Skip to content ↓

    Senior Girls' Netball Results - Spring Term 2020

    Professional Netball Coach:
    Netball Captain: R Smith

    Listed below is a summary of the Autumn term 2019 results for the senior boys' football teams.  Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on forthcoming fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.

    1st Team
    Team Manager: Mrs J O'Brien

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    4 Jan BMS U18 Tournament A 8th/11 N/A  
    11 Jan Haileybury College  A L 13-40  
    18 Jan Perse Upper School (The)  H L 13-48  
    29 Jan Bedford Modern School (BMS) A L 11-14  
    1 Feb Felsted School H L 20-68  
    5 Feb Princethorpe College Senior School  A L 18-30  
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A W 20-19  
    12 Feb Samuel Whitbread Academy H      
    29 Feb Leys School (The) A      
    7 Mar Wisbech Grammar School  H      
    11 Mar Brentwood School A      
    21 Mar Stephen Perse Foundation (The) A      
    22 Mar Old Kimboltonians H      

     

    2nd Team
     Team Manager: Mrs C Glover

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Haileybury College  A L 11-14  
    18 Jan Perse Upper School (The)  H W 14-13  
    29 Jan Bedford Modern School (BMS) A L 9-51  
    1 Feb Felsted School H L 14-18  
    5 Feb Princethorpe College Senior School  A L 18-30  
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A W 29-18  
    12 Feb Samuel Whitbread Academy H      
    29 Feb Leys School (The) A      
    7 Mar Wisbech Grammar School  H      
    21 Mar Stephen Perse Foundation (The) A      

     

    3rd Team
    Team Manager:Mrs A Hallihan

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Haileybury College  A L 6-16  
    18 Jan Perse Upper School (The)  H L 11-14  
    29 Jan Bedford Modern School (BMS) A L 8-26  
    1 Feb Felsted School H Canx N/A  
    5 Feb Princethorpe College Senior School  A L 19-25  
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A L 11-21  
    29 Feb Leys School (The) A      
    7 Mar Internal Game H      
    21 Mar Stamford High School (SHS)** A      

     

    4th Team
    Team Manager: Mrs C Elliott

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Haileybury College  A L 12-19  
    18 Jan Perse Upper School (The)  H W 17-12  
    29 Jan Bedford Modern School (BMS) A L 10-11  
    1 Feb Felsted School H W 30-8  
    5 Feb Princethorpe College Senior School  A W 16-13  
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A W 30-27  
    29 Feb Leys School (The) A      
    7 Mar Internal Game H      
    21 Mar Stamford High School (SHS)** A      

     

    5th Team
     

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Haileybury College  A W 18-7  
    18 Jan Rugby School H W 20-14  
    1 Feb Rugby School A W 9-8  
    21 Mar Stamford High School (SHS)** A      

     

    6th Team
     

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Oundle School A L 6-35  
    18 Jan Rugby School H W 34-5  
    1 Feb Rugby School A L 11-21  

    L

    Under 15A
    Team Manager: Mrs S Aylott

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Haileybury College  H L 12-30  
    18 Jan Perse Upper School (The)  A L 4-40  
    28 Jan Oundle School H L 13-29  
    1 Feb Felsted School A L 13-22  
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H W 25-18  
    25 Feb Kings Ely H      
    29 Feb Leys School (The) H      
    7 Mar Wisbech Grammar School  H      
    21 Mar Stephen Perse Foundation (The) A      


    Under 15B
    Team Manager: Mr A Lucas

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Haileybury College  H L 10-13  
    18 Jan Perse Upper School (The)  A L 16-20  
    21 Jan Wellingborough School  H L 13-25  
    28 Jan Oundle School H W 18-13  
    1 Feb Felsted School A L 10-11  
    4 Feb Thomas Deacon Academy  A W 19-10  
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H W 20-14  
    25 Feb Kings Ely H      
    29 Feb Leys School (The) H      
    7 Mar Wisbech Grammar School  H      
    21 Mar Stephen Perse Foundation (The) A      

