Wood School H      
    28 Nov Princethorpe College H      
    1 Dec Corinthian Casuals FC H      
    5 Dec Brooke House College H      
    8 Dec Eton College A      
    12 Dec Prince William School H      


    2nd Team
    Team Manager: Mr M Gilbert

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    8 Sep Forest School H L 0-4 Mom:Oldfield
    15 Sep Perse School H L 1-3 Mom: Szczepanski
    6 Oct Repton School H      
    10 Oct Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School A      
    3 Nov The Perse School A      
    7 Nov St Ivo School H      
    10 Nov Chigwell School H      
    28 Nov Princethorpe College H      
    1 Dec Merchant Taylors' School A      
    5 Dec Brooke House College H      
    8 Dec Eton College A      
    12 Dec Prince William School H      


      3rd Team
    Team Manager: Mr J Garland

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    8 Sep Forest School A D 2-2 Li/Finch/Mom: Hudson
    15 Sep The Perse School H W 3-0  
    6 Oct Repton School H      
    10 Oct Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School A      
    3 Nov Brooke House College A      
    7 Nov St Ivo School H      
    10 Nov Chigwell School A      
    21 Nov Akeley Wood School H      
    28 Nov Princethorpe College H      
    1 Dec Merchant Taylors' School A      
    8 Dec Eton Collage A      
    12 Dec Prince William School H      

     
    4th Team
    Team Manager: Mr A Tudor

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    8 Sep Forest School A L 1-7 Wilson/Mom: Goodsall
    6 Oct Repton School A      
    10 Oct Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School A      
    3 Nov The Perse School A        
    7 Nov St Ivo School H      
    10 Nov Chigwell School A      
    28 Nov Princethorpe College H      
    8 Dec Eton College A      
    12 Dec Prince William School H      


    5th Team
    Team Manager: Mr R Knell

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    6 Oct Repton School A      
    8 Dec Eton College A      

     
    Under 15A
    Team Manager: Mr C Holmes

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    8 Sep Forest School A W 5-3 Sparkes (3)/Taylor (2)/Mom: Sparkes
    15 Sep Highgate School H W 2-1 Taylor (2)
    18 Sep Bedford Modern School H      
    6 Oct Repton School H      
    6 Nov St Ivo School H      
    10 Nov Chigwell School H      
    1 Dec John Lyon School A      
    8 Dec Eton College A      
    11 Dec Prince William School H      

     
    Under 15B
    Team Manager: Mr B Lamper

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    8 Sep Forest School H Canx N/A  
    15 Sep Highgate School H      
    6 Oct Repton School H      
    6 Nov St Ivo School H      
    10 Nov Chigwell School H      
    1 Dec John Lyon School A      
    8 Dec Eton College A      
    11 Dec Prince William School H      

     
    Under 14A
    Team Manager: Mr S Doyle

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    8 Sep Forest School A L 0-4  
    15 Sep Highgate School H L 0-3 Mom: Hoy
    6 Oct Repton School A      
    6 Nov St Ivo School H      
    10 Nov Chigwell School A      
    1 Dec John Lyon School H      
    8 Dec Eton College A      
    11 Dec Prince William School H      


    Under 14B
    Team Manager: Mr A Lucas

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    8 Sep Forest School A L 0-11  
    15 Sep Highgate School H L 0-3 Mom: Bramhall
    6 Oct Repton School A      
    6 Nov St Ivo School H      
    10 Nov Chigwell School A      
    1 Dec John Lyon School H      
    8 Dec Eton College A      
    11 Dec Prince William School H      

    Middles C
    Team Manager: Mr P Bates

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    15 Sep

    Highgate School

    H

    L

    0-2

    6 Oct

    Repton School

    A

     

     

     

    6 Nov

    St Ivo School

    H

     

     

     

    8 Dec

    Eton College

    A

     

     

     

    11 Dec

    Prince William School

    H

     

     

     


    Under 13A
    Team Manager: Mr J Belbin

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    8 Sep Forest School H D 2-2 Rose (2)/Mom: Rose
    15 Sep Highgate School H W 3-0  
    6 Oct Berkhamstead School A      
    3 Nov Stephen Perse Foundation H      
    5 Nov St Ivo School H      
    10 Nov Chigwell School H      
    24 Nov Aldwickbury School H      
    1 Dec John Lyon School H      
    8 Dec Eton College A      
    10 Dec Prince William School H      

     
    Under 13B
    Team Manager: Mr S Wilson

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    8 Sep Forest School H L 0-14  
    15 Sep Highgate School H L 0-7  
    6 Oct Berkhamstead School A      
    3 Nov Stephen Perse Foundation H      
    5 Nov St Ivo School H      
    10 Nov Chigwell School H      
    24 Nov Aldwickbury School H      
    1 Dec John Lyon School H      
    8 Dec Eton College A      
    10 Dec Prince William School H      

     
    Under 13C
    Team Manager: Mr N Ellis

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    8 Sep Forest School H L 0-5  
    15 Sep Highgate School H L 1-7  
    6 Oct Berkhamstead School A      
    3 Nov Stephen Perse Foundation H      
    5 Nov St Ivo School H      
    10 Nov Chigwell School H      
    1 Dec John Lyon School H      
    10 Dec Prince William School H      

     
    Under 13D

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    15 Sep Highgate School H L 0-10  
    5 Nov St Ivo School H      
    10 Dec Prince William School H      

     
    Under 12A
    Team Manager: Mr J Newsam

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    8 Sep Forest School A L 2-4 Baker/Spavins
    15 Sep Highgate School H L 3-4  
    6 Oct Berkhamstead School H      
    3 Nov Stephen Perse Foundation H      
    5 Nov St Ivo School H      
    10 Nov Chigwell School A      
    24 Nov Aldwickbury School A      
    1 Dec John Lyon School A      
    10 Dec Prince William School H      

     
    Under 12B
    Team Manager: Mr M Eddon

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    8 Sep Forest School A L 0-3  
    15 Sep Highgate School H D 2-2  
    6 Oct Berkhamstead School H      
    3 Nov Stephen Perse Foundation H      
    5 Nov St Ivo School H      
    10 Nov Chigwell School A      
    24 Nov Aldwickbury School A      
    1 Dec John Lyon School A      
    10 Dec Prince William School H      

     
    Under 12C

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    8 Sep Forest School A L 1-9 McNish
    15 Sep Highgate School H L 1-6 Arungah
    6 Oct Berkhamstead School H      
    3 Nov Stephen Perse Foundation H      
    5 Nov St Ivo School H      
    10 Nov Chigwell School A      
    1 Dec John Lyon School A      
    10 Dec Prince William School H      

     
    Under 12D

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    8 Sep Forest School A L 0-6  
    15 Sep Highgate School H L 0-5  
    6 Oct Berkhamstead School H      
    3 Nov Stephen Perse Foundation H      
    5 Nov St Ivo School H      
    10 Dec Prince William School H