Skip to content ↓

    Senior Boys' Football Results Aut 19

    Professional Football Coach: Mr C Hope
    Football Captain: H Darnell

    Listed below is a summary of the Autumn term 2019 results for the senior boys' football teams.  Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on forthcoming fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.

    1st Team
    Team Manager: C Hope/A Lawless

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Sep Forest School A L 0-1  
    14 Sep The Old Kimboltonians H 1-1 Brownston
    24 Sep Lancing College: ISFA Cup (2nd Rd) A W 2-1 (aet) Langley
    5 Oct Repton School H 0-1  
    9 Oct Harrow: ISFA Cup (3rd Rd) H W 1-0 Langley
    2 Nov Corinthian Casuals FC H Canx N/A  
    6 Nov St. Ivo School H W 8-1 Langley 5
    9 Nov Chigwell School H W 5-1 Langley(3)/ Taylor(2)
    23 Nov Brooke House College H      
    27 Nov Princethorpe College H      
    30 Nov John Lyon & Highgate A      
    7 Dec Eton College A      
    11 Dec Prince William School H      


    2nd Team
    Team Manager: M Gilbert

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Sep Forest School A 2-4 Port/McCann
    14 Sep The Old Kimboltonians H L 0-1 MoM; Greenhow
    5 Oct Repton School A L 0-5  
    2 Nov The Perse H 0-0  
    6 Nov St. Ivo School H      
    9 Nov Chigwell School H      
    23 Nov Merchant Taylors' School A      
    27 Nov Princethorpe College H      
    30 Nov John Lyon & Highgate A      
    7 Dec Eton College A      
    11 Dec Prince William School H      


     3rd Team
    Team Manager: C Holmes

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Sep Forest School H 2-2 Neal/Finch
    5 Oct Repton School A L 0-9  
    6 Nov St. Ivo School H      
    9 Nov Chigwell School A      
    23 Nov Merchant Taylors' School A      
    27 Nov Princethorpe College H      
    30 Nov John Lyon & Highgate A      
    7 Dec Eton College A      
    11 Dec Prince William School H      

     
    4th Team
    Team Manager: A Tudor

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Sep Forest School H L 1-5 Noakes
    5 Oct Repton School H W 1-0 Moerman
    6 Nov St. Ivo School H      
    9 Nov Chigwell School A      
    27 Nov Princethorpe College H      
    30 Nov John Lyon & Highgate A      
    7 Dec Eton College A      
               
               
               
               
               


    5th Team
    Team Manager: 

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Dec Eton College A      

    Seniors
    Team Manager: 

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    9 Oct Senior House Football H      

     

    Under 15A
    Team Manager: J Garland

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Sep Forest School H L 0-6  
    14 Sep Highgate School H L 1-5 Nyajeka
    1 Oct District U15 7-a-side Tournament H      
    5 Oct Repton School A L 0-8  
    8 Oct Trinity School: ISFA Cup H L 0-5  
    5 Nov St. Ivo School H      
    9 Nov Chigwell School H      
    30 Nov John Lyon & Highgate Schools H      
    7 Dec Eton College A      
    10 Dec Prince William School H      

     
    Under 15B
    Team Manager: N Holden

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Sep Forest School H L 0-7  
    14 Sep Highgate School H L 1-6 Greene
    5 Oct Repton School A L 1-8  
    5 Nov St. Ivo School H      
    9 Nov Chigwell School H      
    30 Nov John Lyon & Highgate Schools H      
    7 Dec Eton College A      
    10 Dec Prince William School H      

    Under 15C
    Team Manager: 

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    5 Nov St. Ivo School H      
    7 Dec Eton College A      
    10 Dec Prince William School H      

    Under 14A
    Team Manager: S Doyle

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Sep Forest School A L 2-3 Bussatil
    14 Sep Highgate School H W 6-3 Hicks/Bussetil (2)/Barker (3)
    1 Oct Ivo School H L 3-4 Barker (2)/Hicks
    5 Oct Repton School H W 3-2 Barker/Hicks (2)
    5 Nov St. Ivo School H      
    9 Nov Chigwell School A      
    30 Nov John Lyon & Highgate Schools H      
    7 Dec Eton College A      
    10 Dec Prince William School H      