     

    Under 15C
     

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Haileybury College  H L 6-13  
    18 Jan Rugby School H W 25-4  
    21 Jan Wellingborough School  H L 15-22  
    28 Jan Oundle School H L 18-33  
    1 Feb Felsted School A W 20-11  
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H W 24-15  
    29 Feb Leys School (The) H      
    7 Mar Oundle School H      
    21 Mar Stamford High School (SHS)** A      


    Under 15D
     

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Oundle School A L 2-22  
    18 Jan Rugby School H W 21-3  
    21 Jan Wellingborough School  H W 22-17  
    28 Jan Oundle School H L 4-9  
    1 Feb Rugby School A W 5-3  
    29 Feb Oundle School H      
    21 Mar Stamford High School (SHS)** A      


    Under 15E
     

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    28 Jan Oundle School H L 3-17  
    1 Feb Rugby School A L 9-13  

     

    Seniors
     

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    18 Mar Seniors House Netball Matches H      

     

    Under 14A
    Team Manager: Mrs L Hadden

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Haileybury College  H L 8-30  
    18 Jan Perse Upper School (The)  A L 9-36  
    21 Jan Wellingborough School  H L 18-39  
    28 Jan Oundle School A L 20-28  
    1 Feb Felsted School A L 10-39  
    4 Feb Prince William School H W 27-8  
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H W 16-15  
    25 Feb Kings Ely H      
    29 Feb Leys School (The) H      
    7 Mar Wisbech Grammar School  H      
    21 Mar Stephen Perse Foundation (The) H      

     

    Under 14B
    Team Manager: Mrs K Dunn

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Haileybury College  H L 3-11  
    18 Jan Perse Upper School (The)  A L 4-29  
    21 Jan Wellingborough School  H W 12-11  
    28 Jan Oundle School A L 7-19  
    1 Feb Felsted School A L 7-17  
    4 Feb Prince William School H W 24-5  
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H L 5-13  
    25 Feb Kings Ely H      
    29 Feb Leys School (The) H      
    7 Mar Wisbech Grammar School  H      
    21 Mar Stephen Perse Foundation (The) H      

     

    Under 14C
     

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Haileybury College  H W 18-1  
    18 Jan Perse Upper School (The)  A L 7-30  
    21 Jan Wellingborough School  H W 27-5  
    28 Jan Oundle School A L 7-38  
    1 Feb Felsted School A W 29-0  
    4 Feb Thomas Deacon Academy  A W 16-7  
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H W 16-3  
    29 Feb Leys School (The) H      
    7 Mar Wisbech Grammar School  H      
    21 Mar Stamford High School (SHS)** H      

     

    Under 14D
     

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Oundle School A L 5-33  
    18 Jan Rugby School H L 16-25  
    28 Jan Oundle School A L 9-10  
    1 Feb Rugby School A Canx N/A  
    29 Feb Leys School (The) H      
    21 Mar Stamford High School (SHS)** H      


    Under 14E
     

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    18 Jan Rugby School H W 18-4  
    28 Jan Oundle School A W 15-6  
    1 Feb Rugby School A Canx N/A  

     

    Middles
     

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    17 Mar Middles House Netball Matches H      


    Under 13A
    Team Manager: Mrs K Gilbert

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan U13 Tournament H 1st N/A  
    18 Jan Perse Upper School (The)  A L 23-31  
    20 Jan Prince William School H Canx N/A  
    1 Feb Haileybury College  H L 19-36  
    3 Feb Wellingborough School  H W 38-11  
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H W 23-1  
    24 Feb Oundle School A      
    29 Feb Stephen Perse Foundation (The) H      
    2 Mar Prince William School H      
    7 Mar Bilton Grange Prep School H      
    21 Mar Stamford High School (SHS)** H      

