Skip to content ↓

    Senior Boys' Hockey Results - Spr 19


    1st Team
    Team Manager: Mr J Middleton & Mr B Mills

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    5 Jan

    Kettering Town Hockey Club

    H

    W

    5-1

     

    12 Jan

    Stowe School

    A

    D

    2-2

     

    19 Jan

    Ratcliffe College

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    H

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Culford School

    A

     

     

     


    2nd Team
    Team Manager: Mr A Lawless

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    5 Jan

    Stamford School (SS)

    A

    L

    1-3

     

    12 Jan

    Stowe School

    A

    W

    2-1

     

    19 Jan

    Ratcliffe College

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    H

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Culford School

    A

     

     

     


    3rd Team
    Team Manager: Mr J Garland

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Stowe School

    A

    D

    1-1

     

    19 Jan

    Ratcliffe College

    A

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    27 Feb

    Bedford Modern School (BMS)

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    H

     

     

     


    4th Team
    Team Manager: Mr A Tudor

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Stowe School

    A

    L

    0-5

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    H

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    H

     

     

     

     

    Under 15A
    Team Manager: Mr C Bates

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Stowe School

    H

    D

    2-2

     

    15 Jan

    Norwich School (U15 National Cup)

    A

    L

    0-2

     

    19 Jan

    Ratcliffe College

    H

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    H

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    A

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Culford School

    A

     

     

     


    Under 15B
    Team Manager: Mrs S Hill

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Stowe School

    H

    W

    2-0

     

    15 Jan

    Bedford School 

    H

    L

    0-2

     

    2 Feb

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    H

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    A

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Culford School

    A

     

     

     


    Under 15C

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    15 Jan

    Thomas Deacon Academy

    A

    L

    1-2

     

    2 Feb

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Rugby School

    H

     

     

     


    Under 14A
    Team Manager: Mr J Belbin

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Stowe School

    H

    W

    2-1

     

    15 Jan

    Bedford School 

    A

    W

    5-0

     

    19 Jan

    Ratcliffe College

    H

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    A

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Culford School

    H

     

     

     

    12 Mar

    Felsted School

    H

     

     

     


    Under 14B
    Team Manager: Mr P Bates

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Stowe School

    H

    W

    2-0

     

    15 Jan

    Bedford School 

    A

    L

    0-2

     

    19 Jan

    Ratcliffe College

    H

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    H

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    A

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Culford School

    H

     

     

     

    12 Mar

    Felsted School

    H

     

     

     


    Under 14C

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    2 Feb

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    H

     

     

     

    2 Mar

    Leys School (The)

    A

     

     

     

    9 Mar

    Rugby School

    H

     

     

     

    12 Mar

    Felsted School

    H

     

     

     

     

    Middles C

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    19 Jan

    Rugby School

    H

     

     

     



    Under 13A 
    Team Manager: Mr C Hope

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Oundle School

    A

    W

    8-1

     

    14 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy 

    A

         
    19 Jan Ratcliffe College

    H

         

    28 Jan

    Bedford School (inc Prep) Cup Match

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    A

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar Spratton Hall School H    

     

     

    9 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford School (SS)

    A

     

     

     

     

    Under 13B 
    Team Manager: Mr A Lucas

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Oundle School

    A

    W

    7-0

     

    28 Jan

    Bedford School (inc Prep)

    A

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    A

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar Spratton Hall School A    

     

     

    9 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford School (SS)

    A

     

     

     

     

    Under 13/Under 12B XI
    Team Manager: Mr A Lucas

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    19 Jan

    Ratcliffe College

    H

     

     

     

     

    Under 13C 

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    2 Feb

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    A

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford School (SS)

    A

     

     

     


    Under 13D 

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    2 Feb

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    A

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford School (SS)

    A

     

     

     


    Under 13E 

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    23 Mar

    Stamford School (SS)

    A

     

     

     



    Under 12A 
    Team Manager: Mr M Gilbert

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Oundle School

    A

    W

    10-0

     

    14 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy 

    A

         
    19 Jan Ratcliffe College

    A

         

    28 Jan

    Bedford School (inc Prep)

    H

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    A

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar Spratton Hall School

    H

         

    9 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford School (SS)

    H

     

     

     


    Under 12B 
    Team Manager: Mr S Doyle

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    12 Jan

    Oundle School

    A

    W

    3-1

     

    28 Jan

    Bedford School (inc Prep)

    H

     

     

     

    2 Feb

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    A

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    2 Mar Spratton Hall School

    A

         

    9 Mar

    Stephen Perse Foundation (The)

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford School (SS)

    H

     

     

     


    Under 12C 

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    2 Feb

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    A

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford School (SS)

    H

     

     

     


    Under 12D 

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    2 Feb

    Wisbech Grammar School 

    A

     

     

     

    9 Feb

    Bishop's Stortford College

    A

     

     

     

    23 Mar

    Stamford School (SS)

    H

     

     

     


    Under 12E 

    Date

    Opposition

    H/A

    Result

    Score

    Comments

    23 Mar

    Stamford School (SS)

    H