Skip to content ↓

    Senior Girls' Rounders Results

    Listed below is a summary of the results for the Summer term 2018, for each of the Senior Girls' rounders teams. Click on the team links to find out about the results of particular fixtures.  Detailed information on forthcoming fixtures is in our Forthcoming Sports Matches section.

    Jump to:

    1st U15A U13A
    2nd U15B U13B
      U14A U12A
      U14B U12B
      U14/15 Cricket  U12/13C

     

    1st

    Team Manager: Mrs E Lawless
    Captain: Jade Gallifant

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    28th April The Leys H Canx N/A  
    5th May Wellingborough H W 20-5  
    12th May England Rounders A L 5.5-9.5  
    12th May Bishops Stortford College A      
    9th June Mill Hill A      
    16th June The Leys H      
    23rd June Kimbolton Senior Boys H      
    30th June OKs H      

     


    2nd

    Team Manager: Mr J Belbin

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    28th April The Leys H Canx N/A  
    5th May Haileybury A W 13.5-11.5  
    12th May Rugby H Canx N/A  
    9th June Bishops Stortford College A      
    16th June The Leys H      
    23rd June Kimbolton Senior Boys H      
    30th June OKs H      

     

     

    U15A

    Team Manager: Mrs L Hadden

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    28th April The Leys H Canx N/A  
    5th May Wellingborough H W 26.5-8  
    12th May England Rounders A L 4-10  
    12th May Bishops Stortford College A      
    15th May Thomas Deacon Acdemy A W 19-2  
    5th June Quinton House A      
    9th June Mill Hill A      
    16th June St Edmunds A      
    23rd June Ratcliffe H      


    U15B

    Team Manager: Miss D Collins

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    28th April The Leys H Canx N/A  
    5th May Haileybury A W 10-5  
    12th May U14B H L 10-11.5  
    9th June Mill Hill A      
    16th June St Edmunds A      
    23rd June Ratcliffe H      

     


    U14A

    Team Manager: Mrs S Hill

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    28th April The Leys H Canx N/A  
    5th May Kimbolton U14 Boys H W 18-13  
    8th May Saffron Walden County High A L 12-16  
    12th May England Rounders A L 3-12.5  
    12th May Bishops Stortford College A L 6-10  
    15th May Thomas Deacon Academy A W 23-2  
    5th June Quinton House A      
    9th June Mill Hill A      
    16th June St Edmunds A      
    23rd June Ratcliffe H      


    U14B

    Team Manager: Miss E Matthews

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    28th April The Leys H Canx N/A  
    5th May Kimbolton U14 Boys H W 11.5-8.5  
    8th May Saffron Walden County High A L 10.5-18  
    12th May U15B H W 11.5-10  
    9th June Mill Hill A      
    16th June St Edmunds A      
    23rd June Ratcliffe H      

    U14/15 Cricket XI

    Team Manager: Mr C Hope & Mrs J O'Brien

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    12th June Stowe A      
    26th June Oundle A      


    U13A

    Team Manager: Mrs J O'Brien

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    28th April Haileybury H L 13.5-18  
    5th May U13 Tournament @ Haileybury A 4th N/A  
    12th May Witham Hall H L 3.5-10  
    12th May Bishops Stortford College H W 8.5-6  
    9th June Chigwell A      
    16th June St Edmunds H      
    23rd June Ratcliffe A      
    25th June Thomas Deacon Academy A      


    U13B

    Team Manager: Ms N Johnson

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    28th April Haileybury H L 12.5-14  
    5th May U13 Tournament @ Haileybury A 3rd N/A  
    12th May Witham Hall H W 11.5-6  
    12th May Bishops Stortford College H W 4-2.5  
    14th May The Leys A L 12.5-19.5  
    9th June Chigwell A      
    16th June St Edmunds H      
    23rd June Ratcliffe A      

    U13C

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    28th April Haileybury H W 23-14  
    12th May Witham Hall H L 3-6  
    12th May Bishops Stortford College H      

    U12A

    Team Manager: Mrs K Gilbert

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    28th April Haileybury H L 13.5-17.5  
    5th May U12 Tournament @ St Edmunds A 4th N/A  
    12th May Bishops Stortford College H L 14.5-17.5  
    9th June Chigwell A      
    16th June St Edmunds H      
    23rd June Ratcliffe A      
    25th June Thomas Deacon Academy A      

     


    U12B

    Team Manager: Mrs K Dunn

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    28th April Haileybury H L 15-19  
    5th May U12 Tournament @ St Edmunds A 2nd N/A  
    12th May Bishops Stortford College H L 9-25  
    14th May The Leys A L 13-15  
    9th June Chigwell A      
    16th June St Edmunds H      
    23rd June Ratcliffe A      


    U12/13 Cricket XI

    Date Opposition H/A Result Score Comments
    21st May Ingrams Boys H      
    11th June Quinton House H