    Canx
    Under 13B
    Team Manager: Miss R Winter

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Witham Hall Prep School A L 6-12  
    18 Jan Perse Upper School (The)  A L 7-14  
    20 Jan Prince William School H Canx N/A  
    1 Feb Haileybury College  H L 8-16  
    3 Feb Wellingborough School  H W 11-8  
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H L 4-12  
    24 Feb Oundle School A      
    29 Feb Stephen Perse Foundation (The) H      
    2 Mar Quinton House School A      
    7 Mar Bedford Modern School (BMS) A      
    21 Mar Stamford High School (SHS)** H      


    Under 13C
     

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Spratton Hall School H L 2-5  
    18 Jan Perse Upper School (The)  A L 5-13  
    27 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy  A W 4-3  
    1 Feb Haileybury College  H W 5-1  
    3 Feb Wellingborough School  H W 16-12  
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H L 12-22  
    24 Feb Oundle School A      
    29 Feb Stephen Perse Foundation (The) H      
    7 Mar Bilton Grange Prep School H      
    21 Mar Stamford High School (SHS)** H      


    Under 13D
     

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Spratton Hall School H W 2-1  
    18 Jan Perse Upper School (The)  A L 4-24  
    3 Feb Wellingborough School  H W 7-2  
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H L 2-7  
    29 Feb Stephen Perse Foundation (The) H      
    7 Mar Bedford Modern School (BMS) A      
    21 Mar Stamford High School (SHS)** H      


    Under 13E
     

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College H L 4-5  
    7 Mar Bedford Modern School (BMS) A      
    21 Mar Stamford High School (SHS)** H      


    Under 12A
    Team Manager: Miss T Lloyd

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Spratton Hall School H D 9-9  
    18 Jan Perse Upper School (The)  H L 8-19  
    20 Jan Prince William School H Canx N/A  
    1 Feb Haileybury College  H L 3-23  
    3 Feb Wellingborough School  A W 19-9  
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A Canx N/A  
    24 Feb Oundle School A      
    29 Feb Stephen Perse Foundation (The) A      
    2 Mar Prince William School H      
    7 Mar Bedford Modern School (BMS) A      
    21 Mar Stamford High School (SHS)** A      

     

    Under 12B
    Team Manager: Miss I Eggleton

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Witham Hall Prep School A L 5-6  
    18 Jan Perse Upper School (The)  H L 0-20  
    20 Jan Prince William School H Canx N/A  
    1 Feb Haileybury College  H L 2-10  
    3 Feb Wellingborough School  A W 16-1  
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A L N/A  
    24 Feb Oundle School A      
    29 Feb Stephen Perse Foundation (The) A      
    2 Mar Quinton House School A      
    7 Mar Bilton Grange Prep School H      
    21 Mar Stamford High School (SHS)** A      

     

    Under 12C
    Team Manager: Mrs A Bantin

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Spratton Hall School H L 1-3  
    18 Jan Perse Upper School (The)  H L 4-9  
    27 Jan Thomas Deacon Academy  A L 7-12  
    1 Feb Haileybury College  H W 10-4  
    3 Feb Wellingborough School  A W 21-3  
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A L N/A  
    24 Feb Oundle School A      
    29 Feb Stephen Perse Foundation (The) A      
    7 Mar Bedford Modern School (BMS) A      
    21 Mar Stamford High School (SHS)** A      

     

    Under 12D
     

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    11 Jan Witham Hall Prep School A L 0-7  
    18 Jan Perse Upper School (The)  H W 8-7  
    3 Feb Wellingborough School  A W 21-0  
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A L N/A  
    29 Feb Stephen Perse Foundation (The) A      
    7 Mar Bedford Modern School (BMS) A      
    21 Mar Stamford High School (SHS)** A      

     

    Under 12E

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    8 Feb Bishop's Stortford College A L N/A  
    7 Mar Bilton Grange Prep School H      
    21 Mar Stamford High School (SHS)** A      


    Ingrams

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    16 Mar Ingrams House Netball Matches H