    Under 14B
    Team Manager: P Bates

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Sep Forest School A L 0-3  
    14 Sep Highgate School H L 1-9  
    5 Oct Repton School H L 0-5  
    5 Nov St. Ivo School H      
    9 Nov Chigwell School A      
    30 Nov John Lyon & Highgate Schools H      
    7 Dec Eton College A      
    10 Dec Prince William School H      

    U14 C
    Team Manager: 

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    5 Nov St. Ivo School H      
    7 Dec Eton College A      
    10 Dec Prince William School H      

    Middles
    Team Manager: 

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Sep Highgate School H L 1-10  
    5 Oct Repton School H      
    2 Nov Middles House Football H      

    Under 13A
    Team Manage S Wilson

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Sep Forest School H L 0-2  
    14 Sep Highgate School H L 1-3 Spavins
    30 Sep District U13 7-a-side Tournament H      
    5 Oct Berkhamsted School A 0-5  
    4 Nov St. Ivo School H W 4-3  
    9 Nov Chigwell School H      
    23 Nov Stephen Perse School H      
    30 Nov John Lyon & Highgate Schools A      
    7 Dec Eton College A      
    9 Dec Prince William School H      

    Under 13B
    Team Manager: J King

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Sep Forest School H D 3-3  
    14 Sep Highgate School H L 1-2 Clements
    5 Oct Berkhamsted School A 0-6  
    4 Nov St. Ivo School H      
    9 Nov Chigwell School H      
    23 Nov Stephen Perse School H      
    30 Nov John Lyon & Highgate A      
    7 Dec Eton College A      
    9 Dec Prince William School H      

     
    Under 13C
    Team Manager: N Ellis

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Sep Forest School H L 1-2 Maddock
    14 Sep Highgate School H L 1-4 Smyth
    5 Oct Berkhamsted School A 1-6  
    4 Nov St. Ivo School H      
    9 Nov Chigwell School H      
    23 Nov Stephen Perse School H      
    30 Nov Highgate School A      
    9 Dec Prince William School H      


    Under 13D
    Team Manager:

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Sep Forest School H L 0-8  
    14 Sep Highgate School H L 1-9 Rajpal
    5 Oct Berkhamsted School A 0-12  
    2 Nov Perse Upper School (The)  H      
    4 Nov St. Ivo School H      
    9 Dec Prince William School H      

    Under 13E
    Team Manager:

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    2 Nov Perse Upper School (The)  H      

    Under 12A
    Team Manager: J Newsam

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Sep Forest School A L 3-13 Russell (2)/Brown
    14 Sep Highgate School H L 1-8  
    30 Sep District U12 7-a-side Tournament H      
    5 Oct Berkhamsted School H L 1-7  
    4 Nov St. Ivo School H      
    9 Nov Chigwell School A      
    23 Nov Stephen Perse School H      
    30 Nov John Lyon & Highgate Schools A      
    9 Dec Prince William School H      

    Under 12B
    Team Manager: M Eddon

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score  
    7 Sep Forest School A W 3-0 Bodede (2)/Brown
    14 Sep Highgate School H D 1-1 Bodede
    5 Oct Berkhamsted School H L 0-3  
    4 Nov St. Ivo School H      
    9 Nov Chigwell School A      
    23 Nov Stephen Perse School H      
    30 Nov John Lyon & Highgate Schools A      
    9 Dec Prince William School H      

     
    Under 12C
    Team Manager: S Knell

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Sep Forest School A W 1-0 Shotter
    14 Sep Highgate School H L 1-4  
    5 Oct Berkhamsted School H L 1-6  
    4 Nov St. Ivo School H      
    9 Nov Chigwell School A      
    23 Nov Stephen Perse School H      
    30 Nov Highgate School A      
    9 Dec Prince William School H      

     
    Under 12D
    Team Manager:

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    7 Sep Forest School A L 1-4 Tate
    14 Sep Highgate School H L 0-2  
    5 Oct Berkhamsted School H D 0-0  
    2 Nov Perse Upper School (The)  H      
    4 Nov St. Ivo School H      
    30 Nov Highgate School A      
    9 Dec Prince William School H      

    Under 12E
    Team Manager:

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Sep Highgate School H L    
    5 Oct Berkhamsted School H D 1-1  
    2 Nov Perse Upper School (The)  H      

    Ingrams
    Team Manager:

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    14 Sep Highgate School H      
    5 Oct Berkhamsted School H      
    2 Nov Perse Upper School (The)  H